Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 1873
ISBN 10: 1500690090 ISBN 13: 9781500690090
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 10,23
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 10,48
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,11
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The First Afghan War: a Brief Sketch 1839-1842. Book.
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,96
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021996084 ISBN 13: 9781021996084
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,40
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Claverhouse. Book.
EUR 18,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Thomas Y. Crowell & Co.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VERY GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NONE. Undated, Vol. II only; 609 clean, unmarked, tight pages with light tanning; lightly penciled price and initials on upper front flyleaf; foxing inside front and back covers and first several pages; gilt upper edge somewhat faded, other edges foxed; cover is sturdy with bumped corners and a few spots.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1799132331 ISBN 13: 9781799132332
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Atkinson, James Ilustrador. 89 pages. 7.81x5.06x0.21 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Macmillan,, 1903
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Good, Macmillan, London, 1903, 5th.prtg.this ed., small 8vo., green cloth, 718pp., water-stain to lower inside edge of covers & first & last leaves, pencilling scattered throughout, some mustiness, brighter than it sounds, G $.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Longman's, Green and Co, London, 1886
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. . . . . Third edition 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Good condition. Foxing to endpapers, frontis. tissue guard and title page; slight fraying to spine ends, contents clean, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 373 pp. Foxhunting, History, Pastimes, Sports,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan & Co - Globe Edition., 1906
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. reprint. Cloth, G+. xxiv+718pp+34pp publishers catalogue, index, cloth a little rubbed, endpapers rather foxed. Printed in double column with footnotes. Macmillans Globe Edition. A good single volume edition of one of the most famous biographies of all time. 1000 grams.
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Macmillan and Co., 1922
Librería: Squeaky Trees Books, Greenfield TWP, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. the Globe Edition. No dustjacket; 717 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Remington
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Internally in very good condition, pages a little tanned, marbled endpapers, all edges gilt; full leather cover has some rubbing, mainly to edges, backstrip tanned and rubbed, mainly to raised bands, gilt still quite bright, free endpapers have tanned strip along edges where leather wraps round onto the inside of boards.
Publicado por D. Appleton & Co., NY, 1887
Librería: Reflection Publications, Madison, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. History of Claverhouse. Scotland. Edited by Andrew Land. Very readable. Decorated green cloth hardcover with gilt title, no dust jacket. 222 pages plus ads. Good condition except for library marks on spine and inside front endpaper & flyleaf. Back flyleaf missing.
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Longmans, Green And Co, 1885
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1885. No Edition Remarks. 373 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrations by J. Sturgess & J. Charlton. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable cracking to gutters and hinges, with exposed netting. Binding is weakened. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have heavy edge-wear with bumping to corners, crushing to spine ends and rub wear all over. Marked fraying to cloth at spine ends.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,99
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The First Afghan War: a Brief Sketch 1839-1842. Book.