Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 089096341X ISBN 13: 9780890963418
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 089096341X ISBN 13: 9780890963418
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 089096341X ISBN 13: 9780890963418
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press: College Station / University of Texas, Arlington, 1988
ISBN 10: 089096341X ISBN 13: 9780890963418
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, stated. No indication of later printings. Boards clean and solid, crisp edges and corners. Spine clean and bright, gilt attractive. Binding tight; appears unread. Top edge of text block with some foxing, else clean. Contents unmarked, clean & bright. DJ clean, bright & whole. Slightest evidence of sunning along spine. Solid copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 089096341X ISBN 13: 9780890963418
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0890965811 ISBN 13: 9780890965818
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, College Station, 1994
ISBN 10: 0890966206 ISBN 13: 9780890966204
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. x, 153p., illustrations in text, very good first edition in cloth boards and unclipped dj. The Walter Prescott Webb Memorial Lectures.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, College Station, Texas, 1994
ISBN 10: 0890966206 ISBN 13: 9780890966204
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. CG3 - A first edition hardcover book SIGEND by Richard Francaviglia and David Narrett in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping and crease on the edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, some light stains on the page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. Essays on The Changing Images of the Southwest by Richard Francaviglia, Oakah L. Jones, Marta Weigle, Sylvia Rodriguez, and Karl Doerry. Introduction by David J. Weber. The Walter Prescott Webb Memorial Lectures. 9.25"x6.25", 153 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M Univ. Press, Texas A&M Univ. Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0890966206 ISBN 13: 9780890966204
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. B038881; 153 pp hardcover; contents, covers & dustjacket as new; illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0801477190 ISBN 13: 9780801477195
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0801477190 ISBN 13: 9780801477195
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Holland Society of New York, 1992
Librería: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine Clean B/W Illus. 20 pp. NOT a library copy "The Dutch Colonial Legacy" Joyce D. Goodfriend.m"The Dutch Heritage in Nineteenth Century American Literature" Elisabeth Paling Funk. New Netherland studies. More. See Three Geese in Flight Books Scans.
Publicado por Ithaca : Cornell University Press ; 1992., 1992
ISBN 10: 0801425174 ISBN 13: 9780801425172
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 0801425174. Hardback. Good condition book, due to slight spine cock, slight bowing to covers, in a Good Condition dustjacket with slight rippling from water damage (does not bleed into book), minor chips, rubs and creases to edges, some browning to jacket edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0801477190 ISBN 13: 9780801477195
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 61,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0801477190 ISBN 13: 9780801477195
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 64,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 72,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 264 pages. 8.90x5.90x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Cornell University Press, Ithaca, 1992
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. Hardcover; 8vo; 248 pp. First ed. Blue cloth with gilt on spine. Top corners bumped. Prev. owner's name in pen on ffep. Bright and clean interior. In a blue paper jacket with white titles. Top corners bumped, top edges with several small rips. NF-/VG+. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0890966206 ISBN 13: 9780890966204
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 089096341X ISBN 13: 9780890963418
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 106,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801425174 ISBN 13: 9780801425172
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 73,27
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 262.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801425174 ISBN 13: 9780801425172
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,97
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 262.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801425174 ISBN 13: 9780801425172
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 73,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 262.