Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books of Canada, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0345246128 ISBN 13: 9780345246127
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- Do you feel burned out, tense, anxious, frightened, irritable, turned off? You're not alone, and you don't have to suffer anymore. --- Depression can be a chemical imbalance -- you can treat it with drugs. --- Dr. Nathan Kline, a pioneer in the biochemical treatment of depression. explains the remarkably simple and successful approach that has led thousands to more joyful lives -- simply, quickly, and without analysis. . .See photos for additional content. . .
EUR 3,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A distinguished physician in the field of psychiatric medicine describes chemotherapeutic approaches to specific cases of depression Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 7,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1981
ISBN 10: 0345295455 ISBN 13: 9780345295453
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. This item shows signs of water damage. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Academy of Sciences, New York, 1961
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of the first edition. Binding is wrappers. Save for a previous owner's modest stamp on the front cover the text is unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 25.
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 25.
Publicado por Ballantine Books, 1975
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked although show minor tanning to the page edges. Minor rubbing to the edges and corners to the wraps. Binding is fine.
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito12Mo Softcover. Condición: Good. 11th ptg. 276pp. Text is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinges are intact, textblock is square with pointed corners. Minimal overall shelf/timewear, coverwear, light sunning, smudging; light page patina throughout.
Publicado por Philadelphia, Pa.: W.B. Saunders, 1962
Librería: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardbound, VERY GOOD.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 25.
Publicado por Ballantine Books, 1981
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, DJ chipped, 276pp.
Publicado por New York Academy of Sciences, 1961
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used - Good. New York Academy of Sciences, July 28, 1961. Pages 813-1198. illustrated. 9 x 6", paperback. Upper edge lightly damp rippled, corner bumped, text clean, tight, G.
Publicado por New York Academy of Sciences, New York, 1960
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Good. ex library stickers and stamps.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Medical Economics Company, Oradell NJ, 1974
Librería: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. 136pp; contents clean and unmarked. No ownership or library markings.
Publicado por New York Academy of Sciences, 1960
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Publicado por G. P. Putnam's Sons
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Very Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Front hinge cracked. In protective mylar cover. (Depression, affective disorders).