Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kegedonce Press 12/31/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1928120199 ISBN 13: 9781928120193
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,13
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Trail of Nenaboozho: And Other Creation Stories. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,42
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Serpents and Other Spiritual Beings is the second book in a series by renowned Ojibwe storyteller Bomgiizhik Isaac Murdoch, following on The Trail of Nenaboozhoo and Other Creation Stories (2019). Serpents and Other Spiritual Beings is a collection of traditional Ojibwe/Anishinaabe stories transliterated directly from Murdoch's oral storytelling. Part history, legend, and mythology, these are stories of tradition, magic and transformation, morality and object lessons, involving powerful spirit-beings in serpent form. The stories appear in both English and Anishinaabemowin, with translations by Patricia BigGeorge. Murdoch's traditional-style Ojibwe artwork provides beautiful illustrations throughout. "Traditional Ojibwe stories and teachings in Anishinaabemowin and English."-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Nenaboozhoo, the creator spirit-being of Ojibway legend, gave the people many gifts. This collection of oral stories presents legends of Nenaboozhoo along with other creation stories that tell of the adventures of numerous beloved animal spirits. The Trail of Nenaboozhoo is a book of art and storytelling that preserve the legends of the Anishinaabe people. Each story is accompanied by strikingly beautiful illustrations by revered Indigenous artists Isaac Murdoch and Christi Belcourt. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kegedonce Press 10/1/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1928120350 ISBN 13: 9781928120353
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,63
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Serpents and Other Spiritual Beings. Book.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
EUR 21,10
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 25,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 147 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 25,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 147 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 25,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 100 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2022. Bilingual. paperback. . . . . .
EUR 21,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2022. Bilingual. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 24,77
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, 1940
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Octavo, xxv, 231 pages. In Good condition. Spine is blue with gold print. Boards in blue cloth. Light shelf wear. Text block has tanning to endpapers. CONTENTS: Rosedale; or, The rifle ball / by Lester Wallack Across the continent, or, Scenes from New York life and the Pacific railroad / by J.J. McCloskey Davy Crockett, or, Be sure you're right, then go ahead / by Frank Murdock Sam'l of Posen, or, The commercial drummer / by G.H. Jessop Our boarding house / by Leonard Grover. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column P. 1394518. FP New Rockville Stock.
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,94
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 22,86
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Über den AutorBomgiizhik Isaac Murdoch is from the fish clan and is from Serpent River First Nation. He is the author and illustrator of The Trail of Nenaboozhoo (Kegedonce Press, 2019, some illustrations by Christi Belcou.
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 43,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Serpents and Other Spiritual Beings is the second book in a series by renowned Ojibwe storyteller Bomgiizhik Isaac Murdoch, following on The Trail of Nenaboozhoo and Other Creation Stories (2019). Serpents and Other Spiritual Beings is a collection of traditional Ojibwe/Anishinaabe stories transliterated directly from Murdoch's oral storytelling. Part history, legend, and mythology, these are stories of tradition, magic and transformation, morality and object lessons, involving powerful spirit-beings in serpent form. The stories appear in both English and Anishinaabemowin, with translations by Patricia BigGeorge. Murdoch's traditional-style Ojibwe artwork provides beautiful illustrations throughout. "Traditional Ojibwe stories and teachings in Anishinaabemowin and English."-- Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
EUR 21,16
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104753596 ISBN 13: 9781104753597
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 31,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorrnrnSir Isaac Newton (25 December 1642 - 20 March 1726/27) was an English mathematician, physicist, astronomer, theologian, and author (described in his own day as a natural philosopher ) who is widely recognised as one of th.
Publicado por Sidgwick and Jackson, Great Britain, 1972
Librería: George Jeffery Books, HERTFORDSHIRE, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 77,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Book measures 19.5x13.cm. 188pp. Bound in original publishers blue cloth, with silver lettering. Top edge dust marked, lean on spine. Binding in very good clean firm condition. Dust jacket lightly rubbed, minor abrasion wear. Jacket in good clean condition. Internally, pages clean throughout. A nice clean copy. Size: 8vo.