Moskovits martin (37 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (37)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: House of Anansi Press Ltd., Concord, Ontario, Canada 1996

    0887841708 / 9780887841705

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCornerstone Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. In November, 1994, eleven Nobel laureates gathered in Toronto to answer the question: What is the role of science in society? This book presents the lectures the laureates delivered on the occasion. Here are the thoughts of some of the greatest scientific minds of the twe

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 1986

    0471893889 / 9780471893882

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,57

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley & Sons 1986

    0471893889 / 9780471893882

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,10

    Envío por EUR 8,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 313 pages, hardback (publisher's cloth), a very good ex-library copy [0471893889].

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stoddart 1995

    0887841708 / 9780887841705

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,59

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Science and Society: The John C. Polanyi Nobel Laureates Lectures This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well mai

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: House of Anansi Pr 1995

    0887841708 / 9780887841705

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,45

    Envío por EUR 15,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 133 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 4

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stoddart 01/01/1995 1995

    0887841708 / 9780887841705

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,59

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: House Of Anansi 1999

    0887841708 / 9780887841705

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,92

    Envío por EUR 17,33 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Bargain book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Anansi, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1995

    0887841708 / 9780887841705

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 9,99

    Envío por EUR 17,29 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Boards. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Owner's name. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked copy in similar dust wrapper. Very nice. xxxiv,133p.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Anansi, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1995

    0887841708 / 9780887841705

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 9,99

    Envío por EUR 17,29 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Boards. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Owner's name. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked copy in similar dust wrapper. Very nice. xxxiv,133p.

  • Editorial: Anansi, Toronto, 1995. 1995

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Inno Dubelaar Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaInno Dubelaar Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 7,80 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First edition. Xxxiv, 133 pp., photos, 8vo, brown cloth, dustjacket. Fine/Fine copy, appears unread.

  • Editorial: Wiley 1986 1986

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,18

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    ISBN 0-471-89388-9. Hardback. No dustjacket. Very Good condition. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amer Chemical Society 1997

    0841235368 / 9780841235366

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 46,06

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 268 pp., hardcover, minor internal library markings, bump to rear cover, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees r

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: House Of Anansi, New York 1999

    0887841708 / 9780887841705

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 41,92

    Envío por EUR 9,49 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 9.20 X 6.10 X 0.80 inches; 168 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: American Chemical Society 1997

    0841235368 / 9780841235366

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolr Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 49,93

    Envío por EUR 6,92 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: House of Anansi Press, Concord, ON 1995

    0887841708 / 9780887841705

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 53,58

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. 1st. 8vo, 133 pp., Signed by John C. Polanyi & Martin Moskovits on the title page. Polanyi won the Nobel Prize in 1986., The penultimate page is wrinkled, else fine. Nearly fine copy in fine dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: House of Anansi Pr 1995

    0887841708 / 9780887841705

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 58,03

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley & Sons Ltd., Chichester, West Sussex, England 1976

    0471618705 / 9780471618706

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 43,31

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Plastic protected and reinforced dust jacket, red cover with black lettering on spine and contents in very good clean condition. Library plate on FEP. Library stamps on page block. Highly illustrated by text-figures and tables.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: American Chemical Society 1997

    0841235368 / 9780841235366

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 158,68

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Springer Berlin / Heidelberg 2006

    3540335668 / 9783540335665

    Serie: Topics in Applied Physics, Libro 11 de 37. Libro 11 de 37 - Topics in Applied Physics

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 188,96

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: American Chemical Society 1997

    0841235368 / 9780841235366

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 223,22

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Springer 2006

    3540335668 / 9783540335665

    Serie: Topics in Applied Physics, Libro 11 de 37. Libro 11 de 37 - Topics in Applied Physics

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 260,21

    Envío por EUR 12,32 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Springer 2006

    3540335668 / 9783540335665

    Serie: Topics in Applied Physics, Libro 11 de 37. Libro 11 de 37 - Topics in Applied Physics

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 347,71

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Springer 2006

    3540335668 / 9783540335665

    Serie: Topics in Applied Physics, Libro 11 de 37. Libro 11 de 37 - Topics in Applied Physics

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 347,70

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Springer 2006

    3540335668 / 9783540335665

    Serie: Topics in Applied Physics, Libro 11 de 37. Libro 11 de 37 - Topics in Applied Physics

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 370,07

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Springer 2006

    3540335668 / 9783540335665

    Serie: Topics in Applied Physics, Libro 11 de 37. Libro 11 de 37 - Topics in Applied Physics

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 385,78

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Springer 2006

    3540335668 / 9783540335665

    Serie: Topics in Applied Physics, Libro 11 de 37. Libro 11 de 37 - Topics in Applied Physics

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 381,84

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2010

    3642070167 / 9783642070167

    Serie: Topics in Applied Physics, Libro 11 de 37. Libro 11 de 37 - Topics in Applied Physics

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 374,49

    Envío por EUR 63,64 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Almost 30 years after the first reports on surface-enhanced Raman signals, the phenomenon of surface-enhanced Raman scattering (SERS) is now well established. Yet, explaining the enhancement of a spectroscopic signal byfouteen orders of magnitude c

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2006

    3540335668 / 9783540335665

    Serie: Topics in Applied Physics, Libro 11 de 37. Libro 11 de 37 - Topics in Applied Physics

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 374,49

    Envío por EUR 64,88 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Buch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Almost 30 years after the first reports on surface-enhanced Raman signals, the phenomenon of surface-enhanced Raman scattering (SERS) is now well established. Yet, explaining the enhancement of a spectroscopic signal by fourteen orders of magnitude contin

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Springer Verlag 2006

    3540335668 / 9783540335665

    Serie: Topics in Applied Physics, Libro 11 de 37. Libro 11 de 37 - Topics in Applied Physics

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 521,11

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 464 pages. 10.00x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K 2010

    3642070167 / 9783642070167

    Serie: Topics in Applied Physics, Libro 11 de 37. Libro 11 de 37 - Topics in Applied Physics

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 538,85

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 482 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.14 inches. In Stock.