Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 1442225602 ISBN 13: 9781442225602
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New paperback. An unread/unopened copy. May have VERY minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Silver Scarab Press, Albuquerque, NM, 1977
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. The photos in the listing are of the actual item you will receive. Very good with light wear, small stain to front and rear covers at center staple. See photos mag15E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Free Press, New York & London, 1964
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Howard Morris (Cover Design) Ilustrador. 8th Edition. 146 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Relevant newspaper article(s)/Clipping(s) included from previous owner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peterson Inst for Intl Economics, 1999
ISBN 10: 0881322873 ISBN 13: 9780881322873
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 32,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 148 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Leslie-Judge Company, New York, 1912
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThree-Quarter Leather. Condición: Very Good. Brants, Jess. Emily Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: Leslie-Judge, 1912. First edition. 8vo. Three-quarter leather over marble boards. Rough-cut pp. 122 pp., frontispiece illustration in brown. Fading to spine. Very good.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. VRS second series No.31. Heavy insect markings along the edges of the jacket. The boards are tidy overall with little edge wear. The binding is secure. There are no ink inscriptions or annotations. protected in cellophane. r*18/03/2025 JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scientific American, Inc., New York, 1956
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 69,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Photographs And Drawings Ilustrador. First Edition. 156 Pp. Light Wear.
Publicado por Van Riebeeck Society, Cape Town, 2000
Librería: Bookcase, Carlisle, Reino Unido
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Second Series No. 31. Pages clean and bright, boards tidy, closed tear on head of rear dust jacket 4cm. Size: 8vo.
Publicado por Van Riebeeck Society, Cape Town, 2000
ISBN 10: 0958411271 ISBN 13: 9780958411271
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 179 pages in excellent condition. Illustrated. Mapped endpapers. Brown hardcovers with gilt titles on the spine. Corners not bumped. Illustrated red DJ with black titles. Tiny tear at head of spine. FINE/NEAR FINE. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Riebeeck Society, Cape Town, South Africa, 2000
ISBN 10: 0958411271 ISBN 13: 9780958411271
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 133,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 177 pages. Bibliography. Index. "When war was declared in October 1899, Hilder volunteered for service in South Africa and served two tours of dutyy in 1900 and 1902. His writings are rare accounts of the Canadian action in the war as seen from the perspective of the mounted infantry. No other substantial descriptions of these units have been published, despite the fact that these men made up over 50% of Canadian soldiers recruited to serve in the war." - from dust jacket. Prior owner's ink stamp upon verso of front free endpaper, otherwise clean, bright and unmarked with negligible wear. Appears unread. Dust jacket now preserved in glossy new archival-grade Brodart. An excellent copy.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 417,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 613 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.42 inches. In Stock.