Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, 1959
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, Berlin, 1980
ISBN 10: 3540097597 ISBN 13: 9783540097594
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft Cover. Very Good. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2. ISBN:3-540-09759-7. 145 text pages.Text in German. Lecture Notes in Mathematics No. 783. Unmarked, tight and clean. Edited by R. Nevanlinna and C. Andreian Cazacu.
Publicado por Springer Verlag, Berlin Germany, 1953
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good with no dust jacket. 379 pages. This is an ex-library copy with label on spine, stamped on leading page edge, inside front cover, and with other typical library markings. Die Grundlehren der Mathematischen Wissenschaften in Einzeldarstellungen Band XLVI. covers show a bit of darkening from handling. Text is in German. ; Ex Library; 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 ".
Publicado por Addison-Wesley, 1968
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey:, 1960
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good EX-LIBRARY. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket. First Edition. Princeton, New Jersey:: Princeton University Press, 1960. Inner hinges are sound. Stamped "WITHDRAWN" on the endpapers. Text pages are clean and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Graphs. Tables. Equations. Contains 8 papers delivered at the Conference on Analytic Functions held September 2-14, 1957 at the Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton, New Jersey. Volume 24 in the PRINCETON MATHEMATICAL SERIES. Bibliographical references. Appendix. Bound in the original rust-color cloth, lettered in shiny gold on the spine. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good EX-LIBRARY./No Jacket. 8vo. vii, 197pp.
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, 1959
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, Berlin, Germany, 1959
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Volume is all German (Deutsch). Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 1 lb. 6.0 oz . ORIGINAL, NOT A REPRINT OR PHOTOCOPY!! NO Dust Jacket. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, light wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1959 for this Printing. This volume was purchased through DMRO from the Wright-Patterson Technical Library in the late 1990's. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 24,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 391 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 670.
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, Berlin, GÃ ttingen & Heidelberg, 1959
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal cloth. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. With diagrams. Dustjacket in protective cover. With library stamps & labels. Remnants and/or residue of sticky tape on covers, endpapers & dustjacket. Slight wear & slight soiling to spine, covers, corners & dustjacket otherwise. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 259 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 38,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 34,84
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Año de publicación: 1958
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. Helsinki 1958. Suomalaisen Tiedeakatemain Toimituksia. Annales Academia Scientiarum Fennicae. Series Sarja A. I. Mathematica 251/7. In German. octavo., 9pp., original printed wraps with new paper spine. Owner name stamp on front. VG.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0691652430 ISBN 13: 9780691652436
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. THIS IS THE 1960 FIRST PRINTING; 206 pp., hardcover, very good in a worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 783. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:3540097597.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin, Heidelberg, New York : Springer, 1974
ISBN 10: 3540069658 ISBN 13: 9783540069652
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 22,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXIII, 392 pages Ex-Library book in good condition. 9783540069652 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 726.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 18,96
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por Julius Springer, 1936
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 27,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 24,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. C-02952 3540069658 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 3540097597 ISBN 13: 9783540097594
Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Some light rubbing; else binding clean. Pages clean & unmarked. Volume 783 of the "Lecture Notes in Mathematics" series. Text in German. ; MAT9A; 145 pages.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,96
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Topics in Analysis: Colloquium on Mathematical Analysis, Jyv�skyl� 1970. Book.
Publicado por Addison-Wesley, 1968
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 31,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Berlin, Springer, 1959
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaerpubnd, 8vo (7)+259 pp., 4 ills. lineare Algebra; Differantialrechnung; Integralrechnung; Differentialgleichungen; Differentialgeometrie; very good condition (almost unuaed).