Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1989
ISBN 10: 068804767X ISBN 13: 9780688047672
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ortho Information Services, 1987
ISBN 10: 0897210905 ISBN 13: 9780897210904
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cole Group, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 1564260410 ISBN 13: 9781564260413
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ortho Information Services, 1987
ISBN 10: 0897210905 ISBN 13: 9780897210904
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group, The, 1990
ISBN 10: 155958050X ISBN 13: 9781559580502
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group, The, 1990
ISBN 10: 155958050X ISBN 13: 9781559580502
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Gathers recipes for beef, veal, lamb, game, goat, pork, and variety meats and discusses marinades, toppings, gravies, and sauces Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow and Company, Inc., NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 068804767X ISBN 13: 9780688047672
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. Near fine book and jacket look about new. First edition stated, also #1 in printline. Publisher priced dust jacket flap - no markings or noticeable wear. the jacket is protected in a new plastic archival sleeve. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. Near fine book and jacket look about new. First edition stated, also #1 in printline. Publisher priced dust jacket flap - no markings or noticeable wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Ortho, 1995. Large Trade Paperback. Full number line. Fine. Spine faded, otherwise As new. Not from a library. No remainder mark. Not clipped. 320 pages. Hundreds of illustrations. 8.2 x 10.9 inches.
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. 1st. 512pp. Index, Biblio. Yellowing interior, light soiling, wear boards, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing, lighjt soiling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company October 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 068804767X ISBN 13: 9780688047672
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. On the Edge is a major biography of one of the most colorful, controversial, and influential Hollywood figures of our time: Francis (don't call me Ford!) Coppola. 16 pages of black-and-white photos. Light shelf wear and some minor creasing on the jacket,
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow and Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 068804767X ISBN 13: 9780688047672
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. Dust jacket has a little rubbing; Near Fine condition. Erase marks on half-title. Book in Fine condition.
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 96.
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 96.
Librería: KAKBooks, Duarte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover edition, as pictured. ISBN#068804767X. In like new condition, except slight cover wear. Will ship quickly.
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. California Culinary Academy series; 0.3 x 10.9 x 8.2 Inches; 127 pages.
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 96.
Librería: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. this copy has a solid tight binding ad clean unmarked pages.good DJ. No chips or tears, only light wear to ends.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 068804767X ISBN 13: 9780688047672
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Lawrence Ratzkin (Jacket Design); Nicola Mazzella (Book Design) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 512 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slanted spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0813591961 ISBN 13: 9780813591964
Librería: A1AMedia, Saint Augustine, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Moderate wear, remainder mark on lower edge D2.
Publicado por Prima Publishing, Rocklin, CA, 1990
Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Spiral bound soft cover, inscribed by Queen Ida to previous owner whose name has been blacked out, otherwise very good clean condition. Size 7x9 with 240 pages. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good(+). First. Illustrated in black and white. 512 pages. 8vo, navy cloth-backed boards, d.w. (spine sunned). New York: Morrow, (1989). Near fine in a very good(+) dust wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prima Publishing -, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 155958050X ISBN 13: 9781559580502
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. PB/Gd. condition/239 pages - "Bon Temps" creole reciples and stories. (K128HT5). Book.
Año de publicación: 1988
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 068804767X ISBN 13: 9780688047672
Librería: arbour books, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
EUR 13,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Stated First. A wonderfully rich, detailed and entertaining unauthorized biography of the controversial film maker. Clean tight a not clipped. 512pp.