Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0486453383 ISBN 13: 9780486453385
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications 8/11/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0486453383 ISBN 13: 9780486453385
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Vector Analysis. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., US, 2006
ISBN 10: 0486453383 ISBN 13: 9780486453385
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Reprint. unabridged republication of the McGraw-Hill 1955 edition 244 pages. "This text develops the algebra and calculus of vectores in a manner useful to physicists and enfineers." ; 5 3/8 x 8 1/2 ".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0486453383 ISBN 13: 9780486453385
Librería: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, NY, 1961
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Schrotter, Gustav Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Blue cloth covers exhibit very light wear on corners and spine ends. Inside front and back covers and text are slightly yellowed due to age. Otherwise clean and unmarked. Hinges are tight. Illustrated with b&w drawings and charts. Illustrated DJ is in a protective mylar cover with small tears and chips on top edge of front cover and top edge of front cover hinge. Small chips on corners and spine ends. Moderate wear on back cover hinge, bottom and front edges. Foreword by Lyndon B. Johnson. "Gives a thorough picture of modern rocketry in theory and action." All of our books are individually inspected and never ex-lib unless explicitly described as such.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0486453383 ISBN 13: 9780486453385
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. When employed with skill and understanding, vector analysis can be a practical and powerful tool. This text develops the algebra and calculus of vectors in a manner useful to physicists and engineers. Numerous exercises (with answers) not only provide practice in manipulation but also help establish students' physical and geometric intuition in regard to vectors and vector concepts.Part I, the basic portion of the text, consists of a thorough treatment of vector algebra and the vector calculus. Part II presents the illustrative matter, demonstrating applications to kinematics, mechanics, and electromagnetic theory. The text stresses geometrical and physical aspects, but it also casts the material in such a way that the logical structure of the subject is made plain. Serious students of mathematics can rigorize the treatment to their own satisfaction. Although intended primarily as a college text, this volume may be used as a reference in vector techniques or as a guide to self-education. This text combines the logical approach of a mathematical subject with the intuitive approach of engineering and physical topics. Applications include kinematics, mechanics, and electromagnetic theory. Includes exercises and answers. 1955 edition. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., US, 2006
ISBN 10: 0486453383 ISBN 13: 9780486453385
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Washington, D.C.: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, 1980, 1980
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good Plus. Soft Cover. Good Plus. Not quite Very Good. Light edge wear, light wear lines on spine, light cover rubbing. Content clean, binding strong.
Publicado por Nat Geographic Mag, 1966
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Oct, 1966, pp. 578-592, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Incl FoldOut, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0486453383 ISBN 13: 9780486453385
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 13,20
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. vii + 216 Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0486453383 ISBN 13: 9780486453385
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. vii + 216.
Publicado por NASA, 1980
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0486453383 ISBN 13: 9780486453385
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 13,55
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. vii + 216.
Publicado por Hutchinson, 1962
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st ed. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some wear, taped edges and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Co, Inc, New York, Toronto, London, 1959
Librería: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Gustav Schrotter Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 1st printing. 116pp. Corners bumped, else very good in ragged, chipped and torn dust jacket.
Publicado por National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Washington DC, 1980
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 497 pages, paperback. The early days of NASA. Moderate rubbing to wraps. Creasing to spine. Fading to text block edges. Illustrated throughout with line drawings and black-and-white photographs. Unmarked. A tight copy. Record # 952247.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 28,51
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Publicado por Hutchinson, 1962
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition book including a dust jacket with little creases and wear to the edges. The contents show a light amount of foxing and age but also remain clean and well-bound.
Publicado por Whittlesey House, New York, NY, 1958
Librería: Mind Electric Books, Smyrna, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. Anne Marie Jauss Ilustrador. First Edition. First edition/first printing. Book is in fine condition with a very good + (price clipped, wear and small chips at corners, two 3/4" tears at bottom of front) dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, NY, 1961
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Hardcover. First Edition. xii, 318pp+ index. Very good hardback in a rubbed jacket that has a long closed tear to the front panel.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. B & W Illustrations Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1955 Sm Quarto, B & W Illustrations, Extract PP.29-33, Work Has Only Started On Specific Designs For the Satellites.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.