Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texian Press, Waco, TX, 1966
Librería: Saddlebag Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Melvin, Wararen C. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Book in new condiiton, pristine, unread. Dust Jacket also in new condition, save price clipped in inner front edge. Includes Forts Belknap, Bliss, Brown, Clark, Concho, Davis, Mason, & Sam Houston. Photos available upon request. Guaranteed satisfaction; booksellers since 1988.
Publicado por World Publishing, 1970
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por World Publishing
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por J Applied Physics, 1967
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 38, No 13, pp. 5366-5375, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,37
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,10
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Used; Good. EX-LIBRARY. Texian Press. Used; Good. EX-LIBRARY with usual stamps and pocket. Hardcover book and jacket are in good condition. Texian Press, 1966. A study of Forts Belknap, Bliss, Brown, Clark, Concho, Davis, Mason, and Sam Houston. Introduction by Rupert N. Richardson. Original paintings by Melvin C. Warren. . 1966. EX-LIBRARY. HARDCOVER.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Matthew J Neighbours 2017-04, 2017
ISBN 10: 0998652504 ISBN 13: 9780998652504
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,67
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stichting Onomatopee, NL, 2024
ISBN 10: 9083362183 ISBN 13: 9789083362182
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 29,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Texian Press, Waco, TX, 1978
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Warren, Melvin C. (paintings) Ilustrador. Fourth Printing. 190pp.; HB green w/gilt; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ white w/blk.-pic.cover; slight rub; price-cut. Forts Belknap, Bliss, Brown, Clark, Concho, Davis, Mason, & Sam Houston. illus.
EUR 30,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket has chipping and tearing along with heavy damp staining and has been put in a mylar sleeve. Binding is sound. Page edges have spotting and staining with damp staining to bottom edges. Some interior pages have minor spotting and staining but text and images are overall clean. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Second Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.75x8.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Matthew J Neighbours 2022-09, 2022
ISBN 10: 0998652520 ISBN 13: 9780998652528
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Stated first edition. Signed and inscribed (Best Regards) by one of the authors, Harold B. Simpson, on front endpaper. HC, Texian Press, 1966. Dust jacket has some edge wear and slight scuffing on back. Front of DJ has 1970 written at top, and DJ is in good condition. Ends of spine have slight wear. Bookplate from previous owner is inside front cover. Binding is slightly cocked. No marking or writing in book (other than author's on front endpaper).; 11 X 8.40 X 1 inches; 189 pages; Signed by Author.
Publicado por Texian Press, Waco, Tx, 1985
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Warren, Melvin C. (paintings) Ilustrador. Fifth Printing. 190pp.; HB green w/gilt; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ white w/blk.-pic.cover; some rub. Forts Belknap, Bliss, Brown, Clark, Concho, Davis, Mason, & Sam Houston. illus.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.