Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1985
ISBN 10: 0393022382 ISBN 13: 9780393022384
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phillimore & Co Ltd 01/01/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0850338824 ISBN 13: 9780850338829
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,20
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Evangelist: When Robots Rule. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phillimore & Co Ltd 01/01/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0850338824 ISBN 13: 9780850338829
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por A.S. BARNES, NEW YORK, 1960
Librería: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: very good. 8vo, B&W Photo Illustrations.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Slight shelf-wear, else very sound, with clean internals.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : La Nueva Salud es un libro que explora el concepto de sanación desde diversas perspectivas. A través de treinta y siete capítulos, figuras destacadas de la sanación y la medicina comparten sus experiencias personales y profesionales, abordando temas como la naturaleza de la sanación, el proceso de recuperación de la salud, el papel del sanador interior, la relación entre el sanador y el paciente, y la importancia de la actitud y la consciencia en la respuesta curativa. Este libro ofrece una visión integral de la sanación, invitando a la reflexión sobre los principios que subyacen a su eficacia. EAN: 9788472452022 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar|Filosofía Título: La Nueva Salud Autor: L. Dossey| N. Cousins| E. Kübler-Ross Editorial: Kairós. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 257 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 13,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0199739005 ISBN 13: 9780199739004
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,62
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The Evangelist: When Robots Rule. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0199739005 ISBN 13: 9780199739004
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 197883859X ISBN 13: 9781978838598
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0199739005 ISBN 13: 9780199739004
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 197883859X ISBN 13: 9781978838598
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1970
Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Near Fine HC, no DJ. Tan cloth over boards, dark brown & red letters. Clean covers and spine; tightly bound; owner name 'Charles H. Page' (UMass Soc prof & author) on front paste down; crisp, clean interior. 8vo, 486 pp + 8 pp index; biblio.
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1014142 1953 FIRST PRINTING 318PP. HARD COVER NO DUST JACKET VERY GOOD CONDITION. STE 472.
Publicado por Alfred A Knopf, New York, 1959
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good dust jacket. NOT a library discard Ilustrador. First American Edition (so stated). New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1959. Fine condition in a bright and shiny Very Good dust jacket. The jacket is price clipped with a few short closed tears. NO fading. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. Square and tight. Pages are crisp, clean and unmarked. 1959. "First American Edition" is so stated. Foreword by Joseph C. Dey, Jr. With 16 illustrations on glossy stock (or 26 if you believe the dust jacket). Index. Bound in the original black cloth, lettered in greenish-blue and bright silver. Complete with dust jacket. Full title: "Golfers at Law: The Rules of Golf, How They Were Evolved by Pioneers, Developed by Events and the Habits of Golfers, Influenced by National and International Forces, and Modified by Official Decisions.". First American Edition (so stated). Hardcover. Fine condition/Very Good dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. xvi, 201pp. + index. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781773881 ISBN 13: 9780781773881
Librería: Duru Media, Tallahassee, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine.
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSalud Sanación Sanadores Enfermedad Ed. Kairos. 257 págs. 13 x 20 cm. Índice: ¿Qué es la sanación?.Volver al estado de salud. El sanador interior. La relación sanadora. La función del sanador. La actitud sanadora. La consciencia y la respuesta.ETC GASTOS DE ENVÍO ORDINARIO HASTA 1 KILO, GRATIS. (3,50 el Kilo de más o fracción) Los PEDIDOS DE MENOS DE 6 euros tienen unos gastos de 1 euro.
EUR 33,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0199739005 ISBN 13: 9780199739004
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 197883859X ISBN 13: 9781978838598
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,31
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kalakshetra, Madras, 1942
Librería: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen Cloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. 272 pp. Good in green cloth with stained, nicked & worn d.j. Scarce.