Nelson lucas (55 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (55)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Broadway Play Pub 1989

    0881450561 / 9780881450569

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,34

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Addison-Wesley Professional 2006

    0321304861 / 9780321304865

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mormon Arts & Letters 2002

    0850510104 / 9780850510102

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 10,66

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Stephen Moore (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mormon Arts & Letters 2002

    0850510104 / 9780850510102

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,66

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Stephen Moore (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Image Comics October 2010 2010

    1607062046 / 9781607062042

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCaspian Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Broadway Play Pub 1989

    0881450561 / 9780881450569

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Arnettandsonbooks, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaArnettandsonbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. small tear in the top of the spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Broadway Play Publishing Inc., New York 1989

    0881450561 / 9780881450569

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean pages, with no owners' marks; square, uncreased spine; soft cover is modestly faded along the spine and shows mild corner wear, otherwise well-kept. 335pp. Six full-length contemporary American plays. Includes "Bal", "Harm's Way", "Highest Standard of Living", "On the Verge", "Reckless", an

  • Editorial: Dynamite Entertainment 2011

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Nook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 5,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Comic style book. Stapled spine. Very light wear.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Broadway Play Publishing 1989

    0881450561 / 9780881450569

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Broadway Play, 1989. Octavo. Book is very good with light toning to the edges, price sticker on the inside of the front cover, and very light creasing to the spine. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPP

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently published 2023

    9798389879003

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 9,92

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Editorial: The MacMillan Company 1910

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Reading Well Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,57

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Flexible leather. Condición: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Not 1st Edition; 3rd Printing. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; B&W and color illustrations; 307 pages; Signed by Not signed; Green flexible leather covers with gold rose embossed on front, gold lettering on spine. Rubbing and wear to top and bottom of the spine and at the turn corners.

  • Editorial: Kentucky Historical Society, Frankfort, Ky 2007

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wrappers are clean with edge wear especially on front. Mailing label on back. Contents: Dawson, Editor's page. de la Cova, The Kentucky regiment that invaded Cuba in 1850. Lucas, "Dear Pa is in a worry": the life and death of Burritt Hamilton Fee. Sanders (ed.), "I have seen war

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently published 2023

    9798368007939

    Serie: Evil Cookie anthologies, Libro 2 de 8. Libro 2 de 8 - Evil Cookie anthologies

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,94

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Editorial: Methuen, London 1912

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,46

    Envío por EUR 10,80 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Solid VG. No Dustjacket. Thirteenth Edition. Written in 1906 as a description of London from an impressionistic and personal point of view - but serves well as a Guide. 13th edition, 8vo, x, 305pp, 30pp catalog at back, 16 color plates by Nelson Dawson, 36 other illustrations, plus front endpaper maps. Hardcove

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Macmillan

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Eyebrowse Books, MWABA, Dearborn, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaEyebrowse Books, MWABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No DJ. First Edition. Vintage Hardcover with all plates and map, First Edition 1906 Macmillan New York 307 pages. Very Good, lacking the DJ. Minor shelf/edge wear to light taupe cloth boards with gilt spine titles - corners sharp with some wear to the tips. Board edges have some dents. Previous o

  • Editorial: Methuen & Co. Ltd., London 1913

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,58

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth Over Boards. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fifteenth Edition. This copy of the fifteenth edition has some light corner bumping, very little edge wear. Hinges and gutters are solid, very little rubbing or shadowing. Interior text has slightly yellowed with age, clean and tight in binding. Numerous illustration plates, sixteen

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: METHUEN, LONDON, UK 1906

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino UnidoHappyfish Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,34

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. * PUBLISHER : METHUEN * YEAR : 1906 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 305 * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE COVER BOARDS ARE HEAVILY RUBBED AND WORN WITH BUMPING AND FADING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS WITH STAINS AND MARKS TO BOTH SIDES. THE SPINE IS HEAVILY RUBBED AND FADED WITH BUMPING AT

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Methuen & Co Ltd, London 1924

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, Reino UnidoTHOMAS RARE BOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: V.g. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No d.j. 24th edition. xiv, 290, [iv], 8 pp. Map front end-papers. Blue cloth, gilt, Head of spine small tear. 16 illustrations in colour by Nelson Dawson and 36 other illustraions and a map. Good reading /reference copy. No fading. Nelson Dawson (ilustrador).

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. Inventory; D527-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 8, No. 8, Issue 65, August 1955 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Exclusive! Four New Saucer Stories, The Strangler Jacket, How To Read Handwriting, Black Magic, E

  • Editorial: MacMillan, New York 1925

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonroe Street Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,91

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. None. 287 pages. Hardcover without dust jacket. Blue cloth covers with gilt lettering, debossed rose on front cover. Very light age wear to edges. Faint fading to edges of end papers, beginnings of foxing, otherwise clean and tight copy. Record # 2231507. Dawson, Nelson (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Methuen & Co, 36 Essex Street, Strand 1912

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, LANCS, Reino UnidoLazarus Books Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 27,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth Bound Boards. Condición: Very Good. Twelfth Edition. Blue boards with gold titles to spine, map of london on endpapers,frontis.16 colour illustrations and 36 b/w illustrations. Spine ends rubbed, some foxing up to first page, pages edge foxed, all pages very good. 305pp, 30pp publishers catalogue. Nelson Dawson (ilustrador

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Methuen & Co Ltd, London UK 1924

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Reino UnidoSarah Zaluckyj

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 24,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good ++. No Dustjacket. 13th Edition. NO DUSTJACKET. 290 pages + publisher's catalogue. No dustjacket. Colour plates by Nelson Dawson. Dark blue lightly marked hardback binding with some spotting. Some wear to spine-ends and boards' corners, spine-junctions rubbed. Page-edges browned and lightly foxed and r

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 13,50

    Envío por EUR 17,86 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Tapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo.

  • Editorial: Methuen, London, 1923, 23rd edition, revised, 1923

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino UnidoBRIMSTONES

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,38

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. hardback, 8vo, xiv,290,(8)pp, 16 colour plates, b/w illustrations, map endpapers, owner's name on half-title, pages browning, text clean and binding sound, blue cloth, gilt decorated spine, Very Good / no dustwrapper.

  • Editorial: Academy Press, San Diego 1971

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 29,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. 215p., illustrated with explicit color and b&w photos and diagrams of men and women having sex, very good first edition trade paperback in blue pictorial wraps. OAP 5525. Faux science, erotic photography and stories masquerading as case studies and a sex guide.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Methuen & Co Ltd, London 1925

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Souk, Porstoy, , Reino UnidoBook Souk

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,12

    Envío por EUR 33,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 545 grams. With 16 illustrations in colour by Nelson Dawson. 36 other illustrations and a map. Twenty-fifth edition. Lots of foxing. Nelson Dawson (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently Published 2023

    9798389879003

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 11,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: MacMillan and Co 1907

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Catron Grant Books, Rio Rancho, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaCatron Grant Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 25,81

    Envío por EUR 9,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No DJ. 1st Edition, Second Printing. 5.5" x 7.5" 307 pps. plus 15 full-color plates and numerous b/w plates plus a 2 page spread of a medieval map of London. Top of pages are gilded. Right side of pages are deckled. Text and ilustrations clean, tight, and unmarked. Toned. Owner's bookplate inside fro

  • Editorial: Methuen & Co, London 1913

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Copnal Books, Crewe, , Reino UnidoCopnal Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Blue Cloth. Condición: Very Good. None. Nelson Dawson (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Methuen & Co., London 1909

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Attic Books, cheltenham, GLOS, Reino UnidoAttic Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Publisher's Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Seventh Edition. - 197 mm. Blue cloth hardcover, gilt titling. Illustrated. 16 in colour; 36 other illustrations. Pp. xii, 305, 40. Methuen catalogue at rear, with autumn 1909 Methuen insert (4 pages). Mild foxing to lower and fore edge. Map to front endpapers. Gilt titling and decoration