Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1950
Librería: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. 372 pages; cover is soiled, scuffed, threadbare at edges, endpapers foxed, pages a bit tanned;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich,, Orlando, FL, 1978
ISBN 10: 0155407295 ISBN 13: 9780155407299
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 3rd Edition. Used good, some writing Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Essays & Literary Criticism; ISBN: 0155407295. ISBN/EAN: 9780155407299. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE216367009.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, 1956
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813009839 ISBN 13: 9780813009834
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Chapter 2 Books, Winona, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Green cloth cover. No writing, notes, or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813009839 ISBN 13: 9780813009834
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Florida Press, Gainesville FL, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813009839 ISBN 13: 9780813009834
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. 243 folksongs gathered in the late 1930s from more than 100 Floridian singers. Headnotes identify each song's source and its historical or social context. 464 pages; 6 x 9 ".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich (edition 7th), 1978
ISBN 10: 0155082027 ISBN 13: 9780155082021
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 7th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1978
ISBN 10: 0813005442 ISBN 13: 9780813005447
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813009839 ISBN 13: 9780813009834
Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNew York and Philadelphia, 1981. Folklorica. Paperback, 449 pp + bibliography. Multiple copies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1973
ISBN 10: 0155081993 ISBN 13: 9780155081994
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 6th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Publicado por University of Florida Press, 1990
Librería: MazFamily, Longwood, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. This softcover book, published in 1990, is in Very Good condition. The binding and the spine are tight and strong. There are no creases to the spine. I found no markings or tears. The back cover is lightly warped. There is no dust jacket. The book comes from a smoke free home. I will ship the book with Media Mail through the US Post Office within 2 business days, usually sooner.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813009839 ISBN 13: 9780813009834
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813009839 ISBN 13: 9780813009834
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813009839 ISBN 13: 9780813009834
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813009839 ISBN 13: 9780813009834
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall Direct January 1956, 1956
ISBN 10: 0130548669 ISBN 13: 9780130548665
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good - Cash. Trade paperback. Orange cover with white and black letteing. 1974 15th printing. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. The covers/corners have some creasing. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Presses of Florida,, 1978
ISBN 10: 0813005442 ISBN 13: 9780813005447
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: G+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Hardback in yellow cloth with light wear and soil. Signed by both authors and inscribed to previous owner. Textblock edges foxed. Pages tight, clean; hinges sound, uncracked. No DJ. Not library discard. ;
EUR 22,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Spine canted and fading.; 8vo; 464 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of Florida, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0813005442 ISBN 13: 9780813005447
Librería: H.S. Bailey, Fort Myers, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. no edition or printing stated - assume 1st, foxing to edges of textblock, light soiling to bottom edges of boards, dj shows light soiling and foxing with - three tiny tears along top edge and one tiny tear to bottom left of front panel - a 1/4" tear to top left of rear panel - a 1/4" tear to top right of rear flap, original price intact, illustrated with a few maps and maps to end papers.
Publicado por Univ. of Florida Gainesville, FL 1952, 1952
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback Fair. 8vo, Trade paperback journal. Library discard with all the usual.
Publicado por Univ. of Florida Gainesville, FL 1957, 1957
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback Fair. 8vo, Trade paperback journal. Library discard with all the usual. 1" tear on top spine edge.
Publicado por Univ. of Florida Gainesville, FL 1960, 1960
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback Fair. 8vo, Trade paperback journal. Library discard with all the usual.
Publicado por Gainesville: A University of Florida Book, . First Edition., 1978
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, yellow cloth (hardcover), map illustrated endpapers, x, 209 pp. Very Good, with light foxing (age darkened spotting), in a Very Good, mylar protected dust jacket with light foxing. From dust jacket: The men and women who came to Florida for adventure and the settlers who stayed and gave names to towns and villages reflected the romance they found and the history they made. What her people have thought, believed, feared, hoped, and accomplished is preserved in the names of Florida's places. This book is a readable documentation of those names, including both the authenticated stories and the fancies and legends. More than just a catalogue or dictionary, it is the most complete study of Florida place-names yet to published from the earliest naming of the region of Florida by Juan Ponce de Leon to the latest creation of a new town by developers. Enconompassing nearly five centuries of the history of Florida and its people, Places in the Sun presents a classification of names into commemorative, descriptive , and cultural categories. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, American History, Americana, U.S.-iana, United States History nslic.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,45
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Zero. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall Trade, U.S.A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0130548669 ISBN 13: 9780130548665
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good Condition. Minor to Moderate wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.