Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Back Country Publications, 1995
ISBN 10: 0881503126 ISBN 13: 9780881503128
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Backcountry Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 0881502715 ISBN 13: 9780881502718
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Backcountry Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 0881502715 ISBN 13: 9780881502718
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Backcountry Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 0881502715 ISBN 13: 9780881502718
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Backcountry Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 0881502715 ISBN 13: 9780881502718
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Backcountry Publications (edition First Edition), 1993
ISBN 10: 0881502715 ISBN 13: 9780881502718
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Backcountry Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 0881502715 ISBN 13: 9780881502718
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Back Country Publications, 1995
ISBN 10: 0881503126 ISBN 13: 9780881503128
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Back Country Publications, 1995
ISBN 10: 0881503126 ISBN 13: 9780881503128
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Backcountry Publications, 1995
ISBN 10: 0881503126 ISBN 13: 9780881503128
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 309pp. trade paperback, VG, corner tips slightly bumped, index, appendices, b&w and color photos, A guided tour of the Great Lakes to find good locations and to learn fishing advice for Fly-fishermen.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Countryman Press September 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0881503126 ISBN 13: 9780881503128
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Back Country Publications, 1995
ISBN 10: 0881503126 ISBN 13: 9780881503128
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by Robinson on his bookplate on front endpage. From the Art Reference Collection of wildlife artist and outdoorsman Alan James Robinson. This collection was used by Robinson to create his wonderful art and Cheloniidae Press books. (fishing, hunting, reference).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Backcountry Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 0881502715 ISBN 13: 9780881502718
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good condition soft cover book. Light shelf wear to covers. Sticker remnants on rear. Pages smudged and toned. Writing and previous owner name on half title. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Countryman Press, Woodstock, VT, 1995
ISBN 10: 0881503126 ISBN 13: 9780881503128
Librería: Fireside Angler, Smithtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good-. top corners 'scrunched' else a clean tight unread copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,55
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,17
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Backcountry Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 0881502715 ISBN 13: 9780881502718
Librería: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. SIGNED by author, Bob Linsenman. VG-. Inscribed.
EUR 22,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Second Edition. With thousands of miles of cold, fertile, and highly oxygenated streams, Michigan is a mecca for trout anglers. In this classic guide to the state, veteran anglers Bob Linsenman and Steve Nevala describe Michigan's best fishing, from its most renowned waters to remote, little-known streams. In this completely revised and updated second edition, coverage of the Au Sable and Manistee Rivers has been expanded. And new for this edition is coverage of the Black, Driggs, Ross, Muskegon, Brandywine, Coldwater, and Pine Rivers. In addition to updated maps and stream descriptions, the authors also provide reliable and detailed information on: Access points, wading conditions, and techniques and equipment for each stream Times and types of hatches, as well as patterns to match the hatch Tackle shops, outfitters and guides, and state offices Covers seven new rivers, and widely considered to be the definitive fly-fishing guide to the state. The first edition of this book was titled Michigan Trout Streams. 35 black and white photographs, 45 maps, index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Backcountry Guides. Woodstock, Vermont. 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0881504890 ISBN 13: 9780881504897
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 2001). (1993) 2001 2nd edition, paperback issue. Large 8vo paperback (152 x 230mm). Pp320. B/w photographs, route maps, suggested reading. Foreword by Ernest Schwiebert. Slight use but good-plus second-hand paperback. A detailed guide to the trout streams of Michigan, aimed at the travelling fly fisherman. Michigan is comparable in size to the island of Britain but far less heavily built up. .
EUR 26,91
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Second Edition. With thousands of miles of cold, fertile, and highly oxygenated streams, Michigan is a mecca for trout anglers. In this classic guide to the state, veteran anglers Bob Linsenman and Steve Nevala describe Michigan's best fishing, from its most renowned waters to remote, little-known streams. In this completely revised and updated second edition, coverage of the Au Sable and Manistee Rivers has been expanded. And new for this edition is coverage of the Black, Driggs, Ross, Muskegon, Brandywine, Coldwater, and Pine Rivers. In addition to updated maps and stream descriptions, the authors also provide reliable and detailed information on: Access points, wading conditions, and techniques and equipment for each stream Times and types of hatches, as well as patterns to match the hatch Tackle shops, outfitters and guides, and state offices Covers seven new rivers, and widely considered to be the definitive fly-fishing guide to the state. The first edition of this book was titled Michigan Trout Streams. 35 black and white photographs, 45 maps, index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Backcountry Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 0881502715 ISBN 13: 9780881502718
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 26,47
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.