Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1600583628 ISBN 13: 9781600583629
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1600583628 ISBN 13: 9781600583629
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1600583628 ISBN 13: 9781600583629
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Corners are bent. Stains on outside cover inside the book. There are tears on paperback. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1600583628 ISBN 13: 9781600583629
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1600583628 ISBN 13: 9781600583629
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1600583628 ISBN 13: 9781600583629
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1600584764 ISBN 13: 9781600584763
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing February 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1600583628 ISBN 13: 9781600583629
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quarto Publishing Group USA Inc, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 1600583628 ISBN 13: 9781600583629
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,16
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. From the days of the early Masters, oil painting has inspired and intrigued artists of all skill levels. In The Art of Basic Oil Painting, artists interested in learning how to work with this complex and multifaceted medium will find inspiration through clear, step-by-step painting lessons covering a variety of approachable subjects. First, artists will be guided through the tools and materials required for oil painting, including brushes, supports, mediums, palettes, and paint. This inclusive book also has sections on basic drawing techniques and color theory, as well as brief overviews of perspective, composition, lighting, and painting from photographs. Expert oil painters then guide artists along the way by outlining basic painting techniques, demonstrating how to work with various mediums, teaching the intricacies of color mixing, and much more in an easy-to-digest format. Artists will enjoy working their way through step-by-step projects spanning a wide range of appealing subjects--including portraits, landscapes, seascapes, still lifes, and florals. Full of inspiring and beautiful works of art, The Art of Basic Oil Painting also features techniques for rendering light and shadow, creating textures, and achieving lifelike results. With its fresh approach and plethora of tips and techniques, this book provides contemporary instructions for rendering realistic works of art in a long-standing, timeless medium. Whether you are a beginning artist looking to get started in oil painting or an experienced painter looking to improve your breadth of knowledge, The Art of Basic Oil Painting offers a comprehensive guide that no fine oil artist should be without.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quarto Publishing Group USA Inc, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 1600583628 ISBN 13: 9781600583629
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 26,16
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. From the days of the early Masters, oil painting has inspired and intrigued artists of all skill levels. In The Art of Basic Oil Painting, artists interested in learning how to work with this complex and multifaceted medium will find inspiration through clear, step-by-step painting lessons covering a variety of approachable subjects. First, artists will be guided through the tools and materials required for oil painting, including brushes, supports, mediums, palettes, and paint. This inclusive book also has sections on basic drawing techniques and color theory, as well as brief overviews of perspective, composition, lighting, and painting from photographs. Expert oil painters then guide artists along the way by outlining basic painting techniques, demonstrating how to work with various mediums, teaching the intricacies of color mixing, and much more in an easy-to-digest format. Artists will enjoy working their way through step-by-step projects spanning a wide range of appealing subjects--including portraits, landscapes, seascapes, still lifes, and florals. Full of inspiring and beautiful works of art, The Art of Basic Oil Painting also features techniques for rendering light and shadow, creating textures, and achieving lifelike results. With its fresh approach and plethora of tips and techniques, this book provides contemporary instructions for rendering realistic works of art in a long-standing, timeless medium. Whether you are a beginning artist looking to get started in oil painting or an experienced painter looking to improve your breadth of knowledge, The Art of Basic Oil Painting offers a comprehensive guide that no fine oil artist should be without.
Publicado por Aubade Press, Connecticut, 1991
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. no place: Aubade Press. 1991. First Edition. Trade Paperback. This copy has been dated in the year of issue ["4/91"] inscribed and signed by Polly Brody on the first blank page, underneath which the remaining 7 authors/poets have signed as well. "The Wood Thrush Poets, eight Connecticut women whose selected works comprise this collection, have been colleagues and friends for more than a decade". 50 pages. Near fine with a trace of wear. See photos clphE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stitched Smile Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 1945263199 ISBN 13: 9781945263194
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 230 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.52 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing AG, Cham, 2025
ISBN 10: 3031727800 ISBN 13: 9783031727801
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This open access book constitutes revised selected papers from the workshops held at the 25th International Conference on Agile Software Development, XP 2024, which took place in Bozen-Bolzano, Italy, during June 04-07, 2024.XP is the premier agile software development conference combining research and practice. It is a unique forum where agile researchers, practitioners, thought leaders, coaches, and trainers get together to present and discuss their most recent innovations, research results, experiences, concerns, challenges, and trends. XP conferences provide an informal environment to learn and trigger discussions and welcome both people new to agile and seasoned agile practitioners. This years conference was held with the theme Reflect, Adapt, Envision.The 29 papers included in this volume were carefully reviewed and selected from 58 submissions to the following tracks:International Workshop on Advances in Software Intensive StartupsWorkshop on AI for Agile Software Engineering (AI4ASE)2nd International Workshop on Global and Hybrid Work in Software Engineering (GoHyb)11th International Workshop on Large-Scale Agile DevelopmentWorkshop on the AI Scrum Master: Incorporating AI Into Your Agile Practices and ProcessesAgile Training and Education TrackPhD Symposium TrackPosters Track This open access book constitutes revised selected papers from the workshops held at the 25th International Conference on Agile Software Development, XP 2024, which took place in Bozen-Bolzano, Italy, during June 04-07, 2024.XP is the premier agile software development conference combining research and practice. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,27
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Foster Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1600583628 ISBN 13: 9781600583629
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 56,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quarto Publishing Group USA Inc, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 1600583628 ISBN 13: 9781600583629
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. From the days of the early Masters, oil painting has inspired and intrigued artists of all skill levels. In The Art of Basic Oil Painting, artists interested in learning how to work with this complex and multifaceted medium will find inspiration through clear, step-by-step painting lessons covering a variety of approachable subjects. First, artists will be guided through the tools and materials required for oil painting, including brushes, supports, mediums, palettes, and paint. This inclusive book also has sections on basic drawing techniques and color theory, as well as brief overviews of perspective, composition, lighting, and painting from photographs. Expert oil painters then guide artists along the way by outlining basic painting techniques, demonstrating how to work with various mediums, teaching the intricacies of color mixing, and much more in an easy-to-digest format. Artists will enjoy working their way through step-by-step projects spanning a wide range of appealing subjects--including portraits, landscapes, seascapes, still lifes, and florals. Full of inspiring and beautiful works of art, The Art of Basic Oil Painting also features techniques for rendering light and shadow, creating textures, and achieving lifelike results. With its fresh approach and plethora of tips and techniques, this book provides contemporary instructions for rendering realistic works of art in a long-standing, timeless medium. Whether you are a beginning artist looking to get started in oil painting or an experienced painter looking to improve your breadth of knowledge, The Art of Basic Oil Painting offers a comprehensive guide that no fine oil artist should be without.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 53,13
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 56,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 56,99
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,50
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 236.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 62,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.