Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Brandenburg, Abigail Banks Ilustrador. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Brandenburg, Abigail Banks Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Murmil Associates, Inc., 1966
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Modern Press, NY, 1948
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: vg. 40pp + cover; stapled binding; 8.25" tall; slight darkening to edges of gray wraps. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute Press, 1953
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 4,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Este libro de autoayuda, escrito por el Dr. Murray Banks, ofrece una perspectiva humorística y práctica sobre cómo afrontar la vida y sus desafíos mientras se espera al psiquiatra. Con un enfoque en la risa como terapia, el autor proporciona consejos para eliminar la ansiedad y la depresión, promoviendo una actitud positiva ante la vida. Una guía amena y útil para el bienestar emocional. EAN: 9788478083947 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Qué hacer mientras espera al psiquiatra Autor: Murray Banks Editorial: Editorial Sirio Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 128 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Murmil Assocciates, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Murmil Assocciates, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Murmil Associates
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Institute Press, New York, 1951
Librería: MazFamily, Longwood, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This hardcover copy of What to Do Until the Psychiatrist Comes previously belonged to the actor Harry Dean Stanton. I am including a photo of the ID cards that came with his books. This book is in Good condition. The spine is tight and the pages are clean and bright, except for the title page that has the author's signature in ink and the name and address of another previous owner, also in ink. I found no markings in the book aside from the inscription. There is mild wear to the cover, particularly at the base of the spine. There is no dust jacket. Please see the photos. This book comes from a smoke free home. I will ship it with Media Mail through USPS within two days of receiving the order, usually sooner. It will be wrapped very carefully. If you need Priority, let me know and I will work up a quote. I am always happy to combine shipping or offer discounts for multiple purchases. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Murmil Associates, 1969
Librería: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good/No Dj. Trade Paperback no stamps or names present.
Publicado por murmil associates, 1960
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. dj: none. book: fine. 44 page pamphlet.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258459396 ISBN 13: 9781258459390
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 8/25/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258459396 ISBN 13: 9781258459390
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. How To Stay Normal And Enjoy Life. Book.
Publicado por Murmil Associates, 1960
Librería: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good. 1960 Murmil Associates. Softcover, with stapled binding. 45 pages. NOT ex-library. Binding tight. Covers have light edge and surface wear. Covers age-darkened and lightly soiled. Front cover has a stain. Staples lightly rusted. Pages clean and unmarked. Pages lightly and uniformly tanned but still supple.
Año de publicación: 1961
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Staple binding Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 12,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Brandenburg, Abigail Banks Ilustrador. 36 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.09 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258459396 ISBN 13: 9781258459390
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Murmil Assocciates, Inc.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A ROC Book/Penguin Group, 1991
ISBN 10: 0451450795 ISBN 13: 9780451450791
Librería: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. New York/London/Australia/Canada/New Zealand: A ROC Book/Penguin Group, 1991. Unread. Book shows light age, light extremity wear still FINE, Dust Jacket (see scan), light extremity age, just a touch of wear, otherwise Fine. BCE, Original ISBN : 0451450795. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover/Cloth Spine/Sewn. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - 8 " tall.
EUR 20,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Publicado por Murmil Associates Inc., 1966
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 5,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Institute Press, 1953
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Murmil Associates, Inc, 1960
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 14,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1960. No Edition Stated. 44 pages. Black and white illustrated paper covers. Two pages of advertisements to rear. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Moderate tanning to inner covers. Covers have light edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Light crushing to spine ends. Moderate tanning to spine, fading into front and rear cover.
Publicado por Murmil Assocciates, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.