Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Physical Society of Japan., Tokyo, Japan, 1978
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Hardcover 1978 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Minor discoloration to white part of covers. [345 p. : ill. ; 27 cm].
Publicado por Japanese Journal of Applied Physics
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. ISBN 4900526010, 1988; "Reports on Special Project Research, Ministry of Education, Science and Culture, Japan; No. 106 New Superconducting Materials (1984-1986) and No. 62124002 High Temperature Oxide Superconductors (1987); blue cloth covered boards; no dust jacket; very clean inside and out; tight binding; 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall; 289 pages. Additional shipping charges may be requested for International or expedited orders.4900.
Idioma: Japonés
Publicado por Bonechi (1. Januar 2014), 2014
ISBN 10: 8847600421 ISBN 13: 9788847600423
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Japonés
Publicado por Bonechi (1. Januar 2014), 2014
ISBN 10: 8847600421 ISBN 13: 9788847600423
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxiv, 159 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Publicado por Tokyo, Japanese Journal of Applied Physics, ,, 1988
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2°, XXIII,295 S./pp., Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), sehr gutes Exemplar / book in excellent condition, (JJAP Series 1), Sprache: englisch.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,12
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Physics of Elementary Excitations. Book.
EUR 33,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 37,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Japanese Journal of Applied Physics, 1988
ISBN 10: 4900526010 ISBN 13: 9784900526013
Librería: Seagull Books, Hove, Reino Unido
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. "Reports on Special Project Research, Ministry of Education, Science and Culture, Japan; No. 106 New Superconducting Materials (1984-1986) and No. 62124002 High Temperature Oxide Superconductors (1987)" Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag 1980-01-01, 1980
ISBN 10: 3642814425 ISBN 13: 9783642814426
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 57,02
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Sunday Art Publications, Tokyo, 1978
Librería: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Japanese text with brief English captions. 'Special Number of Panzer magazine'. Illustrated with b/w and colour photographs; scale line drawings. Includes separate photocopy English index. ; Paperback; very good in faded and lightly creased card covers. ; 162 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 352.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jaypee Brothers Medical Pub, 2017
ISBN 10: 9386150557 ISBN 13: 9789386150554
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,97
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jaypee Brothers Medical Pub, 2017
ISBN 10: 9386150557 ISBN 13: 9789386150554
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,01
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 80,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.06x6.06x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jaypee Brothers Medical Pub, 2017
ISBN 10: 9386150557 ISBN 13: 9789386150554
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 74,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 100,16
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jaypee Brothers Medical Pub, 2017
ISBN 10: 9386150557 ISBN 13: 9789386150554
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 86,65
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 104,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2011
ISBN 10: 3642814425 ISBN 13: 9783642814426
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is an introduction to the physics of elementary excitations in condensed matter with emphasis on basic concepts and their mathematical representations. The nature of the book is mainly determined by the fact that it was originally written, in Japanese, as one volume of Iwanami Series of Fundamental Physics supervised by Professor H. Yukawa. Our task was to portray the theory of condensed matter from a unified point of view for the student looking for his own research field and also for more senior readers interested in fundamentals of contemporary physics. As our point of view, we chose the concept of elementary excitation, which we believe to be one of the most fruitful concepts discovered by the quantum theory of matter. The present English edition has been translated by the authors themselves from the second, revised Japanese edition published in 1978, six years after publication of the first edition. In translating, we have introduced no major modifications; only the list of references has been made more suitable to overseas readers. In the English as well as in the Japanese editions, Chaps. 1,4, and part of 6 were written by Nakajima, Chaps. 2, 5, and 7 by Toyozawa, and Chaps. 3 and part of 6 by Abe. Finally we should like to thank Professor P. Fulde for kind help and Dr. H. Lotsch, SpriIiger-Verlag, for patient cooperation in making this English edition a reality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S. Naval Institute, Annapolis, Md., 1958, 1958
ISBN 10: 155750394X ISBN 13: 9781557503947
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 128,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. [1st ed., 1st printing] ; 240 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm ISBN 9781557503947, 9780837193038, 155750394X, 0837193036 OCLC 38118692 A classic and poignant treatment of Japan's struggle between recognition of the kamikaze's futility and the country's pride in having made the attempt to stem the tide of the American advance in 1944-1945, this account, given by two former Kamikaze pilots, testifies to Japanese perspective of the last days of World War II. This book stands out among English-language translations of Japanese accounts of the Pacific war, and was translated by a former American officer who fought against the Japanese in the Pacific. Contents: Part One: Birth of the kamikaze. -- Mabalacat -- Mishap over Manila -- "On behalf of your hundred million countrymen" -- Marianas aftermath -- Rise of the kamikaze spirit -- Cebu. Part Two: Kamikaze operations in the Philippines. -- The Sho Operation and early sorties -- First successes -- Extension of the kamikaze operation -- Life at the kamikaze base -- Final operations in the Philippines -- Philippines exodus. -- Part Three: Special attack units in Formosa. -- The divine wind in Formosa -- The Tan Operation. -- Part Four: The islands of Japan. -- The war nears Japan -- Homeland special attack units -- The end of the Imperial Navy -- The last days of Admiral Ohnishi. -- Part Five: The divine wind. -- dmiral Ohnishi's credo -- The kamikaze controversy -- Last letters home. -- Appendices: A. Kamikaze attack operations in the Philippine Islands area ; -- B. Kamikaze attack operations in the Formosa area ; -- C. Kamikaze attack operations in the Okinawa area ; FINE/FINE. Book.
Publicado por Tokyosanseisha, 1985
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of books: 1 book.