Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Favorite Recipes Pr (edition ), 1835
ISBN 10: 0934351430 ISBN 13: 9780934351430
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0873586441 ISBN 13: 9780873586443
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0873586441 ISBN 13: 9780873586443
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0873586441 ISBN 13: 9780873586443
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heard Museum, Phoenix, 2010
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. First edition. 22 p. Very good. light shelfwear, THIS IS THE 22 PAGE EXHIBITION CATALOG NOT THE LARGE BOOK BY THE SAME NAME.
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. A tight, clean copy. One corner is creased at tip. ; 8vo ; 125 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum, Phoenix, Ariz., 1976
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. First edition. 80 p. : col. ill.; 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 80. Good. good to very good, moderate shelfwear but no creases or ownership marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0873586492 ISBN 13: 9780873586498
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0873586492 ISBN 13: 9780873586498
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Favorite Recipes Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0934351430 ISBN 13: 9780934351430
Librería: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral Bound. Condición: Like New. Heard In The Kitchen is a unique cookbook including 436 recipes of diverse cuisine as well as a speical section featuring traditional Southwest recipes. Historical information on the internationally acclaimed Heard Museum appears in the introductory pages.
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral Bound. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Spiral-bound book. Solid binding with clean pages and a very lightly rubbed cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. In very good, clean, unmarked condition with slight shelf wear. Fully illustrated guide to the pottery and basket collection at the Heard Museum in Arizona. Size: 8 1/2 x 10.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Año de publicación: 1985
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Signed. Inscribed by the author. Has some dirtness/ staining.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heard Museum, Phoenix AZ, 1991
ISBN 10: 0934351333 ISBN 13: 9780934351331
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritostapled paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 8 x 10", 40 pages, side-stapled glossy covers (paperback). "The artists are diverse in their media, and their aesthetic approaches, their political beliefs, and their personal representation. However, they all have in common the understanding of themselves as artists and as Indians" 5th biennial Native American Fine Arts Invitational.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northland Publishing, Flagstaff, Az., 1998
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Printing. This is a nice historical nonfiction Fred Harvey Company and Native American Art book called Inventing the Southwest, copyright 1998, second printing, soft cover, written by Kathleen L. Howard and Diana F. Pardue in cooperation with the Heard Museum, with a foreword by Martin Sullivan. The book has previous owners sticker on inside front cover, otherwise in very good condition with tight binding, wonderful illustrations and 150 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.