Morse h w (64 resultados)

Political Behavior of the American Electorate
Theiss-Morse, Elizabeth A.; Wagner, Michael W.; Flanigan, William H.; Zingale, Nancy H.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

Political Behavior of the American Electorate
Theiss-Morse, Elizabeth A.; Wagner, Michael W.; Flanigan, William H.; Zingale, Nancy H.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Political Behavior of the American Electorate
Theiss-Morse, Elizabeth A., Zingale, Nancy H., Flanigan, William H., Wagner, Michael W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Political Behavior of the American Electorate
Theiss-Morse, Elizabeth A., Zingale, Nancy H., Flanigan, William H., Wagner, Michael W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Political Behavior of the American Electorate
Theiss-Morse, Elizabeth A., Zingale, Nancy H., Flanigan, William H., Wagner, Michael W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Political Behavior of the American Electorate
Theiss-Morse, Elizabeth A.; Wagner, Michael W.; Flanigan, William H.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Political Behavior of the American Electorate
Theiss-Morse, Elizabeth A.; Wagner, Michael W.; Flanigan, William H.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Political Behavior of the American Electorate
Theiss-Morse, Elizabeth A.; Wagner, Michael W.; Flanigan, William H.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Political Behavior of the American Electorate
Theiss-Morse, Elizabeth A.; Wagner, Michael W.; Flanigan, William H.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Political Behavior of the American Electorate
Theiss-Morse, Elizabeth A.; Wagner, Michael W.; Flanigan, William H.; Zingale, Nancy H.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 14. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Political Behavior of the American Electorate
Zingale, Nancy H.,Flanigan, William H.,Wagner, Michael W.,Theiss-Morse, Elizabeth A.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Political Behavior of the American Electorate
Zingale, Nancy H.,Flanigan, William H.,Wagner, Michael W.,Theiss-Morse, Elizabeth A.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Political Behavior of the American Electorate
Flanigan, William H.; Zingale, Nancy H.; Theiss-Morse, Elizabeth A.; Wagner, Michael W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaeCampus
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,90
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good.

Political Behavior of the American Electorate
Theiss-Morse, Elizabeth A., Zingale, Nancy H., Flanigan, William H., Wagner, Michael W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Econ Geol 1924
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,92
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 19, No 3, pp. 249-258, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

Political Behavior of the American Electorate
Theiss-Morse, Elizabeth A.; Wagner, Michael W.; Flanigan, William H.; Zingale, Nancy H.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Alfie's Awesome Books, Wilton Manors, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlfie's Awesome Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,84
Envío por EUR 8,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair.

Political Behavior of the American Electorate
Theiss-Morse, Elizabeth A.; Wagner, Michael W.; Flanigan, William H.; Zingale, Nancy H.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Alfie's Awesome Books, Wilton Manors, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlfie's Awesome Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,43
Envío por EUR 8,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good.

Political Behavior of the American Electorate
Theiss-Morse, Elizabeth A.; Wagner, Michael W.; Flanigan, William H.; Zingale, Nancy H.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Alfie's Awesome Books, Wilton Manors, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlfie's Awesome Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,43
Envío por EUR 8,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 5,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: Good. Circa 1880s, sized about 9.5 x 11.5, engraving after the Morse painting.
Editorial: NY Agri Exp Sta 1909
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,26
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Bull 11, pp. 251-368, Orig White Paperback, 2-ring ex lib binder holes, else VG.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,02
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,02
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Political Behavior of the American Electorate
Theiss-Morse, Elizabeth A.; Wagner, Michael W.; Flanigan, William H.; Zingale, Nancy H.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 29,05
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Editorial: Roberts Brothers, Boston 1879
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Gaines
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,91
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Boards in sanguine cloth, gold fleck embossemnt, not damaged and quite handsome, no dj. Problem is damp damage, water line and a little wavy bottom pages. But on the whole, w/ reference to importance and scarcity, a worthwhile book. Returnable for any reason if not satisfac…tory. Translation by Ellen Frothingham. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Morse, W. H. (ilustrador).
Sterkiana ; No. 17, March 1965 [Mollusca; Mollusks; Molluscs]
Aurele La Rocque (ed.); Leslie Hubricht; Edward S. Morse and Bryant Walker (reprints); Ralph W. Dexter; Louis H. Swart
Editorial: Dept. Of Geology, Ohio State University 1965
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKatsumi-san Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,97
Envío por EUR 6,87Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Seems to be mimeographed. Volume has age browning; verso of back wrapper has light soil; tight, text clean. 43 p.; errata sheet laid in loosely at front. [strs] Size: Oversize.
The Effects of Radiation on Materials
Harwood, J.J., Henry H. Hausner, J.G. Morse, and W.G. Rauch, editors
Editorial: Reinhold Publishing Corporation, New York, NY 1958
- Tapa dura
Librería: Robert Fulgham, Bookseller, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaRobert Fulgham, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good++. Very Good++ in tan boards. Previous owner's name on the FFEP. No other writing or marks. We wrap and box our books for shipping.
Más imágenesEditorial: Studio Ltd., London, UK 1934
- Tapa dura
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth w/DJ. Condición: FR/FR. London, UK: Studio Ltd. FR/FR. 1934. . Cloth w/DJ. 4to., 128 pp., DJ rubbed, frayed, tears, chipped, foxing & toning, cover faded, bumped, writing on ffe, page toning . Color Frontispiece, B&W Plates (ilustrador).
The Effects of Radiation on Materials
Harwood, J.J., Henry H. Hausner, J.G. Morse, and W.G. Rauch, editors
Editorial: Reinhold Publishing Corporation, New York, NY 1958
- Tapa dura
Librería: Robert Fulgham, Bookseller, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaRobert Fulgham, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,14
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good++. Very Good++ in tan boards. Previous owner's name on the FFEP. No other writing or marks. We wrap and box our books for shipping.

Editorial: The Hudson Review, Inc, New York 1966
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Wrappers. 185-352pp. Wrappers age-toned and wrinkled, very good in the original manilla envelope addressed to fellow author and contributor Daniel Hoffman. Poetry, stories, articles and reviews by W.D. Snodgrass, Kenneth Burke, Philip Levine, Harold Witt, Daniel Hoffman, Mary Louis…e Willey, Theodore Roethke, Irving Howe, Neal J. Osborn, B.H. Haggin, John Simon, Vernon Young, Mary Evans, Marvin Mudrick, Robert Martin Adams, Roger Sale, Anthony Hecht, Sigurd Burckhardt, J. Mitchell Morse, and Jack Behar.

Editorial: The Hudson Review, Inc, New York 1966
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Wrappers. 185-352pp. Spine and edges age-toned, very good. Poetry, stories, articles and reviews by W.D. Snodgrass, Kenneth Burke, Philip Levine, Harold Witt, Daniel Hoffman, Mary Louise Willey, Theodore Roethke, Irving Howe, Neal J. Osborn, B.H. Haggin, John Simon, Vernon Young, M…ary Evans, Marvin Mudrick, Robert Martin Adams, Roger Sale, Anthony Hecht, Sigurd Burckhardt, J. Mitchell Morse, and Jack Behar.