Librería: Martin Kaukas Books, Manchester, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Moser, Barry Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First Edition. Very Good condition with Very Good dust jacket. ISBN 0060217790. 4to, black cloth with illustrated dust jacket. Signed by Barry Moser on title page. The wordbook for the oratorio, introduction by Christopher Hogwood. Striking, meditative watercolors are set within a handsomely designed gift edition of the wordbook to accompany Handel's most famous and beloved choral work. unpaginated, about 46 pgs.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Hardcover. Condición: Good. Moser, Barry Ilustrador. Words selected from the Holy Scripture by Charles Jennens.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dumberton Oaks, 1973
Librería: Oak Tree Books, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean and tight w/ toning to wraps and minor edgwear. Small label to front wrap near spine.
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlack Boards. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Moser, Barry Ilustrador. First Edition. Unpaginated. First Printing. Interior As New. Inscribed By Barry Moser On Title Page. Dj Lightly Scuffed. Inscribed by Illustrator(s).
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Illustrated by Barry Moser Ilustrador. First Edition; First Printing. Stiff unmarked book in glossy dust jcaket with half-inch corner tear. ; 9 X 0.25 X 11.25 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : W. Perlman Books, c1992., New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0060217790 ISBN 13: 9780060217792
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Moser, Barry Ilustrador. 1 v. (unpaged) : col. ill. ; 29 cm. Selections from the author's comic strip Life in hell.
Publicado por Moser & Klang Ab/Shepherd Gallery, Associates, Stockholm & New York, 1985
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Book is slightly cocked. Front cover has slight diagonal creasing. Covers have very slight wear to the edges and spine edges. ; Some color illustrations. English text.
Publicado por Dumbarton Oaks/Harvard University, 1973
Librería: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good paperback. Overall an attractive copy. Sunning along the spine, otherwise no markings or signs of aging. Illustrated. 71 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harrington Park Press/An Imprint of The Haworth Press, Inc., Binghamton, NY, 1998
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Like New. 262 pp. Vol. 36, No. 2, 1998 issue only! Print ISSN: 0091-8369. Electronic ISSN: 1540-3602. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear.
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 132 pages. 8.46x5.50x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Willa Perlman Books, Harper/Collins, 1992. First Edition. stated., 1992
Librería: The Bookstall, Richmond, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Black cloth spine and embossed black boards, 8 3/4 X 11 1/4 inches, (48 pages)Fine in fine unclipped jacket. An illustrated edition of Handel's popular choral work.
Publicado por Dumbarton Oaks, Washington DC, 1973
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Very Good. 72 pages. Paperback. Text in English. Sunning to the spine and edges with minimal shelfwear rubbing to the covers. Else, the binding is tight, the spine uncreased, and interior clean and free of markings. Number 11 in an ongoing series in the studies in Pre-Columbian Art and Archaeology.
Publicado por Dumbarton Oaks,, Washington:, 1973
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Number Eleven in the Studies in Pre-Columbian Art and Archaeology series. Illustrated. First edition (paperback). Two previous owner's names on front cover, age darkened along the spine, else very good in oversize printed wraps. ; 72 pages B002BXVCBA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Riverside Museum Press, Riverside, 1986
Librería: Samuel Lasenby Bookseller, Corona del Mar, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pictorial cover [1]+ii-x+113p,pl,map,cp,illusSigned by Moser on Tp. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Dumbarton Oaks, Washington DC, 1973
Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 4to. 72 pp. Illustrations. Softcover, printed wraps, very good copy. (44215).
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1973. Mesoamerica, Journals. Studies in Pre-Columbian Art and Archaeology. #11 Dumbarton Oaks/Harvard University. very good to good+ paper 72p. With minor handling along spine.
Publicado por Dumbarton Oaks Trustees For Harvard University, Washington, D. C., 1973
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Near fine with fading along the spine and edges of the covers.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por novum publishing gmbh, AT, 2024
ISBN 10: 3991465590 ISBN 13: 9783991465591
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 36,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Published by Mendip Publishing First Edition . 1989., 1989
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original forest green cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 6''. Contains 136 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs throughout. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. BIO (Résumé, Memoir).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0813543126 ISBN 13: 9780813543123
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 58,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sternenfels : Verl. Wissenschaft & Praxis ; St. Gallen : SMG Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 3896733311 ISBN 13: 9783896733313
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 76,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: wie neu. 95 S., Abb., 30 cm, noch eingeschweißt. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 33,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Riverside Museum Press, Riverside, CA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0935661123 ISBN 13: 9780935661125
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 98,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good/none, used, 1st printing, illustrated stiff paper wraps, patterned end paper, ii-x, 113pp. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners lightly rubbed. A slight amount of foxing to the wraps. This is an exhibition catalog for an exhibit shown July 1, 1986 to June 28, 1987. It also has articles by Craig Bates and Eva Slater.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, Cheltenham, UK / Northampton, MA, USA, 2008
ISBN 10: 1847201377 ISBN 13: 9781847201379
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 89,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover (no jacket, printed boards). Direct from the office of a retired Professor of EU Law. Unmarked review copy. Excellent condition. Foreword by Christopher Bellamy. CM. Used.
EUR 79,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. ArbeitsbuchZeigt interessierten Supply Managern, welche strategischen Potenziale in Lieferanten stecken koennen und wie sie diese am besten fuer ihr Unternehmen nutzbar machen.|This book presents an integrated perspective on supplier value management. Senior .
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 134,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Text clean and tight; Publications in Anthropology No. 19; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 246 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1847201377 ISBN 13: 9781847201379
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 151,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1847201377 ISBN 13: 9781847201379
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 172,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1847201377 ISBN 13: 9781847201379
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 170,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.