M heins (142 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,47
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,33
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Home at Last: Paintings of the Hudson River School
Salerno, Louis M.; Brent L. Salerno; Chloe Richfield Heins; \[et al\]
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Questroyal Fine Art, New York 2013
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaUltramarine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. New York: Questroyal Fine Art, 2013. 34 paintings; 28 artists represented. Printed Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. Oblong 8vo. Gallery exhibition catalogue.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: U.S.A.: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Tapa blanda
Librería: bainebridge booksellers, bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americabainebridge booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Language: eng Language: eng.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,69
Envío por EUR 5,61Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. 1990
- Tapa blanda
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America"Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,71
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. PB/Gd. condition/358 pages - The anthropology of a revolution. (K739HT8). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,42
Envío por EUR 5,61Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest Side Book Shop, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 14,69
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Paperback Edition. xiv (i), 358 pp, list of b&w illustrations and maps, list of tables, preface, notes on the text, 1. The Old "Feudal" Order: Zengbu before Liberation; 2. Establishing the New Order; 3. The Ordeal of Collectivization; 4. The Cultural Revolution; 5. Maoist Society: The… Production Team; 6. Maoist Society: The Brigade; 7. Maoist Society: The Comune; 8. Impatient Aspirations: Transition to the Post-Mao Period; 9. The Cultural Construction of Emotion in Rural Chinese Social Life; 10. Marriage, Household, and Family Form; 11. Chinese Birth Planning: A Cultural Account; 12. Lineage and Collective: Structure and Praxis; 13. Party Organization; 14. The Party Ethic: A devotion Born of Distress and Enthusiasm; 15. A Caste-Like System of Social Stratification: The Position of Peasants in Modern China's Social Order; 16. The Chinese Peasants and the World Capitalist System; 17. The Crystallization of Post-Mao Society: Zengbu in 1985; references, index. First Paperback Edition, 1990. "This is the first comprehensive analysis of a rural Chinese society by foreign anthropoligists since the Revolution in 1949. From their data gathered using anthropological field mentods, the author's examine the revolutionary experiences of Zengbu's peasant villagers and document the rapid changeover from Maoist to post-Maoist China. In particular, the seek to explain the persistence of the deep structure of Chinese culture through thirty years of revolutionary praxis." from the rear wrapper. Only the faintest wear to bottom front fore-edge tip, Pristine. Clean and bright; tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia. Pictorial paperback. Size: 8vo. Book.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1990/1996. China, Asia. Cambridge University Press. Slight handling to cover otherwise very good paperback, tight and clean 358p.
Editorial: Questroyal Fine Art, LLC 2017
- Tapa dura
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Oblong hardcover in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight handling). 37 color plates. [1.4 lbs]. Book.
Editorial: Questroyal Fine Art, LLC 2016
- Tapa dura
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,61Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. New York, 2016; gray cloth covered boards; silver spine and cover titles; minima shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; not paginated.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino UnidoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: N/A. xvi, 358pp, some in-text black and white photographs and charts. Pictorial laminated light card covers. 8vo. Volume is neat, clean, bright and tight throughout.

- Tapa dura
Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames Lasseter, Jr
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,87Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. The volume is a study of the interconnection between risk management and insurance. Dust jacket in archival quality cover. No underlining, no prior owner names, no bookplates, no markings, clean & tight. A very nice copy.
Editorial: The Horn Book, Inc., Boston, MA 1976
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShoemaker Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. 16 pp. Original green wraps, very bright and clean. Staple bound. Illust. w/ b/w drawings. Contents very nice.
Editorial: Century Music Pub 1348, NY 1908
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Century Ed". GOOD CONDITION, EDGE TEARS.; NOT A COMMON TITLE BY THIS COMPOSER. BLUE titles in various basic fonts, EXTENSIVE decorative FLORAL & BUTTERFLIES forms make attractive border to 9 title list.well within paper's edges *****************MUSIC, NO LYRICS.NO WORDS********** ; Sheet Music; 6pg Th…in pages; Popular music song. White cover . Back cover long SAMPLE for LOVE AND FLOWERS by Aldrich pub advert.

Editorial: Century Music Publishing Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1908
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Partitura
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSUNSET BOOKS 2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,27Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Sheet_Music. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st. May have Wear, soil, bends, tears, splits, owner markings. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!!(SE…E PICTURES) Item has price sticker, Tears and Soil to Front/Rear Covers. 4 pages music, 2 pages other. If you'd rather have a New 8.5" x 11" copy of the music instead of the ORIGINAL, so indicate in your order. We will then scan and print on 24 lb. bond 11" x 17" on a high quality ink-jet printer and fold. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.
Editorial: Questroyal Fine Art, LLC, New York 2016
- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Paintings.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,72
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editorial: The Horn Book, Inc., Boston, MA 1976
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShoemaker Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. 16 pp. Original green wraps, very bright and clean. Staple bound. Illust. w/ b/w drawings. Contents very nice.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,70
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 15,27
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:007070564X.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino UnidoPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 13,32Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. hardback, minor dent to the bottom edge of the boards and a knock to the bottom leading corner of the upper board, Publisher 'J' stamp to the title page, xiv, maps, 358pp. Good in like dust wrapper.
Editorial: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,26
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.
Proceedings of the American Mathematical Society
Dyer, Eldon & Heins, M.H. & Rosenberg, Alex & Buck, R.C. & John, Fritz & Whaples, George, Editors
Editorial: AMS, Providence, RI 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: wraps. Vol. 16, No. 6, Dec, 1965, Whole No. 96. Gray paper covers. Lots of real math papers.
Analytic Functions
Nevanlinna, R., & H. Behnke; H. Grauert; L. V. Ahlfors; D. C. Spencer; L. Bers; K. Kodaira; M. Heins; J. A. Jenkins
Editorial: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey: 1960
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,87
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good EX-LIBRARY. No Jacket. First Edition. Princeton, New Jersey:: Princeton University Press, 1960. Inner hinges are sound. Stamped "WITHDRAWN" on the endpapers. Text pages are clean and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Graphs. Tables. Equations. Contains 8 papers delivered at…the Conference on Analytic Functions held September 2-14, 1957 at the Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton, New Jersey. Volume 24 in the PRINCETON MATHEMATICAL SERIES. Bibliographical references. Appendix. Bound in the original rust-color cloth, lettered in shiny gold on the spine. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good EX-LIBRARY./No Jacket. 8vo. vii, 197pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wize Books USA, Davis, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWize Books USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,11
Envío por EUR 4,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. New Softcover book.