Morton friedrich (166 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Devin-Adair Company, New York 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristian Book Store

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,46

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 208 pages; No markings or highlighting. DJ is slightly worn, with some minor chipping and fading. Pages are clean and tight. Excellent condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Devin-Adair Pub 1960

    0815958072 / 9780815958079

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: William Heinemann (Medical books) Ltd, London 1922

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, Estados Unidos de AmericaSheila B. Amdur

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,87

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Purple Cloth. Condición: Good. No Dj. Based upon what dosages of radiation should be used for x-rays. Original binding faded on the front. Clean copy. Small abrasion near bottom front side of spine. xii, 98 pp with charts, graphs.

  • Editorial: 11.-20.Tsd. Ueberreuter, 1949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Versandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle, Heinsberg, AlemaniaVersandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,00

    Envío por EUR 9,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Gut. 43 Ill.: Eugen Ledebur. 315 S., 17,5cm, farb.ill.OHLn =Ueberreuter- Jugendbibliothek Bd. 15= (Ecken berieben, 1 Vorsatz fehtlt, etwas angegilbt) Sprache: Deutsch.

  • Editorial: 1956 1956

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bücherparadies

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,40

    Envío por EUR 5,80 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    brosch , guter Zustand , 165 S. mit Abb.

  • Editorial: Verlag des Musealvereins Hallstatt , erwiterte Aufl. 1981 , original von 1959 1981

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bücherparadies

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,20

    Envío por EUR 5,80 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    brosch , guter Zustand , 228 S. mit Abb.

  • Editorial: Adventurer's Club, London 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Translation of 1950 Edition. Explorer, archaeologist and naturalist, Friedrich Morton spend many years of the Guatemalan lowlands; and recreates this world. 208 pages, DJ edges slightly worn, 3 faint spots, faint sticker scuff (in mylar sleeve).; 5 3/4 x 8 3/4 ''. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Illustrated by Ber

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Adventurers Club, London

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: West End Books, Colwyn Bay Conwy North Wales, Reino UnidoWest End Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,56

    Envío por EUR 17,94 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Zelahuh is a girl's name. It means in the Quinche Indian tongue "the wonderful highland town" and for Friedrich Morton the name and the girl who bore it are the embodiment of the land he portrays so vivdly in this book Contents include "Snakes, Animals, In

  • Editorial: Wien: Universum Verlagsges. 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Knacke

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,53

    Envío por EUR 12,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Sprache: Deutsch 104 ; 19,2 cm Mit vielen Abbildungen im Text, 40 Bildtafeln und 2 Übersichtskarten. Halbleinen; Vorsatzblatt gestempelt, Deckel ungleichmäßig vergilbt. Sonst guter Zustand.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Verlag des Musealvereins in Hallstatt, Hallstatt 1953

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Alemania3 Mile Island

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,00

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Gut. 2. Auflage. Taschenbuch - englische Broschur - Einband etwas berieben und knickspurig.

  • Editorial: Carl Ueberreuter 1949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,76

    Envío por EUR 3,65 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Gramn-language hardcover in good condition: gift inscription on the front endpaper, small spot on the side page edges, otherwise unmarked; light edge wear with boards peeking at the corner tips. 261 pages. 1951 reprinting. [14oz]. Eugen Ledebur (ilustrador). Book.

  • Editorial: Hollis & Carter, London 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Haldon Books, EXETER, Reino UnidoHaldon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 10,99 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Ist edition of English translation. Translated by Otto Eisner. The cloth cover has some fading along the spine and edges. The jacket, with discoluration and some wear at top edge, is not price clipped and is in a removable, clear protective cover. 208 pages. Unmarked

  • Editorial: London, Hollis & Carter, London 1959

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaOcean Tango Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,83

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. , as pictured First edition with age freckles Very good condition hard cover nice dust jacket some light wear gently read clean pages, price present gently read clean pages.

  • Editorial: Hallstatt Musealverein 1956

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, AlemaniaAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,00

    Envío por EUR 18,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    163 SS. mit 90 Abb. Gr.-8°. OBroschur mit OU. Exlibris. Umschlag und Vorsatzblatt wegen geringem Feuchtigkeitseinfluß ein wenig wellig. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien,

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Hallstatt Musealverein 1959

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, AlemaniaOttmar Müller

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    weicher Einband. Obr. m. OU. 223S. Mit 142 Abb., davon 10 farbig. - OU. min. läd., St.a.V. 377 gr.

  • Editorial: Hollis & Carter 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Reino UnidoSonnets And Symphonies

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,96

    Envío por EUR 17,36 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book condition: very good; dust jacket condition: Good; slight edge-wear; Travel South America.

  • Editorial: Adventurers Club, London 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino UnidoLazy Letters Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,88

    Envío por EUR 20,83 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Crisp and tight. Lightly chipped, stained jacket. The author's life in Guatemala.

  • Editorial: 1927 1927

    Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, AlemaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,00

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: mäßig. 26 cm, Abb., Besitzstempel, Ränder leicht beschädigt, gebräunt, aus der Sammlung Herbert Ant. Sprache: Deutsch.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Wien : Schulbücherverl. 1919

    Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,95

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 134 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewi

  • Editorial: The Adventurers Club 1959

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,18

    Envío por EUR 16,20 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    1st UK edition. Illustrated by Fritz Berger. End papers & page fore-edge lightly foxed; dust jacket slightly shelf-worn & foxed, with lightly browned spine Used - Good. Good hardback in Good dust jacket.

  • Editorial: Wiesbaden, Pestalozzi Verlags-Anstalt. 1921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, AlemaniaManfred Nosbuesch

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,00

    Envío por EUR 15,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    3. Auflage. Gr.-8vo. XII, 188 S. Mit 30 chromolithogr. Tafeln und 59 Textabbildungen. Orig.-Leinwand mit Deckelprägung. Im Block wenig gelockert, papierbedingt etwas gebräunt, sonst gutes Exemplar.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Verlag des Musealvereines in Hallstatt 1953

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranciaLibrairie du Bassin

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,50

    Envío por EUR 16,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Couverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. Texte en allemand / text in german ! Mit einem Ausblick auf die weiteren Schicksale. Hallstatts bis zur Gegenwart. Mit 74 Abblidungen auf 48 Tafeln. 14,5x21 cm. 122 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture légèrement défraîchie avec frottements nets. Anecdotiques accolades ou notes en marge au

  • Editorial: Wien: Verlag Eduard Holzel 1925

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,23

    Envío por EUR 3,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. first edition, 228 pp. plates, slight curl to lower right corner and a few of the last pages slightly dog-eared or creased at margins, not affecting text or graphics, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjac

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Salzburg, Müller, (c) 1950. 1950

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, AlemaniaMephisto-Antiquariat

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 20,10 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    21 cm, Ln., SU. Ill., 338 S., SU etwas unfrisch, mit Riss, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

  • Editorial: Hollis & Carter, London 1959

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Bookstore, Belfast, Reino UnidoThe Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,96

    Envío por EUR 23,15 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Very good tight condition, illustrated, owners signature, green boards, dustwrapper has some wear, soiling. Fritz Berger (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Wien. Ueberreuter 1949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,00

    Envío por EUR 16,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Gut. 315 S. Halbleinen. Deckel mit leichter Knickspur; Kanten leicht berieben; Seiten papierbedingt etwas gebräunt; Schutzumschlag etwas gedunkelt und berieben, sonst gut. = Ueberreuter-Jugendbibliothek Band 15. 11.-20.Tausend. Mit 43 Zeichnungen von Eugen Ledebur und einer Landkarte. [K 617].

  • Editorial: The Adventurers Club 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Reino UnidoHall of Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,86

    Envío por EUR 18,46 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. English edition hardback, 1959, with unclipped jacket. In overall very good used condition with only minor signs of age, handling and storage - dust jacket slightly darkened and spine tanned; green cloth boards clean and crisp. Internally clean. Binding tight

  • Editorial: Wien Österreichischer Schulbücherverlag 1921

    Librería: Buchhandlung & Antiquariat M. Gruber, Gföhl, AustriaBuchhandlung & Antiquariat M. Gruber

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,00

    Envío por EUR 16,00 
    Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    mit zahlr. Abb. nach Lichtbilderaufnahmen und einer Karte d. Gebietes; Gebr.spuren, selten!, 1921.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Verlag des Musealvereins Hallstatt , erwiterte Aufl., Hallstatt, Austria 1987

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino UnidoSarah Zaluckyj

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 23,84

    Envío por EUR 24,30 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good ++/Very Good. IN GERMAN (no translation to other languages). 228 pages + 11 page leaflet on Prehistoric Museum Hallstatt. Black spine and background to front cover of soft covers with light wear to covers' corners and spine-ends. Green '68' felt tip to title page. B&W photographic and line illustratio

  • Editorial: Deutsche Naturwissenschaftl. Gesellschaft-Geschäftsstelle Theod. Thomas Verlag, Leipzig o.J. (etwa 1910). 1910

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Carl Wegner

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 23,00

    Envío por EUR 9,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. 22 x 14,5 cm. Originalbroschur, Umschlag mit hellgrüner Titelillustration. 70 Seiten (nicht aufgeschnitten) mit 29 schwarzweiss-Illustrationen und einer Tabelle der besprochenen Pflanzen. Umschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Papier gegilbt und an der Seite stellenweise etwas randrissig. Gutes Exemplar. Das Leben der