Nash steven editor (36 resultados)
BBC Music Magazine January 1995 Volume 3, Number 5
Fiona Maddocks (Editor); Nick Kimberley; John Milsom; Tom Phillips; Piers du Pre; Hilary du Pre; George Pratt; Steven Isserlis, Robert King; Henry Chadwick; Robert Orledge; Peter Paul Nash; Eleonore Buning; Eric Salzman; Paul Silverthorne; David Drew; Jeremy Siepmann; John Warrack; Brian Kay; Ian Carr; Fritz Spiegl; Margaret Rand
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: BBC Magazines, London 1995
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Shop Around The Corner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,90
Envío por EUR 5,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. BBC 03 8½"x11"; 98 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple titl…es, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. BBC Music Magazine is a British monthly magazine that focuses primarily on classical music. Each edition comes together with an audio CD, often including BBC recordings of full-length works. The first issue appeared in September 1992. The magazine includes regular columns and reviews of new releases as well as several in depth feature articles by noted music writers. Each issue contains a CD featuring complete works by the greatest composers, performed by world-class artists and ensembles. This issue includes the audio CD "Purcell; Dido & Aeneas the Complete Opera" performed by the Taverner Choir & Players, conducted by Andrew Parrott, featuring Emily Van Evera (Dido) and Ben Parry (Aeneas); This issue contains the following articles: "Counterpoint: Company Profile" (Conifer Classics) by Nick Kimberley; "from an ivory tower: Java's music caught in the act by 'a gentleman at Semarang" by John Milsom; "Music in Art" (St. Cecelia with attendant saints by Raphael and St. Cecelia by Domenichino) by Tom Phillips; "A Lasting Inspiration: Jacqueline du Pre" by Piers du Pre, Hilary du Pre, George Pratt and Steven Isserlis; "Composers of the Year": Henry Purcell by Robert King; John Taverner by Henry Chadwick; Gabriel Faure by Robert Orledge; Bela Bartok by Peter Paul Nash, Anton Webern by Eleonore Buning, Jerome Kern by Eric Salzman, Paul Hindemith by Paul Silverthorns, Carl Orff by David Drew; "Today's Composers look to the year ahead" (Luciano Berio, Giya Kancheli, Priti Paintal, Dave Brubeck, Nicolas Maw, Mark-Anthony Turnage); "Kissin's not telling" (profile of pianist Evgeny Kissin) by Jeremy Siepmann; "Building a Library" (Richard Wagner's Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg) by John Warrack; "Brian Kay's Starter Collection" (essential performances from the classical repertoire) by Brian Kay; "Strange bedfellows" (jazz-rock fusion) by Ian Carr; "Quodlibet; Modes of expression" (composers expression marks) Fritz Spiegl; "Music that changed me" (Robert Lloyd, bass) interview by Margaret Rand.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,59
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Picasso, Pablo (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Thames & Hudson/Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco 1998
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Picasso, Pablo (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Thames & Hudson/Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco 1998
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Picasso, Pablo (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Thames & Hudson/Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, San Francisco 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,97
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean and solid. ; B&W and color illustrations; 4to; 256 pages. Picasso, Pablo (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 208 pages. Exhibition catalog for a group show that ran April 5 through May 31, 1987 at the Dallas Museum of Art and then June 28, 1987 through January 3, 1988 at the National Gallery of Art in Washington, D.C. Essays by Elizabeth Frank, Steven A. Nash, Nan Rosenthal an Robert Rosenblum.…Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations. A clean very near fine copy in French style wrappers.
Editorial: Rizzoli, 1987 1987
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition From The Dallas Museum of Art. Fine and bright oversize decorative stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp bright text throughout. Profusely illustrated. Many in color and black and white.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 21,27
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Light edge wear. Clean, unmarked pages. xxiii, 216 pages : illustrations (some color), color maps ; 31 cm. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US. "The San Francisco Bay Area boasts one of the… richest and most consistent traditions of landscape art in the entire country. Looking back over the past one hundred years, the contributors to this in-depth survey consider the diverse range of artists who have been influenced by the region's compelling unions of water and land, peaks and valleys, and ever-changing fog and mist-filtered light.".

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Thames & Hudson/Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco 1998
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaStock & Trade LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation. Picasso, Pablo (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New in As New dust jacket. And contributions by Brigitte Baer, Michele Cone, Michael FitzGerald, Lydia Csato Gasman, Gertje Utley. Shipping will be extra, please inquire. ; 9 1/4 x 12 1/4"; 256 pages.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Color photographs throughout. First paperback edition. Near fine in oversize pictorial wraps.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Thames & Hudson / Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, New York , NY 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de Americamonobooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,92
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Paperback Edition. First softcover edition 1998, first printing printed simultaneously with hardcover edition, printed in conjunction of the exhibition at Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco. Large softcover in pictorial laminated wraps without DJ as issued. Condition new, square tight a…nd clean book, spine not creased, no names no underlinings no highlights no bent page corners, not a reminder. Folio, 256 pages, illustrated throughout with full page plates and numerous smaller images, bibliography. Large book will require additional postage for international orders. Picasso, Pablo (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 11,22Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Softbound. Condición: VG. Color pictorial glossy wraps. 208 pp., profusely illustrated in color. Published to accompany an exhibition held at the Dallas Museum of Art and the national gallery of Art in Washington. Featurws 101 works, including some in medium other than sculpture.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Thames & Hudson/Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, New York and San Francisco 1998
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 24,87
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps. As issued. 256 pp., illus. Catalogue to accompany1998-99 exhibition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Picasso, Pablo (ilustrador). Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Thames & Hudson/Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, New York 1998
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose's Books IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 25,81
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. New York: Thames & Hudson, 1998. First edition. Folio. Oversize trade paperback with heavy covers. 256 pp. Illustrated throughout in color and black and white. Catalog for traveling exhibit with multi-author essays. Just about fine. Picasso, Pablo (ilustrador).

Picasso and the War Years: 1937-1945
Picasso, Pablo; Rosenblum, Robert; Baer, Brigitte; Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco; California Palace of the Legion of Honor; Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum; Nash, Steven A. [Editor]; Rosenblum, Robert [Editor]; Baer, Brigitte [Editor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good hardcover with unclipped dust jacket from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; exterior shelfwear is minor. Interior appears free of previous owner markings and contains color plates. Ships same or next day…from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.

Naum Gabo: Sixty Years of Constructivism
Gabo, Naum; Nash, Steven A.; Sanderson, Colin C.; Dallas Museum of Art; Merkert, Jorn [Editor]
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mothermacs, Toronto, ON, CanadaMothermacs
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,36
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. NO DUSTJACKET. MOTHERMACS SHIPS FROM TORONTO, ONTARIO WITH CANADA POST AND NIAGARA FALLS NEW YORK VIA USPS. WE BRING OVER TEN YEARS OF VALUE, QUALITY AND PROMPT SERVICE TO THE INTERNET. WE SHIP INTERNATIONALLY. MOTHERMACS SHIPS of Toronto, Ontario has brought many benefits, quality and promptness… to the INTERNET WE SHIP BY AIRWAY FROM USA, EUROPE. Mothermacs SHIPS from Toronto, Ontario and brings over ten years of service VALUE, QUALITY? AND FAST SERVICE.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGian Luigi Fine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,25
Envío por EUR 8,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. OVERSEAS & PRIORITY ORDERS WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL POSTAGE.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Thames & Hudson/Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco 1998
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Bibliopole, Mill Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBibliopole
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 34,70
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Picasso and the War Years An important scholarly study examining Pablo Picasso's artistic output during the years surrounding World War II, a period marked by political turmoil, occupation, and personal constraint. This volume explores how war, exile, and resistance shaped Pic…asso's work, themes, and stylistic choices, making it a valuable reference for collectors and students of modern art and 20th-century history. Condition: Book is Fine: softcover binding tight and square, pages clean and bright, markings, or wear. Only one slight ding on the rear corner (see closeup) An excellent example of this title in collectible condition. Picasso, Pablo (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino UnidoSell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 31,61
Envío por EUR 14,08Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only. Picasso, Pablo (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Thames & Hudson - Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, New York 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, ItaliaIl Salvalibro
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,00
Envío por EUR 35,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. ''This book is published in conjunction with an exhibition at the California Palace of the Legion of Honor, San Francisco, from 10 October 1998 to 3 January 1999, and the Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, New York, from 5 February - 26 April 1999.'' Volume nella sua brossura originale, 256 pagine profusam…ente illustrate in nero e a colori lungo l'intero testo redatto in lingua inglese - English text. Copia come nuova - as new. Picasso, Pablo (ilustrador). Book.

Editorial: Thames & Hudson, NY 1998
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaDearly Departed Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 35,59
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 1st American Edition. First U.S. edition bound in red cloth with silver lettering & design. 213 illustrations, 67 in color. 9 1/2" x 12 1/2" hardcover. A Fine cop y in a Near Fine dust jacket that has a small abrasion to the head of the spine and rubs to the outer corners.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 53,93
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 284 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 69,38
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 70,38
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Thames & Hudson/Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 78,50
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Picasso, Pablo (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 87,96
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 91,16
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Naum Gabo: Sixty Years of Constructivism
Gabo, Naum; Nash, Steven A.; Sanderson, Colin C.; Dallas Museum of Art; Merkert, Jorn [Editor]
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 95,88
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.