Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 1990
ISBN 10: 0871065355 ISBN 13: 9780871065353
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 1990
ISBN 10: 0871065355 ISBN 13: 9780871065353
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 1981
ISBN 10: 0871060485 ISBN 13: 9780871060488
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dearborn Trade, A Kaplan Professional Company, Chicago, IL, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0916752585 ISBN 13: 9780916752583
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Boards have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 2006
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this double issue of 20 short stories. Featured are The Black Chapel by Doug Allyn, El Tramegra by Margaret Maron, The Problem of the Shepherd's Ring by Edward D Hoch, Lost Luggage by Mick Herron, Jade Skirt by Simon Levack, Charlady's Choice by Neil Schofield, The Book of Truth by Nancy Pickard, C Seven H Fourteen O Two by Will Ryan, Ice Cube Trey by Terry Lerdall-Fitterer, Cry Before Midnight by Donald Olson, Cagebird by Margaret Lawrence, The Brick by Natasha Cooper, Karaoke Night by David Knadler, False Light by Margaret Murphy, The Right Call by Brendan DuBois, Whither Columbus by Gary Alexander, Body Shop by Terry Barbieri, The Last Calabresi by Jean Femling, There's a Girl for Me by Tom Tetzlaff and The Killer Who Disappeared by Richard Macker. A 1/4-inch closed-tear to the top edge of the front cover. Light reading creases to the spine and front cover. In Near Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazines, New York, 2007
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 10 short stories & 1 poem. Featured are The Missing Elevator Puzzle by Jon L. Breen, Epiphany by Margaret Murphy, Garbo Writes by Loren D. Estleman, As the Saying Goes by Conrad Lawrence, Dear Dr. Watson by Steve Hockensmith, A Bird in the Sand by Edward D. Hoch, The Golden Fool by Margaret Lawrence, Pearler by Cheryl Rogers, Where There's A Will by Amy Myers. The Poem is: Too High on the Hog by Harry Hopkinson. The Passport to Crime story is: Disguised as a Normal Person by Ricardo Adolfo. In fine condition.
EUR 22,61
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Graphic Services Inc., n.d. [ca. ]., 1991
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuarto, softbound (stiff, full-color photo. illus. wrappers), 243 pp. Very Good, with light edgewear. Contents: A hospital in Clearwater; Surviving the 1930s and 1940s; Growth and challenge in the 1950s; The hospital grows up: 1960-1977; The modern era: 1977-1991; Facilities 1967-1991; The value of volunteers; A major role for philanthropy; The philanthropists; Time line; Leadership; Afterword. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Hospital, Medicine, Clearwater, Pinellas County. yslic.
EUR 25,69
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 270 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.68 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Dorison House, 1981
Librería: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition: NO markings/writings/tears/stains on text. All pages are clean and crisp. Front and back cover in very good condition. **WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS WITH TRACKING**.
Publicado por Pembroke State University, (North Carolina, 1973
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Periodical. Stapled wrappers. 112pp. Fine. A collection of poems, letters, essays, and reviews by Simon J. Ortiz, Grey Cohoe, Duane Niatum, Ronald H. Bayes, Sam Ragan, Dan Jaffe, Millen Brand, Sonja Prins, Norman Macleod, Emily Mae Murphy, Carl Rakosi, Soni Martin, Beth Jackson, Eugene Toran, Pinkie Gordon Lane, Margaret M. Shepherd, Kregg Spivey, Ian McDonald, Samuel C. LaFleur, Kenneth Pauli, Kathleen S. Platt, Jay Barrington, James Schevill, Frederick Eckman, Hugh Miller, Van K. Brock, D.V. Smith, Joseph Epolito, Richard Vela, Elvoy Raines, D.M. Pettinella, Mervyn Morris, Don Sears, W.E. Ryan, Mary F. Hatchell, William Lane Hudson, Jr., Grace E. Gibson, R.W. Reising, Gavin Bantock, Jane Mayhall, Murray K. Morton, Dick Barnes, Phyllis Wood, Hugh Macdiarmid, Michael Paul Novak, William Page, Mike Doyle, James Hoggard, Johnnie Herring, Leondard Nathan, Grace Herman, Linda Lloyd, Peter Wild, Walter Griffin, Stephen G. Smith, Paula Rankin, Jean Baptiste, Donald R. Swanson, Vickie D. Green, Tim Tourtellotte, Thomas Michael Fisher, John Filiatreau, William Peden, Brom Weber, Guy Owen, Eric W. Gregory, Joseph Kalar, and Michael R. Brown.
EUR 24,67
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 28,20
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Pembroke State University, (North Carolina, 1973
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Periodical. Stapled wrappers. 100pp. Spine lightly age-toned, corners rubbed, near fine. Laid in is an Inscribed letter by contributor Norman MacLeod and addressed to poet and contributor Daniel Hoffman. Additionally, laid in is an invitation to the fourth Gregory Award being given to Norman Macleod. An interesting association copy. "Amerindian Poetry by Simon J. Ortiz, Ray Young Bear, West Indian Poetry by Ian McDonald, Faustin Charles, Basil McFarlane, Jean Baptiste, Lights from Galapagos by Kregg Spivey, An Introduction by Thad Stem, Jr. to a Poem by Robert McAlmon, R.J. Rundus on the Fiction of Guy Owen, Henry Berry Lowry: Lumbee Symbol by David K. Eliades, Poems by Arthur Gregor, Philip Levine, Endre Ady, Hugh Macdiarmid, Peter Wild, William Stafford, Daniel Hoffman, Nancy Vodvarka, Margaret M. Shepherd, Stanley Noyes, Kurt Johnson, Macleod: American Bunting by Ronald Vela, Grace Gibson, Art by Kris Hotvedt, Von Lehn, Seymour Tubis, Grey Cohoe, Wenceslaus Riley, and Courtney Moyah.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable & Robinson,, London,, 2013
ISBN 10: 1780339798 ISBN 13: 9781780339795
Librería: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Signed. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 8vo. pp 418. Original black cloth lettered gilt at spine. Signed by the authors under their real anmes. Flat-signed. "Under the Garrett pseudonym, crime writer Margaret Murphy and forensic scientist Dave Barclay take an unflinching look at two people rebuilding their lives, and at the underworld of Manchester, England, in this outstanding collaborative debut, which the intricacies of forensics with the cerebral instincts of crime investigation.". Fine in fine dust jacket. Signedes.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 99,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 85,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Mobile, AL : Negative Capability Press, 1988, 1988
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 217 pp + [6] pp. : illus. ; 22 cm ; pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; Eve of St Agnes Poetry Competition Poets: Nell Barks, Lane Crume, Mike Dunaway, Ralph Hammond, Sharon Haynes, Ann Leatherwood, Mary Murphy, Virginia Julavits, Melissa Morphew, James Dorrill, Tom Woodward, Gina Mazer, Beth Bentley, Michael Cleary, Enid Dame, Carole Stone, Regina DeCornier-Shekerjian, Lewis Lipsitz, Cynthia Hogue, Jan Epton Seale, Nan Fry, Joyce Thomas, Nancy Berg, RT Smith, Patricia Monaghan, Joanna Warwick, Janemarie Luecke, Amber Coverdale Sumerall, Laynie Tzena Deutsch, Alexander Taylor, Leah Zazuyer, Barbara Winder, Barbara Crooker, Nancy Westerfield, Lee-Ellen Briccetti, TS Wallace, Mary Moore, Paul grant, Darby Penney, Rebecca Seiferle, Sallie Bingham, Donald Lev, Michael Gude, Allan Peterson, Kerry Johanssen, Robert Bohm, Lunda Allardt, Gabriele Glang, Martha Marinara, Genny MacKensie, Frieda Singer, Jacquelyn Malone, Charles Atkinson, Janet McCann, Becky Gould Gibson, Sue Quinn, Michelle Noullet, Christy Sheffield Sanford, William Scheutz, Gail White, Lynn Domina, Glenna Luschei, Mary Freericks, Harriet Susskind, Rebecca Baggett, Leigh Hunt, A Norris, Mona Caspers, Thomas Kretz; 1987 Brannan Memorial Essay Contest Essayists: Pamela Starr, Heather Kirk, James Dorrill, Ralph Hammond, Nall Hollis, Walter Darring ; FINE. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 108,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 305 pages. 11.00x8.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 107,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 107,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 128,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0197599532 ISBN 13: 9780197599532
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 142,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0197599532 ISBN 13: 9780197599532
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 162,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0197599532 ISBN 13: 9780197599532
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 173,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Geological Society of America, Boulder, Colorado, 2022
ISBN 10: 0813725542 ISBN 13: 9780813725543
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
EUR 149,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. vii, 436 pages : illustrations (some color), maps (some color) ; 28 cm. New analytical and field techniques, as well as increased international communication and collaboration, have resulted in significant new geological discoveries within the Appalachian-Caledonian-Variscan orogen. Cross-Atlantic correlations are more tightly constrained and the database that helps us understand the origins of Gondwanan terranes continues to grow. Special Paper 554 provides a comprehensive overview of our current understanding of the evolution of this orogen. It takes the reader along a clockwise path around the North Atlantic Ocean from the U.S. and Canadian Appalachians, to the Caledonides of Spitsbergen, Scandinavia, Scotland and Ireland, and thence south to the Variscides of Morocco. Contents: Paleozoic orogenies and relative plate motions at the sutures of the Iapetus-Rheic Ocean / Uwe Kroner, Tobias Stephan, and Rolf L. Romer Provenance control on the distribution of endogenic Sn-W, Au, and U mineralization within the Gondwana-Laurussia plate boundary zone / Rolf L. Romer and Uwe Kroner Evolving views of West Avalonia : Perspectives from southeastern New England, USA / M.D. Thompson, S.M. Barr, and J.C. Pollock New detrital zircon U-Pb ages and Lu-Hf isotopic data from metasedimentary rocks along the western boundary of the composite Avalon terrane in the southeastern New England Appalachians / Allison R. Severson, Yvette D. Kuiper, G. Nelson Eby, Hao-Yang Lee, and J. Christopher Hepburn U-Pb detrital zircon analysis of sedimentary rocks of the southeastern New England Avalon terrane in the U.S. Appalachians : Evidence for a separate crustal block / Yvette D. Kuiper, Daniel P. Murray, Sonia Ellison, and James L. Crowley Geochemical and Nd isotopic constraints on the origin of uppermost Silurian rhyolitic rocks in the northern Appalachians (northern New Brunswick) : Tectonic implications / Jaroslav Dostal, Pierre Jutras, and Reginald A. Wilson U-Pb zircon ages and Sm-Nd isotopic data from the Cobequid Highlands, Nova Scotia, Canada : New contributions to understanding the Neoproterozoic geologic history of Avalonia / Chris E. White, Sandra M. Barr, James L. Crowley, Deanne van Rooyen, and Trevor G. MacHattie Insights from Lu-Hf zircon isotopic data on the crustal evolution of Avalonia and Ganderia in the northern Appalachian orogeny / Jeffrey C. Pollock, Sandra M. Barr, Deanne van Rooyen, and Chris E. White Conditions and timing of metamorphism near the Baie Verte Line (Baie Verte Peninsula, NW Newfoundland, Canada) : Multiple reactivations within the suture zone of an arc-continent collision / A.P. Willner, C.R. van Staal, J. Glodny, M. Sudo, and A. Zagorevski A reevaluation of the tectonic history of the Dashwoods terrane using in situ and isotope-dilution U-Pb geochronology, western Newfoundland / Eben B. Hodgin, Francis A. Macdonald, Paul Karabinos, James L. Crowley, and Douglas N. Reusch Core complex fault rocks of the Silurian to Devonian Keisarhjelmen detachment in NW Spitsbergen / Harmon Maher, Alvar Braathen, Morgan Ganerød, Per Terje Osmundsen, Tim Redfield, Per Inge Myhre, Christopher Serck, and Sara Parcher Pressure-temperature-deformation-time path for the Seve Nappe Complex, Kebnekaise Massif, Arctic Swedish Caledonides / Graham B. Baird, Fawna J. Korhonen, and Kevin R. Chamberlain The Blåhø Nappe, central Norwegian Scandinavian Caledonides : An oceanic arc-back-arc assemblage distinct from the Seve Nappe Complex / Kurt Hollocher, Peter Robinson, Maria Van Nostrand, and Emily Walsh Revised tectono-stratigraphic scheme for the Scandinavian Caledonides and its implications for our understanding of the Scandian orogeny / Johannes Jakob, Torgeir B. Andersen, Geoffroy Mohn, Hans Jørgen Kjøll, and Olivier Beyssac Testing petrogenetic models for contemporaneous mafic and felsic to intermediate magmatism within the "Newer Granite" suite of the Scottish and Irish Caledonides / Donnelly B. Archibald, J. Brendan Murphy, Mike Fow.