Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0824828054 ISBN 13: 9780824828059
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MP-HAW University of Hawai'i, 2005
ISBN 10: 0824828054 ISBN 13: 9780824828059
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Verlag GmbH & Co KG, 2005
ISBN 10: 3775715029 ISBN 13: 9783775715027
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawai'i Press, US, 2005
ISBN 10: 0824828054 ISBN 13: 9780824828059
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 23,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Published in 1930, when Japan was struggling to define and assert its national and cultural identity, The Structure of Iki (Iki no kôzô) re-introduced the Japanese to a sophisticated tradition of urbane and spirited stylishness (iki) that was forged in the Edo period. Upon his return from Europe, Kuki Shûzô (1888-1941) made use of the new theoretical frameworks based on Western Continental methodology to redefine the significance of iki in Japanese society and culture. By applying Heidegger's hermeneutics to this cultural phenomenon, he attempted to recast traditional understanding in the context of Western aesthetic theory and reestablish the centrality of a purely Japanese sense of "taste."The three critical essays that accompany this new translation of The Structure of Iki look at various aspects of Kuki, his work, and the historical context that influenced his thinking. Hiroshi Nara first traces Kuki's interest in a philosophy of life through his exposure to Husserl, Heidegger, and Bergson. In the second essay, J. Thomas Rimer compels readers to reexamine The Structure of Iki as a work in the celebrated tradition of zuihitsu (stream-of-consciousness writings) and takes into account French literary influences on Kuki. The philosopher's controversial link with Heidegger is explored by Jon Mark Mikkelsen in the final essay.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0824828054 ISBN 13: 9780824828059
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National East Asian Languages Resource Center / The Ohio State University, Columbus, OH, 2001
Librería: Robert Fulgham, Bookseller, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Fine softcover. Appears unread. Clean, bright and tight. No writing or other marks. We wrap and box our books for shipping.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0824828054 ISBN 13: 9780824828059
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 200 pages, 59 illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FPJ; HPDF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 13. Weight in Grams: 327. . 2005. New Ed. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawai'i Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0824828054 ISBN 13: 9780824828059
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 17,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0824828054 ISBN 13: 9780824828059
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 200 pages, 59 illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FPJ; HPDF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 13. Weight in Grams: 327. . 2005. New Ed. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Verlag Gmbh & Co Kg, Ostfildern-Ruit, Germany, 2002
ISBN 10: 3775712542 ISBN 13: 9783775712545
Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The book is near fine with slight edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0824828054 ISBN 13: 9780824828059
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0824828054 ISBN 13: 9780824828059
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0824822617 ISBN 13: 9780824822613
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 3775715029 ISBN 13: 9783775715027
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0824822617 ISBN 13: 9780824822613
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 37,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, University of Hawaii Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0824822617 ISBN 13: 9780824822613
Librería: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Acts of Reading: Exploring Connections in Pedagogy of Japanese by Hiroshi Nara; Mari Noda. University of Hawaii Press, 2002. 340pp. Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0824822617 ISBN 13: 9780824822613
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 47,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatje Cantz, Ostfildern, 2004
ISBN 10: 3775715029 ISBN 13: 9783775715027
Librería: Précipice, Bôle, NE, Suiza
EUR 33,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. 96 pages en couleurs, couverture cartonnée illustrée. Textes en allemand et en anglais. Etat tout à fait correct. Plats un peu marqués, tranche un rien jaunie, intérieur frais.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Publishers, Germany, 2004
ISBN 10: 3775715029 ISBN 13: 9783775715027
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Boards in very, very good condition, clean and bright. Paper wrap around band has a faint wrinkle to the back panel, otherwise very good. Binding tight and text clean.
Publicado por University of Hawai`i Press Honolulu 2004, 2004
Librería: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, España
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito185 p 23 cm Encuadernación editorial en cartoné con sobrecubierta en papel. Estado de conservación: Muy bien. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 3775715029 ISBN 13: 9783775715027
Librería: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Holanda
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2004. Original boards. A bit discoloured along the extremities. Inside first free endpaper a bit stained, else very good. Edited by Doris Krystof and Bernhart Schwenk. Text in English and German. Pictures on request.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 66,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Getty Research Institute, 2011
ISBN 10: 1606060597 ISBN 13: 9781606060599
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 72,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Getty Research Institute, 2011
ISBN 10: 1606060597 ISBN 13: 9781606060599
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!