Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,13
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
EUR 12,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Lyon Parc Auto
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good+. s.d.: c. 1994. Tête du pamphlet très peu jaunie. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo / in-8o. Book.
EUR 13,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Lyon Parc Auto
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good+. s.d.: c. 1994. Tête du pamphlet très peu jaunie. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo / in-8o. Book.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 136 pages, as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Santa Barbara Museum of Art, 1992
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover staple bound, 12 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks.
Publicado por Mary Boone and Michael Werner, 1984
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walther KÃ nig, KÃ ln January 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 3883759473 ISBN 13: 9783883759470
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. used hardcover copy in illustrated boards, no jacket, as issued. light shelfwear, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 96 pages; in English and German; very good condition; except small bumps along top edge of cover; remainder mark to bottom edge of pages; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kunstbau Lenbachhaus, Munchen ( Munich), 1994
ISBN 10: 9072893158 ISBN 13: 9789072893154
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Boards. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Numerous Black and White and Color Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. 97 Immaculate Pages. Text In German And In English. Exhibition Of Artists Holzer, Millican And Weiner. The Title "Rosebud" Refers To The Key Word In Orson Wells' "Citizen Kane". Boards Are Slightly Scuffed, Near Fine.
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 136 pages. 7.20x5.20x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Mai 36 Galerie, Luzern, 1988
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSaddle Stitch. Condición: Near Fine. (Text: English, Deutsche, e Italiano.) Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to. Book.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 224 pages, in English and German; good condition; light rubbing and edgewear to covers with crease to spine; owner's name with scattered pencil marks in margins. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Santa Barbara Museum of Art, Santa Barbara, CA, 1992
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 1st. [12] pages, illustrations (some colour), portrait; 27 cm. Exhibition held at the Santa Barbara Museum of Art, May 21 through July 19, 1992. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Includes interview with the artist by Nancy Doll. Size: 4to.
Publicado por M. Klein, 1988
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Very Good. stapled catalog Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Publicado por Mai 36 Galerie, Luzern, 1988
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSaddle Stitch. Condición: Near Fine. (Text: English, Deutsche, e Italiano.) Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to. Book.
Publicado por Winnipeg Art Gallery, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada, 1988
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 23 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran January through March 1988 and then traveled for additional dates at three other locations. Features text by Nancy Princethal. Includes 14 color and 1 black and white illustrations, list of previous exhibitions, selected bibliography, and checklist. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers with some very minor wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum Ludwig, Walther Konig, 2005
ISBN 10: 3883759473 ISBN 13: 9783883759470
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 32 pages, in English and German; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 20,72
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por If I Can t Dance I Don t Want to be Part of your Revolution, 2014
ISBN 10: 9081447149 ISBN 13: 9789081447140
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover staple bound, 64 pages, very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Santa Barbara Museum of Art, Santa Barbara, Ca., 1992
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Qto., 10 pages, illustrated. A Very Good, bright, clean copy.
Publicado por Mai 36 Galerie, Galerie Daniel Blau, and Brooke Alexander, Zurich, Switzerland, Munich, Germany and New York, 2000
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 44 pages. Includes numerous black and white illustrations and a checklist. A near fine copy in wrappers.
Publicado por Winnipeg Art Gallery and Michael Klein, 1988
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover staple-bound, 24 pages; good condition; heavy crease to lower right corner of covers and all pages; no internal marks.
Publicado por M. Klein, 1988
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. 14 full page color plates. With an essay by Nancy Princenthal. Published on the occasion of the exhibitions at Winnipeg Art Gallery, Winnipeg, Canada, January - March, 1988; Manufrance, Saint Etienne, France, June - July, 1988; The Brooklyn Museum, New York, August - November, 1988; and University Art Gallery, San Diego State University, San Diego, CA, November - December, 1988. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A gently read book in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 6.7 X 4.2 X 1.0 inches; 23 pages.
Publicado por Mai 36 Galerie / Galerie Daniel Blau / Brooke Alexander Zurich / Munich / New York, Switzerland / Germany / NY, 2000
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[44] pp.; 23.9 x 16.4 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with shows held at Mai 36 Galerie, Zurich; Galerie Daniel Blau, Munich and Brooke Alexander, New York in 2000. Includes a checklist of the exhibition. Good / Very Good. Rubbing of covers and cover edges. Contents are clean and unmarked.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 608 pages; in English; very good condition; except 1-inch tear at top of spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.