Idioma: Inglés
Librería: Whitehorse Books, CLAYTON, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1968 Trade PB. Winter 1968,Volume 8, No. 3. 128 pgs. Owner notation Table of Contents Page. No other marks, clean pgs, binding solid. Cover with light shelf/edg wear. Top corner bumped. Little sunning to spine. This issue contains articles from: John Smith, Richard Wortman, Maurice Friedberg, Norman Itzkowitz, Philip B. Kurland, Michel Crozier, Stephen Koch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Braziller, New York, 1966
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. Hardcover, dust jacket has some light wear and age toning. We ship fast.
Publicado por Meridian Books, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Braziller, NY, 1966
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 93 illustrations. Ilustrador. 1st. 1st p;rinting; dj w/lite wear, unclikpped price, in mylar; 438 clean, unmarked pages/notes/index.a oortrait of the artist, scientist and the man in essays by l3 eminent scholars, including Sir Kenneth Clark. Paul Valery, Sir Herbert Read, etc.
Publicado por Braziller, 1966
Librería: Frank Hofmann, Yorba Linda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Full cloth binding. Former owner's name and date stamp on flyleaf, otherwise interior spotless. DJ discolores slightly around edges by time. Tear of about one inch at top of DJ spine. Two small faint white stains on DJ spine. Book tight and unread.
Publicado por George Braziller, New York, 1966
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; B&W Illustrations; 438 pages.
Publicado por Vintage Books/Random House. NY. (c1962)., 1962
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito456pp. 12mo Mass Market Paperback. Contributors include: Arthur Goldberg, John Diebold, Donald N. Michael, Dennis Gabor, Norbert Wiener, Arthur L. Samuel, Edward T.D. Calhoun, Peter Drucker, Herbert A. Simon, Walter Reuther, Everett Kassalow, Diana Crane, Murray Mogel, Simon Ramo, et al. Moderate cover wear, moderate underlining/highlighting: Good.
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1968
Librería: Stanley Louis Remarkable Books, Saint Charles, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First. Very good copy of this important journal Lead article is by Bruno Bettelheim Small wrinkles on spine and minor edge wear, else unmarked and undamaged 135 + 11 p ads pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Meridian Books, Inc., Cleveland, OH & New York, 1961
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Elaine Lustig (Design) Ilustrador. 1st Printing April 1961. 475 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page. Creased spine.
Publicado por George Braziller,, New York, NY, 1965
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition 1965, first printing stated. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition fine inside, square and tight book, sharp corners, no edgewear, no names, no underlinings no highlights, no bent page corners, covers with slight foxing, no foxing inside, not a reminder. DJ very good, small tears, no chips, price not clipped. 8vo, X + 438 pages. ASIN: B001NKD5OY.
Publicado por University of Chicago, Illinois, 1967
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Near fine in wrappers with faded spine. Contributors to this issue are: Reginald D. Archambault, Rudolf Arnheim, David Bakan, David W. Crabb, David Grene, Stephen Longstreet, Jeannette Mirsky, Harry Howe Ransom, René Wellek.
Publicado por World/ Meridian (#M112), 1961
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0226038467 ISBN 13: 9780226038469
Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Previous owner's name written on first page. Clean, solid hardcover copy with unmarked text. Jacket has mild surface and edge wear. Binding is tight and square. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Publicado por Vintage Books, New York, NY, USA, 1962
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request.? nd.