Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Random House N/A
Librería: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Wear and tearing to edges of dust jacket.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Publicado por Random House, NY, 1943
Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Printing. Publisher's full blue cloth, gilt lettering on spine. Profusely illustrated with photographs of literary place in England. . Spine and covers quite soiled, some interior staining at gutters, text and pictures clean. READING COPY ONLY. FAIR. . B&W Photographs. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. 214 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Artists Group, 1946
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A few small chips from jacket edges, jacket price clipped. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 1946 Hard Cover. xii, 121 pp. A collection of wisdom from various literary greats such as Charles Dickens, Francis Bacon, and Ralph Waldo Emerson, with woodcut illustrations by Rockwell Kent.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Free Press 14.10.1999., 1999
ISBN 10: 0684837099 ISBN 13: 9780684837093
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Auflage: First Edition. 336 Seiten Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 24,3 x 16,4 x 2,8 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 320 pages. 8.75x5.80x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Free Press, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0684837099 ISBN 13: 9780684837093
Librería: Turn The Page Books, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Light age and reading wear. 320 pages. No internal inscriptions, torn or missing pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science & Technology; Engineering, Industrial, Trade. ISBN: 0684837099. ISBN/EAN: 9780684837093. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 57608.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Golden Galley Press, 1947
Librería: Lavender Fields Books PBFA, Gloucestershire, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. illustrated by Albert E Morley Ilustrador. 1st Edition. All books outside UK sent airmail and over £40 sent tracked and inside UK sent signed for. We accept PayPal. All dust wrappers are film protected. First Edition, Nonsense and Shaggy Dog tails. Original cloth, top edge faded and colour transfered to dust wrapper (possibly because of damp), rear of dust wrapper marked around edges, a few tears and nicks. Complete with the original price.
EUR 85,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 74,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 126,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 147,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 187,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 189,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 208,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 198,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sierra Club, San Francisco, 1941
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 218,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Cedric Wright; David R. Brower; Weldon F. Heald; Henry E. Timby; David Burd; Raffi Bedayan; Spencer Austin; Richard M. Leonard; Thomas Morley; W.E. James Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Near Fine - very. See scans and description. San Francisco: Sierra Club, 1941. The February, 1941 issue of the Sierra Club Bulletin, that being Volume XXVI, Number 1. Tall octavo (9 1/4"), printed perfect-bound wraps, 193 pp. (158 pp. numbered, 34 plates, one onionskin). Quite Near Fine, with in fact no salient flaws to point to; this example is, in all likelihood, in the same condition in which it was originally received in 1941. See all scans. This issue feature a 16-plate section of majestic photos of the King's Canyon National Park by Cedric Wright (as well as two other Wright plates elsewhere); a fold-out reproduced map of the San Joaquin Valley, originally created by Lieutenant Jose Maria Estudillo in 1819; and onionskin foldout map of the Mt. Whitney Region, executed by the Sierra Club itself, new for this issue; an 1875 article on the King's River Valley by John Muir, originally published in The Daily Evening Bulletin; two 1875 photos by W.E. James which may be the first photographs ever taken in the King's Canyon National Park; sketch-illustrated pieces on climbing and camping; and a lot more. See scan of contents page. Photographers: Cedric Wright; David R. Brower; Weldon F. Heald; Henry E. Timby; David Burd; Raffi Bedayan; Spencer Austin; Richard M. Leonard; Thomas Morley; W.E. James. Writers of the above-mentioned pieces and others on Mountain Wind, King's River Sierra, Mount Avon, End of the Rope, High and Dry, Little Gem Company, Snowpatch, the legislative history of Sequoia and King's Canyon National Park, Botany, Mountain Photography, and Mountaineering Notes include: Francis P. Farquhar; John Muir; Ansel Adams; Joseph N. LeConte; Norman Livermore; Charlotte E. Mauk; Weldon F. Heald; Blanche Stallings; Fritz Lippmann; John Thomas Howell; May Pridham; Cedric Wright; Bestor Robinson; Leland Curtis; John D. and Ruth Mendenhall; Arthur B. Johnson; Braeme Gigas; Howard Koster. Ships in a new, sturdy, protective box - not a bag. LSC2.
Publicado por The free press, 1999
Librería: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, España
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: leido. En inglés. Ilustrado. Cartoné con sobrecubierta. 320.