Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 1,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 2,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anmol Publications Pvt. Ltd., 2007
ISBN 10: 8126128070 ISBN 13: 9788126128075
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 7,31
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xvi + 156.
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Goodword English-Arabic Mini Dictionary This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anmol Publications Pvt. Ltd., 1999
ISBN 10: 8126128089 ISBN 13: 9788126128082
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xvi + 156.
EUR 3,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. ix + 204.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Goodword Books 01/12/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 8178984601 ISBN 13: 9788178984605
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Al-Risala, India, New Delhi, 2012
ISBN 10: 8178987112 ISBN 13: 9788178987118
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 13,88
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 208.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Akansha Publishing House Akansha
ISBN 10: 8183701655 ISBN 13: 9788183701655
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,99
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 208.
EUR 3,47
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. ISBN:9789389633153,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 208.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Wie neu. XIV, 380 S. : Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 810.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por I K International, New Delhi, 2011
ISBN 10: 9381141150 ISBN 13: 9789381141151
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoN.A. Condición: New. ISBN:9789381141151.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por I.K. International Publishing House Pvt. Ltd., 2013
ISBN 10: 9382332219 ISBN 13: 9789382332213
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 24,29
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 222.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por I.K. International Publishing House Pvt. Ltd., 2013
ISBN 10: 9382332219 ISBN 13: 9789382332213
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 222.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alpha Science International Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10: 1842653172 ISBN 13: 9781842653173
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Wie neu. 190 S.; Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 730.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por I.K. International Publishing House Pvt. Ltd., 2013
ISBN 10: 9382332219 ISBN 13: 9789382332213
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 23,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 222.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por I K International Publishing House, 2008
ISBN 10: 8189866958 ISBN 13: 9788189866952
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
EUR 19,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. ISBN:9788189866952,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxvi, 243 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 48,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por I K International, New Delhi, 2008
ISBN 10: 8189866958 ISBN 13: 9788189866952
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoN.A. Condición: New. ISBN:9788189866952.
Publicado por WILEY INDIA, 2020
ISBN 10: 938963315X ISBN 13: 9789389633153
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 31,83
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por I K International, New Delhi, 2013
ISBN 10: 9382332219 ISBN 13: 9789382332213
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 21,84
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoN.A. Condición: New. ISBN:9789382332213.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2006th ed. 16 x 23 cm. 223 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 43,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Contents: 1. Physiological and Molecular Responses of Higher Plants to Abiotic Stresses. 2. Signaling Molecules in Plants under Abiotic Stress. 3. Plant Phenolics and their Role in Abiotic Stress Tolerance. 4. Salinity and Oxidative Stress. 5. Strategies of Halophytes to Survive in a Salty Environment. 6. Salinity Tolerance Mechanisms of Higher Plants. 7. Modulation of Gene Expression in Plants Exposed to Heavy Metals. 8. Responses of Higher Plants to Heavy Metal Stress. 9. Metal-Binding Peptides and Antioxidant Defense System in Plants: Significance in Cadmium Tolerance. 10. Resistance to Drought in Crops. 11. Changes in Endogenous Polyamines and Some Stress Markers Content Induced by Drought, 4PU-30 and Abscisic Acid in Wheat Plants. 12. Detection of Herbicide Contamination in Plants through Changes in Leaf Spectral Reflectance and Fluorescence. 13. Involvement of Salicylic Acid in Plant Defense against Stresses. 14. The Role of Salicylic Acid in Thermotolerance of Plants. 15. Salicylic Acid and Energy Exchange in Plant Cells. 16. Genotype Differences of Cadmium Toxicity in Soybean Seedlings: The role of Salicylic Acid and Phenols. 17. Protection of Ultrastructure in chilling-Stressed Banana Leaves by Salicylic Acid. Abiotic stresses such as temperature, radiation, salinity, heavy metals and drought are the main factors that limit crop productivity. The anthropogenic activities and changed agricultural system, intense use of chemical fertilizers and artificial irrigation have increased temperature, UV-B radiation, drought, salinity and heavy metals stresses and caused yield losses annually to a greater extent. To overcome the yield losses due to abiotic stresses, plants need to possess mechanisms of avoidance and tolerance to stress. For sustainable agriculture development, future crops should have abiotic stress resistant traits and the mechanism for stress tolerance.