Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
EUR 5,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Pub Date: 1/1/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 256 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 2012
ISBN 10: 1400318092 ISBN 13: 9781400318094
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Munger, Nancy Ilustrador. Brdbk. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 2012
ISBN 10: 1400318092 ISBN 13: 9781400318094
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Munger, Nancy Ilustrador. Brdbk. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cliffhouse Press (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 1732003300 ISBN 13: 9781732003309
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1981429964 ISBN 13: 9781981429967
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Nelson, Liz Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Illustrated by Christopher Gurshin. Contents Include: Lord Timothy Dexter; Breakaway from Newbury; Missing Remains; Newburyport Tea Party; Revnue Cutter Massachusetts; How Much to Cross The Merrimack?; On chamber Pots, Too,; The Chain Bridge Collapse; Schooling Girls; The Old town House; Chipman Silver Mines; Rumrunners; Bossy Gills, More Than A Bad Boy, etc. Card Covers. Good+ to very good tight condition. 134 pages. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1981429964 ISBN 13: 9781981429967
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Nelson, Liz Ilustrador.
Publicado por commonwealth editions, 2000
Librería: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. very nice softcover edition no damage seen.
Publicado por Straight Talk Books
ISBN 10: 1965694497 ISBN 13: 9781965694497
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Straight Talk Books
ISBN 10: 196569439X ISBN 13: 9781965694398
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Light shelfwear to wraps. Interior is free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Topsfield Publishing Inc., Topsfield, Ma., 2002
ISBN 10: 0972017704 ISBN 13: 9780972017701
Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. TEXT UNMARKED, 2 dog eared pages else new. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Commonwealth Editions (2002), Beverly, MA, 2002
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. ill. by Amy Bishop Ilustrador. 150pp ISBN 1889833312 fine w/fine dustjacket (hardcover).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Commonwealth Eds., Memoirs Unltd., Beverly MA, 2002
ISBN 10: 1889833312 ISBN 13: 9781889833316
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. Amy Bishop Ilustrador. Signed by the author on title page; 150 pages including bibliography; b/w map endpages; b/w ils with text; red cover with gilt lettering; color il'd dust jacket is in new clear protective mylar; includes free-standing bookmark & bookplate from Orchard House, the home of the Alcotts. Signed by author. Hardcover (dj).
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Bishop, Amy Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Nelson, Liz., Commonwealth Editions (MA), c2002, 1st Edition?, cloth (hard cover), map endpapers, fine with fine dj (but price clipped), 150 pp with chronology & sources, B&W illus. by Amy Bishop, 8vo, nicely SIGNED by the author (generic inscription), ISBN: 1889833312, 'From the first settlers in 1635, through the events of April 19, 1775, to twentieth-century efforts at preservation, author Liz Nelson tells the compelling stories of Concord, Massachusetts', Collectible signed copy; scarce. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Commonwealth Editions, 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1889833312 ISBN 13: 9781889833316
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohbk 150pp illustrated dj price clipped otherwise excellent as new.
Publicado por Panzee Press, Ephrata, PA, 2008
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 32p. includes covers, 5.5x8.5 inches, articles, events, news, services & resources, photos, ads, map, very good digest size magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Cover stories on the Art Award Gala, the 20th Annual Gallery Walk with map, also local UU response to Tennessee shootings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1981429964 ISBN 13: 9781981429967
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Nelson, Liz Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1981429964 ISBN 13: 9781981429967
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Nelson, Liz Ilustrador.