Morley ed christopher (41 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Doubleday Doran & Co.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cover to Cover Books & More, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaCover to Cover Books & More

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 1,77

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Book Club Edition. B000KITHBA Readable copy. All pages intact, and cover is intact. Inside front gutter beginning to split but hoding well. No DJ. Book Club Edition. C71. Book Club. Jacket: No Jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inven

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Modern Library, NY 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 7,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. dj w/lite wear, unclipped price, in mylar; navy Blumenthal binding w/gilt titles on red; Rockwell Kent end papers; (#280 in series, liss to 403 on dj reverse); 718 clean, unmarked pages.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Garden City: Garden City Publ. 1932

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCragsmoor Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Green emb. cl., gilt lettering, designs, lines on backstr. Xviii, 778pp. incl. indices.

  • Editorial: Harcourt Brace 1921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Awning Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,22

    Envío por EUR 4,96 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. 256 pp. 5 x 7 1/2. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped in orange on front and spine. No dj. Moderate overall wear.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Small tears to head of spine. Lower corners a bit edgeworn. ; The Yale Editions of the Private Papers of James Boswell; 370 pages.

  • Editorial: Boston: Little, Brown and Company 1941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBest Books And Antiques

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. HC/Reprinted in November 1937 from prev. publication, Nov. 1937. VG+ Exterior has red cloths boards with black text block supporting gilt titling to cover and spine. Beige cloth spine with two text blocks supporting gilt titling. Blue dyed top-edge. Water marks/staining to boards. Rubbing t

  • Editorial: Whittlesey House / McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Dead Aunt's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. No jacket. Upper part of binding is worn/discolored. Clean unmarked and tight text block.

  • Editorial: John C. Winston Company 1934 VERSO, Chicago, 1934

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good+. First Edition. GOOD CONDITION, SOLID copy, some old light bleach spots to edge of spine strip. Overall good copy with gold spine & cover titles .front cover shows girl on bench, rading book all on dark blue cloth hard covers.Pink on vanella endpapers show birds, pink floral branches. ; COLOR FRONTIS SHOWS BOY &

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fordham Univ Pr 1992

    082321270X / 9780823212705

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good.

  • Editorial: Doubleday, Page & Company, Garden City 1924

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRound Table Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,57

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Early Edition. 1. Quarter bound in publisher's blue cloth over light green boards, red and black title page, fore-edge and bottom edge deckle. . Head of spine has light shelf-wear, heel of spine and edges of covers are age-toned, former owner's printed bookplate

  • Editorial: Doubleday, Doran 1940

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,91

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: --. 10-5/8" tall; 316pp; b/w plates; green burlap over boards; darkened paper label on spine has 2 small chps; spine is sunned; frayed top & bottom of spine; repaired tear along front gutter. Lewis C. Daniel (ilustrador). Hardcover.

  • Editorial: Philip C. Duschnes, New York 1947

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Clean pages, with no owners' marks, though with some toning in the margins throughout; square, securely sewn binding; full red cloth cover is moderately sunned at the spine, softened with spots of surface wear at spine ends and corners, with the gilt of the titles a

  • Editorial: Garden City Doubleday, Page 1924 1924

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Some foxing to the paper boards, else very good with only light edgewear without dust jacket. A collection of verse including works by such noted authors as Stephen Vincent Benet, Vachel Lindsey, Edna St. Vincent Millay, John Crowe Ransom, Elinor Wylie, etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York 1927

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Reino UnidoClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,67

    Envío por EUR 16,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. "In Two Handsome Volumes". Reprints of first edition. Both in very good plus black over red cloth boards, with red spine, half red vertical and half black vertical front and rear; black title field to rear with silver titles. The boards are both tight and flat, v

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,18

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, unpaginated, (54pp), light foxing, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, brown cloth gilt, covers slightly marked, Good / no dustwrapper.

  • Editorial: John Lane

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 23,05 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover octavo (VG) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Editorial: Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Page & Co. 1924

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 8vo., 182 pp., Very Good, Blue Cloth On Green Boards with sun-fading, staining, edge wear & rubbing; minor stain on title page; end papers & edges of text block somewhat stained; shelf wear. Former owner's bookplate on FFEP: Cameron's Books & Magazines, Portland, Oregon.

  • Editorial: New York: Doubleday, Doran. 1934

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 8vo. 555 pp. Very Good, Decorative Green Cloth with sun-fading, minor stains, rubbing, & edge wear; some shelf wear. Provenance: John Ruyle; signed dated dedication to previous owner on FFEP. First Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Pennsylvania Press Anniversary Collection 1965

    1512810533 / 9781512810530

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 91,94

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaG.S. MacManus Co., ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 39,16

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    MORLEY, Christopher, ed. Modern Essays (Second Series). Original cloth. New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1924. First edition. Lee-23. American novelist Fannie Hurst's copy with her bookplate. Inner hinges starting, some spoiling to cloth, else a very good copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Pennsylvania Press Anniversary Collection 1965

    1512810533 / 9781512810530

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 100,77

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editorial: Fordham University, New York 1991

    0823212696 / 9780823212699

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 62,30

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Edited, and with an introduction, by Rothman. Bound in publisher's original black cloth with spine and cover stamped in gilt. 5 x 8 inches. 429 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Pennsylvania Press Anniversary Collection 1965

    1512810533 / 9781512810530

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 103,91

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Pennsylvania Press Anniversary Collection 1965

    1512810533 / 9781512810530

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 106,94

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editorial: The Book-of-the-Month Club 1938

    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Quailcottage Books, Richmond, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuailcottage Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    No Binding. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. With the lead review by Christopher Morley, the January 1938 Book-of-the-Month Club newsletter. Includes "free book" brochure and mailing envelope. All paper very slightly browned (probably due to poor acid balance.).

  • Editorial: The Baker Street Irregulars, New York 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Blair Books & Antiques, Spring, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlair Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 62,30

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Slipcase. Slight fading of spine. Case shows edge shelf wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The American Mercury, Inc, New York 1946

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Charles Parkhurst Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Surprise, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Parkhurst Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Octavo, volume 7, #30; May, 1946. Stories are by Dashiell Hammett, Christopher Morley, Manning Coles and others. Excellent wrapper art by George Salter.

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaG.S. MacManus Co., ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 48,95

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    MORLEY, Christopher, ed. Modern Essays (Second Series). Original cloth. New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1924. First edition. Lee-23. Presentation inscription from Morley on front free endpaper, "H.W. Nevinson, Esq with gratitude from Christopher Morley." Henry W. Nevinson, an English journalist, is one of the contributors

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaG.S. MacManus Co., ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 48,95

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    MORLEY, Christopher, ed. Modern Essays (Second Series). Original cloth, dust jacket. New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1924. First edition. Lee-23. Presentation inscription from one of the contributors Arthur G. Staples on front free endpaper. Spine somewhat faded; dustjacket lacks spine and has chipping to extremities, els

  • Editorial: Doubleday, Doran: Garden City, NY 1930

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn K King Used & Rare Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 76,76

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 7.75 x 5.25", blue cloth with pict title labels on front cover and spine, 126pp, covers rubbed and unevenly sunned, extremities bumped and worn, spine quite sunned, Herman Abromson's Morley bookplate inside front cover, textblock edges toned and spotted, in a very worn, soiled, edge-torn but comp