Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plough Publishing House, 2022
ISBN 10: 1636080421 ISBN 13: 9781636080420
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. Good reading copy. About 9 pages have highlights/underlining.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fortress Press, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 2006
ISBN 10: 0800637852 ISBN 13: 9780800637859
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New condition. Minneapolis, Minnesota: Fortress Press, 2006. 6" wide by 9" tall. A beautiful, pristine copy. Bright, shiny, clean, square, and tight. Sharp corners. Flat spine. No creases. Pages are fresh and crisp -- apparently never read. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Among the contributors are: William Lane Craig, Craig Evans, R. Douglas Geivett, Gary Habermas, Ted Peters, Charles Quarles, and Alan Segal. List of chapter notes/sources. Index. From the rear cover: "Two of today's most important and popular New Testament scholars -- John Dominic Crossan and N. T. Wright -- here air their very different understandings of the historical reality and theological meaning of Jesus' Resurrection. This lively and informative book highlights points of agreement and disagreement between them in a long-overdue conversation and, with the help of significant scholars from a variety of disciplines, explores the many attendant issues." Keywords: Religion. Christianity. Soft Cover. As New condition. xix, 220pp.
Librería: Baker Book House, Ada, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Edge & shelf wear. No mark in text.
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. 5th or later Edition. Paperback--no flaws.
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois, 1953
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket. NOT a library discard Ilustrador. First Edition. Chicago, Illinois: The University of Chicago Press, 1953. Near Fine condition. Corners are NOT bumped. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. Pages are clean and unmarked. 1953. First Edition. Includes MAJOR READJUSTMENTS IN THE RETAIL BOOK TRADE: THEIR CAUSES AND SIGNIFICANCE by Wright Howes (of U.S.iana fame) which presciently forecast the transition of brick-and-mortar booksellers to home offices. Other contributors include Lawrence S. Thompson, Stanley Pargellis; Louis Gottschalk; Pierce Butler, etc. Bound in the original blue cloth, stamped in bright gold on the spine. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine condition/No dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. viii, 107pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 36,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 386 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B Eerdmans Publishing Co, 1999
ISBN 10: 0802821294 ISBN 13: 9780802821294
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 36,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 324 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: 4everBAM, Parker, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good condition. Contains some highlighting or writing. Ships quickly.
Librería: Baker Book House, Ada, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Edge wear. Dust jacket has shelf wear. No marks in text. Remainder mark.
EUR 44,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 171 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Hardback--no flaws.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 48,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 6,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sierra Club, San Francisco, 1954
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Printed Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. J. N. LeConte, Philip Hyde, William Menken, Cedric Wright, Arthur E. Harrison Ilustrador. First Edition. San Francisco: Sierra Club, 1954. June,1954 issue [Vol 39, No.6] of the Sierra Club Bulletin. Octavo, perfect-bound printed wrappers. Photographically illustrated, with artful drawings, a map, and even a song as well. Near Fine - very near fine, with a modestly darkened spine (scan) with a small wrinkle at its bottom being the only flaw. See scans. Very high grade example. 108 pp. + 32 unnumbered pages of illustrations, mostly photographic plates. The outstanding photo work is by J. N. LeConte, Philip Hyde, William Menken, Cedric Wright, and Arthur E. Harrison, in several impressive theme-aggregations. The articles - see scan of contents page - are by editor August Frugé, David R. Brower, Robert K. Cutter, Richard M. Emerson, A. Starker Leopold, Loye Miller, Ginny Hill Wood, Aileen R. Jaffa, Father John S. Duryea, Peter Fabrizius, Margaret Thal-Larsen, Arthur E. Harrison, Clifford V. Heimbucher, Charles Wilts, Hervey H. Voge, and Harriet T. Parsons . Also, a variety of regular departments. Please see all scans. l-sc2.
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 12,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 59,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 910 pages. 10.00x7.00x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 81,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 6th gld edition. 848 pages. 9.14x7.37x9.40 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 81,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 6th gld edition. 848 pages. 9.14x7.37x9.40 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longmans, Green And Co., New York City Ny, 1930
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 101,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Headpieces And Jacket By E. E. Thurston Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Vii, 307 Pp. Dark Blue Cloth, Gilt. First Edition Stated. Near Fine, Gilt Brilliant, No Marks. Dust Jacket Priced $3.00, Wear, Small Losses At Corners, 2 3/4" X 1 1//2" Deep V-Chip At Top Of Rear Panel. Interesting Commentaries, Revealing About What Prominent Americans Thought Civilization Was (In 1930). However, The Beard Studies Omit Any Response From Any In The Great Masses Of The World Who Do Not Invent Or Manufacture, Nor Own Or Manage, The Technological Enterprises Which Are The Essence Of Technological Development, Which Is The Primary Concern Of These Respondents; Nor Has Any Study In The Succeeding 90 Years Attempted To Explore The Meaning Of Culture So Except In The Most Superficially Journalistic And Condescending Manner. But What Could Go Wrong? Aren't The Elites, After All, Elite? It Isn't Like Unprincipled Demagogues, Secure With All The Advantages Of Modern Technology, Would Incite Violence Amongst The Vast Majority, With Relatively Ever-Declining Options Ever-Declining Self-Esteem And Relatively Ever-Declining Standards Of Living. Why Bother Talking To Them To See Anything More Than Whether They Agree Or Not? And Who Will Ever Want To Read Ordinary People's Opinions When The Questions They're Asked Are Always Stupidly Closed-Ended And Never Followed Up By Why Etc.?
EUR 154,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 300 pages. 9.40x6.70x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 186,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 259 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1947
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 211,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. X, 405 Pp. Red Brown Cloth, Gilt. First Printing. An Extended Discussion Of General And Specifically 1947 Issues In Franker Language Than Modern Readers Expect. Book Near Fine, Small Bump To Lower Front Tip, Small Bookseller's Ticket On Front Pastedown, Small Usc Political Science Researcher's Name On Rear Pastedown. Dj Lightly Used, Not Price Clipped, Label Removal Scar In Parts Of Area 1/2" X 1" At Top Of Spine, 1/2" Tear At Top Of Front Panel, A Few Minute Losses.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 216,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!