EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Smith, Tony Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 1,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Smith, Tony Ilustrador. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Smith, Tony Ilustrador. Very Good condition. Includes jigsaw puzzle. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Smith, Tony Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Smith, Tony Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Smith, Tony Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Very Good. Smith, Tony Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Very Good. Smith, Tony Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Tony Smith Ilustrador. Pictorial hardcover with no dust jacket. In very good clean condition. A mystery as well as a puzzle, progressive hints and illustrations encourage the reader to find the solution.
EUR 16,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 16,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,99
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Book cover may differ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House/Children's Television Workshop, 1983
ISBN 10: 0394852451 ISBN 13: 9780394852454
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Random House / Children's Television Workshop, c1983, hardback, first printing (complete number line), glossy pictorial boards about 9¼x11", Near Fine/no dust jacket, 46 pages, CHILDREN; A9114 OV25.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,17
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Firethorn Press, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0947752668 ISBN 13: 9780947752668
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Firethorn Press, London, 1986. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Very good. Clean text. Page edges browned. Previous owners sticker inside cover. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #BY017790.
EUR 14,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Smith, Tony Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. Dudley Moss Tony Boase Photography Ilustrador. 1st American Edition. NOT a beginners book. Serious and complex. Many illustrations. Clean tight fresh strong unmarked jacket boards text. Size: 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MQ - University of Nebraska Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 080325959X ISBN 13: 9780803259591
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, 2018
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 159 pp. Articles are "Sanctuary for the Specialist: Gender and the Reconceptualization of the American Orthodox Rabbnate," Adam S. Ferziger, "'Looking for a Nice Jewish Girl.': Personal Ads and the Creation of Jewish Families in Germany before and after the Holocaust," Sarah E Woick-Segev, "Jewish Radicals of Morocco: Case Study for a New Historiograpy," Alma Rachel Heckman, "'Poland Is Not Lost While We still Lve': The Making of Polish Iran, 1914-45," Lior Sternfeld, "Jewish American Literature Makes Aliyah? Jewish/Non-Jewish Boundary Maintenance and the Israeli Approach to the Diaspora," Omri Asscher.
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, 2014
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 187 pp. Articles are "Intoduction,"Tomy Michels, Kenneth Moss, and Sarah Abrevaya Stein, Community, Authority, and Jewish Midwives in Early Modern Europe," Elisheva Carlebach, "Mediterranean Modernity through Jewish Eyes: The transimperial Life of Abraham Ankawa," Jessica M. Marglin, "Dispalced in the National Home: Jewish Repatriation from Palestine to Europe, 1945-48," Ori Yehudai, "Formula as Content: Meieval Jewish Institutions, the Cairo Geniza, and the New Diplomatics," Eve Krakowski and Marina Rustow, "The Rabbi and the Jesut: On Rabbi Jonathan Eibeschütz and Father Franciscus Haselbauer Editing the Talmud," Pawel Maciejko.
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, 2019
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 157 pp. Articles are "Rabid Reading: Mlancholia and the Mad Dog in S.Y. Agnn's 'Temol Shilshom,'" Sunny S. Yudkoff, "The Return of the Dispalced: Ironies of the Jewish Paestinian Nexus, 1939-49," Omer Bartov, "Improving the Volk: Leon Kellner and the Jewish Toynbee Hall Movement (1900-39)," David Rechter, "The 'Kidnapping' of Hildy McCoy: Child Adoption an Religious Conflcit in the Shadow of the Holocaust," Susan A. Glenn, "Contested Children: World War II Refugees and the Emergence of Israeli Orthodoxies," Daniel Mahla.
Publicado por Firethorn Press 1986, 1986
Librería: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback 244 Pages.
Publicado por Firethorn Press 1986, 1986
Librería: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, paper browning 244 Pages.
Publicado por Firethorn 1986, 1986
Librería: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback 244 Pages.