Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Linden Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 094193635X ISBN 13: 9780941936354
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. New Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Cover cornors have minor creasing.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Linden Publishing Co. Inc., Fresno, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. New publishers morgue copies, so has inventory and/or printing history pasted front inside cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold (International) Professional & Reference, 1982
ISBN 10: 0442200536 ISBN 13: 9780442200534
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall Trade February 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0133451909 ISBN 13: 9780133451900
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Creasing and/or tears on dust jacket. wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector. Used copy with wear to the dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Linden Publishing Inc., Fresno, California, 1996
ISBN 10: 094193635X ISBN 13: 9780941936354
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine condition. Fresno, California : Linden Publishing Inc. , 1996. Near Fine condition. Bright, clean, tight, square, unmarked copy. No spine crease. Previous owner's name. No remainder mark. Not price clipped ($19.95). Softcover. 8.5 wide by 11 tall. Handsomely illustrated with photos and drawings throughout. Bibliography. Index. From the rear cover: "Stickley's simple but functional Craftsman line of home furnishings, often known as 'mission furniture' was considered revolutionary in its time. Today it has become an established furniture style with great popularity through out the United States. Detailed working drawings and step-by-step instructions enable you to reproduce [nine] authentic Craftsman pieces [i. e. mirror frame, 3 panel folding screen, combination bookcase and table, rocker, recliner, settle, dining table, bookcase, and clock case]. In addition to learning how to fume wood for a natural finish, the authors discuss various joinery techniques and offer historical and biographical information about Stickley and the Craftsman Movement." . Softcover. Near Fine condition. 176pp.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Linden Publishing, 1996, 1996
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Fine and bright tall glossy stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text throughout. Deep designs showcased showing he craftsman's work. Profuse and elaborate with text.