Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Black cloth cover with some wear and splotching. Page edges with some spotting . Text and pages clean and intact. Dust jacket with some scuffs and chipping. Please see image. 219 pages.
Publicado por Greenwood Press, 1980
Librería: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near FINE. A VERY FINE tight copy in a Near FINE bright dj. , 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwood Press, Westport, 1980
ISBN 10: 0313227357 ISBN 13: 9780313227356
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First printing. Fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Greenwood Press. 1980., 1980
ISBN 10: 0313227357 ISBN 13: 9780313227356
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. First Printing. Very Good Condition in a Very Good condition Dustjacket. Small closed tear to front top edge of dustjacket and minor chipping and creases to edges of same. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 0-313-22735-7.
Publicado por Westport, Conn. : Greenwood Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0313227357 ISBN 13: 9780313227356
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust jacket included. First Edition. ISBN 0313227357. Hardback. First printing as indicated by number line descending to one on copyright page. Previous owner's gift inscription on first end paper (4"x5"), upper right corner. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight dust soiling; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. Dust jacket with slight wear to corners and edges; 1/4 chip out at back top of spine; slight overall browning; Very Good condition. We have placed dust jacket in a brodart protective cover and it looks much better than described. No Signature.
Publicado por Greenwood Press, Westport, 1980
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: VG/G. Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. Westport: Greenwood Press. VG/G. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. 8vo., 219 pp. .
Publicado por Westport, Conn. : Greenwood Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0313227357 ISBN 13: 9780313227356
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust jacket included. First Edition. ISBN 0313227357. Hardback. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dust jacket still in original shrink-wrap. First printing as indicated by number line descending to one on copyright page. No Signature.
Publicado por Greenwood Press, CT, 1980
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Near fine in an about near fine dust jacket. Book is a nice clean copy, almost new, gold stamping on spine. Dustwrapper is lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, protected by a clear plastic covering.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwood Press, Westport, Connecticut, 1980
ISBN 10: 0313227357 ISBN 13: 9780313227356
Librería: Booklover's Treasures, Foxboro, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. This book is a welcome pioneering study. In the light of current concern about acid rain and other undesirable side effects of paper milling, the volume is timely and significant. It is based upon material in the St. Regis Paper Company archives and upon an impressive number of interviews with past and present company officials. Illustrated with black & white photos. Notes. Notes on Sources. Index. 219 pp. First printing with full number line. As new hardcover in a as new, mylar covered, dust jacket. The photos on the listing page are of the actual book for sale. Always carefully packaged and shipped quickly.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 29,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 219p. Westport, CT: Greenwood Press, 1980.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 47,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 52,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 71,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 108 pages. 9.75x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 100,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 97,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 161,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 104,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 98,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 104,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den Autorigo /f Eleanor ffer /f Mark nder /f Elwood /i R.Klappentextrnrn?This book is a welcome pioneering study. In the light of current concern about acid rain and other undesirable side effects o.