Mrs brewer (51 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,26
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Lee, Mrs Patricia A. (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,04
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brewer, Mrs. Beverly (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Fox, the Raven, & the Castle Cat. Brewer, Mrs. Beverly (ilustrador). Book.
Más imágenesClarke County Cookin' / A Book of Favorite Recipes
Clarke County Extension Homemakers of Clarke County, Alabama, Compiled by / Mrs. Albert Brewer, president
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Circulation Service, Shawnee Mission, Kansas 1983
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Curiosities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very-good-plus octavo softcover regional cookbook with flexible plastic wraps in a plastic comb binding, 1983. The section on Major Dishes leads off with several celebrity contributions, including Nancy Reagan's Baja California Chicken, Congressman Jack Edwards' Chicken Teriyaki, Sen.… Jeremiah Denton's Crabmeat Norfolk, Auburn Head Football Coach Pat Dye's Dawson Stew, State Sen. Reo Kirkland's Fried Breast of Wild Turkey, and from Joe McCorquodale, Jr., Former Speaker of the Alabama House of Representatives (though he admits the recipe "originated with the cook on the State Yacht Alice, Mr. Arthur Simmons"), Scalloped Oysters. 195 numbered pp. followed by an additional 50 pp. of suggested menus, proposed ingredient substitutions, meat cooking timetables, protein content and calorie counts, an Index, and "First Aid for Poisoning." Thank goodness for canned soups and mayonnaise, though we do pause at the frequent reliance on tomato juice, catsup, and marshmallows. Reduced from $28.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,78
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Brewer, Mrs. Beverly (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brewer, Mrs. Beverly (ilustrador).
Editorial: Detroit Public Library 1955
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,38
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,84
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Lee, Mrs Patricia A. (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,96
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Lee, Mrs Patricia A. (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,01
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Lee, Mrs Patricia A. (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,12
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: The Friends of the Detroit Public Library 1959
- Tapa blanda
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,78
Envío por EUR 5,61Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. December, 1959. Limited to 1500 copies. Paper covers with stapled binding; light wear at edges; 16 mo, 5 3/4" to 6 3/4" tall; book is bent down center; no internal markings; 24 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,31
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editorial: Marshall Jones Company, Francestown, New Hampshire 1966
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,98
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. A nice copy with relatively light normal wear. 436 pages. Polly Thayer Starr and Mrs. William Armistead Falconer (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 18,27
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Brewer, Mrs. Beverly (ilustrador).
Editorial: Detroit Public Library, Detroit, Michigan 1955
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,76
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good condition. First Edition. Detroit, Michigan: Detroit Public Library, 1955. NOT a library discard. Very Good condition. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are clean and unmarked. Walt Whitman: A Selection of the Manuscripts, Books, and Association Items Gathered by Charles E. Feinberg. Catalog pre…pared by Mrs. Frances J. Brewer. Illustrated with Whitman portraits and manuscript and other facsimiles. Bound in the original wraps which are a little sunned at the spine and edges, but all lettering remains clear and distinct. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good condition. Illus. by NOT a library discard. xiii, 129pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. NOT a library discard (ilustrador).
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, ON, CanadaHomeward Bound Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 14,69Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good+. 27 cm. Sound and square binding in cardstock covers. Minor wear to the corners and edges. A little fly speckling to front cover. Inside pages are clean and unmarked. A traditional Newfoundland folk tale as told by Mrs. Elizabeth Brewer from Placentia Bay in the 1970s, and adapted by Philip Dinn…and Andy Jones. Illustrated with numerous linocuts. Illustrated by Elly Cohen (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,46
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,65
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,12
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brewer, Mrs. Beverly (ilustrador).

Editorial: Friends of the Detroit Public Library, Detroit 1959
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de AmericaOak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,36
Envío por EUR 7,35Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paper wrappers. 12mo. paper wrappers. (vi), 24, (2) pages. Limited to 1500 copies. A fine copy. Greenaway, Kate (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,64
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 115 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.27 inches. In Stock.

Editorial: Private Printing, Montgomery, AL 1969
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Spiral bound. Second Edition; .. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in covers, light staining at page edges ; black and white illustrations; 348 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,21
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brewer, Mrs. Beverly (ilustrador).
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the Christian concept of sanctification, the process of being made holy and free from sin. The author, a prominent minister, draws from Scripture and personal experience to provide a clear and practical understanding of this transformative spiritual journey. The b…ook begins by establishing the biblical basis for sanctification, showing that it is God's will and command for all believers. It explores the obstacles that can hinder sanctification, such as the "double mind" and the "carnal mind," and offers guidance on how to overcome them. Through the author's personal insights and anecdotes, readers will discover the transformative power of sanctification in their own lives. They will learn how to experience a deeper level of intimacy with God, live in purity and holiness, and be filled with the fruits of the Spirit. With its emphasis on scriptural truth and practical application, this book is a valuable resource for anyone seeking to deepen their spiritual walk and live a life of sanctification. It provides a profound understanding of the Christian's journey toward perfection and the joy that comes from being fully surrendered to God's will. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. Investigating a myriad of laws that have aimed to control the manufacture of items made from gold and silver, this book reveals the history of standards and regulations for precious metal goods and currency across different countries and time periods. The author showcases how, for cent…uries, various governments have attempted to balance protecting the public from fraud with stimulating trade and growth within the precious metals industry. Exploring the evolution of standards from the 13th century to modern times, the book reveals how the drive for profit and the desire to deceive have consistently clashed with the need for consumer protection. The impact of these regulations on art, culture, and the global economy are also examined, providing a comprehensive analysis of the complex relationship humans have had with precious metals throughout history. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.