Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 080327243X ISBN 13: 9780803272439
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 080327243X ISBN 13: 9780803272439
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prickly Paradigm Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0984201033 ISBN 13: 9780984201037
Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0231057083 ISBN 13: 9780231057080
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 265 pages. Light shelf wear, yellowing; a faint perfume odor inside; a good sound binding. The jacket has some chips, tears and discoloring; sticker residue on the front. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; ISBN: 0231057083. ISBN/EAN: 9780231057080. Inventory No: 207120.
EUR 12,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Nice copy with dust jacket. Just minor shelfwear. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0984201033 ISBN 13: 9780984201037
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln & London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0803223528 ISBN 13: 9780803223523
Librería: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover w/dustjacket. DJ shows minimal wear, now protected in mylar. Minimal wear also to boards, pages very clean save bookseller marks on ffep, and straight. Oversized, heavy book may require additional shipping. ; 11.10 X 8.70 X 1.40 inches; 477 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press Lincoln, NE 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 080326576X ISBN 13: 9780803265769
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback Good-. 4to, 399, Oversized trade paperback. Wear to edges. Center, front cover has some heavy scribble indentations. Look like they were made with a pen that didn't work. Impression continues first 3 pages. French articles are not translated. Flemish articles are translated into English, but they are few in number. ISBN:0-8032-6576-X.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 080327243X ISBN 13: 9780803272439
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Paperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804743908 ISBN 13: 9780804743907
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0803223528 ISBN 13: 9780803223523
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hard-cover VG+/VG+ DJlooks unused, minor shelf-wear only, Ex-College Library Copy, with standard stamps and markings. For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 080326576X ISBN 13: 9780803265769
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Small stain to rear wrap. Small tear to edge. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 080326576X ISBN 13: 9780803265769
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0803223528 ISBN 13: 9780803223523
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. a bit of corner wear, otherwise unmarked, clean, solid. a nice copy.
Publicado por Univ. of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, 1989
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 4to 11" to 13" tall. 477 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Davies Group Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10: 1888570385 ISBN 13: 9781888570380
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No marks in text. Not a library book. One copy only of this title. Ships in a cardboard enclosure. THE BOOK YOU SEE DESCRIBED IS THE COPY YOU WILL RECEIVE. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Mass., providing good books at reasonable prices on the same spot since 1991. shelf LL/top left.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 080321684X ISBN 13: 9780803216846
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804743908 ISBN 13: 9780804743907
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0231057083 ISBN 13: 9780231057080
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1985. Hardcover. Good clean copy in fine dustwrapper with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804743908 ISBN 13: 9780804743907
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804743908 ISBN 13: 9780804743907
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Ranging over all George Eliot's fiction and drawing as well on her letters, essays, and translations, in this book the distinguished critic Neil Hertz documents Eliot's lifelong questioning of the nature of authorship and of what it might mean, in the language of one of her early letters, for her "not simply to be, but to utter." Pursuing oddities of diction and figuration, of plotting and characterization, Hertz finds everywhere in Eliot's works passages of high mimetic realism that ask to be read as allegories of writing or as characters whose actions and destinies can only be understood if they are seen as disguised surrogates of their author. Each essay begins with an intriguing or problematic bit of language, then moves about within a particular work of fiction or criss-cross to other writings of Eliot's as well as to works by philosophers, psychoanalysts, and literary theorists.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804743908 ISBN 13: 9780804743907
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804743908 ISBN 13: 9780804743907
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0804743908 ISBN 13: 9780804743907
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.