Moore robert s (310 resultados)

A Guide to Expository Ministry
Dumas, Dan; Moore, Russell D [Contributor]; Mohler Jr, R. Albert [Contributor]; Dumas, Dan [Contributor]; Plummer, Robert L [Contributor]; Hamilton Jr, James M [Contributor]; Whitney, Donald S [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pocket Books (edition First Edition) 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 4 de 17. Libro 4 de 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 4 de 17. Libro 4 de 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,51
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 4 de 17. Libro 4 de 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,51
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 4 de 17. Libro 4 de 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,51
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 4 de 17. Libro 4 de 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,51
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 4 de 17. Libro 4 de 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,51
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Agribusiness: Management, Marketing, Human Resource Development, Communication, and Technology (Agriscience and Technology Series)
Jerry D. Gibson, Robert H. Ursry, Lanny W.Hass, Richard T. Liles, Gary E. Moore
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Interstate Publishers, Inc. Pub Date: 1/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 438 Reprint edition.

- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by editor Andrew Carroll on title page. Slightly foxed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 4 de 17. Libro 4 de 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 4 de 17. Libro 4 de 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pocket Books October 1994 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 4 de 17. Libro 4 de 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Tapa blanda
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,33
Envío por EUR 5,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 4 de 17. Libro 4 de 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. . Barbara G. Mertz Rev Trust custom bookplate on front inside cover. This book formed part of Barbara G. Mertz's personal library at her home in Frederick, Maryland. Dampstained. Interior soiled. Cover tearing. Page 129-130 torn. (Science fiction, Star Trek, Deep Space Nine, DS9, film and tv, novelization).
History Today: May 1972 (Volume XXII, Number 5)
Hodge, Alan; Quennell, Peter (Editors); Lentin, A; Haynes, Alan; Chatwin, Bruce; Kleber, Louis C.; Halsband, Robert; Bradley, Ian; Moore, S. F. C.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: History Today Limited, Bracken House, London 1972
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Shop Around The Corner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,01
Envío por EUR 5,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover, Staple-bound. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. HT1972 7¼"x9½"; (pages 311-384); Soft Pictorial Cover, staple-bound; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order… to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following: Foreword: The British Museum; Catherine the Great and Denis Diderot by A. Lentin; Pietro Aretino (Italian author, playwright, poet, satirist and blackmailer) by Alan Haynes; The Mechanics of Nomad Invasions (Nomad tribes and settled communities) by Bruce Chatwin; The Era of the American Cowboy by Louis C. Kleber; The Duel; 1731 (Duel between Lord Hervey and the William Pulteney) by Robert Halsband; The English Sunday by Ian Bradley; The Seizure of Brill by the Sea Beggars (Dutch revolt against the rule of Spain) by S.F.C. Moore; Book Reviews; Letters to the Editors; Notes on Further Reading.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,33
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Taking Stock: Belize at 25 years of Independence
Jaime J. Awe; Candy Gonzalez; Cruzita Ken; Melanie McField and Nadia Bood; Antoinette Moore; Joseph O. Palacio; Michael J. Pisani; Robert B. Richardson; Michael Rosberg; Michael Stone; Jerome Straughan; Richard Wilk; Colin A. Young and Robert Horwich
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTurn-The-Page Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 4,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Clean, tight and unmarked. 343pp. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.

Planet Stories - Fall/40: Adventure House Presents:
Cummings, Ray; Bond, Nelson S.; Repp, Ed Earl; Ayre, Thornton; Williams, Robert Moore; Wollheim, Donald A.; Jones, Neil R.; Selwyn, Carl
- Tapa blanda
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSt Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dell Magazines 2017
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 17 short stories. Featured are Child of the Cold Moon by Miriam Grace Monfredo, Charcoal and Cherry by Zoe Z. Dean, Lucky Liam by Martin Edwards, Rosalie Marx is Missing by Robert S Levinson, Night Class by David Dean The Last Th…ing You Smell by Rob Brunet, Find and Replace by Marjorie Eccles, Your Name Will Be Written in Lights by Jonathan Moore, China Mary by Marilyn Todd, Infinite Uticas by Terence Faherty, Summer of the Seventeen Poll by Aoife Clifford, The Strangler at the Harrogate Hydro by R T Raichev, Alphabetical Order by Michele Ruby, In the Time of the Voodoo by John Lantigua, The Belgian by Doug Allyn, District V by Teresa Solana, Angel Face by M. C. Lee and Black Rooms by James Sallis. In Near Fine condition.

Taking Stock: Belize at 25 years of Independence
Jaime J. Awe; Candy Gonzalez; Cruzita Ken; Melanie McField and Nadia Bood; Antoinette Moore; Joseph O. Palacio; Michael J. Pisani; Robert B. Richardson; Michael Rosberg; Michael Stone; Jerome Straughan; Richard Wilk; Colin A. Young and Robert Horwich
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

OTHER WORLDS: February, Feb. 1953
Other Worlds (William F. Temple; Robert Moore Williams; L. Sprague de Camp; Richard S. Shaver; Donald A. Wollheim)
Editorial: Clark Publishing, Evanston, IL 1953
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,89
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good-. Vol. 5, No. 2. Edited by Ray Palmer & Bea Mahaffey. Front cover art by Malcolm Smith; rear cover by J. Allen St. John. Includes "Field of Battle' by William F. Temple; "The Night the General left Us" by Robert Moore Williams; "Lost Continents V" (article) by L. Sprague de Camp; "Beyond the…Barrier" (conclusion) by Richard S. Shaver; "Disguise" by Donald A. Wollheim. Features: "Editorial"; "The Man From Tomorrow"; "Personals"; "Letters"; 'Other Worlds Book Shelf"; "The People Who Make "Other Worlds" highlights Temple. Illustrated by Bill Terry, Charles Hornstein, and others. Has been wet with mild staining; wraps may have been re-glued; tanning; a little musty; soem foxing and wavisness. Book.

- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Good.

FANTASTIC ADVENTURES: March, Mar. 1947
Fantastic Adventures (Chester S. Geier; Charles F. Myers; Guy Archette; E. K. Jarvis; Robert Moore Williams; Richard S. Shaver)
Editorial: Ziff-Davis, NY 1947
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. 9, No. 2. Pulp magazine. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones illustrating "Forever is Too Long" (short novel) by Chester S. Geier. Includes "You Can't Scare Me" (novelette) by Charles F. Myers; "Not as Plotted" by Guy Archette (Chester S. Geier); "Hicks…on's Strange Adventure" by E. K. Jarvis (Robert Moore Williams); "Man of Two Worlds" (novelette) by Robert Moore Williams; "The Princess and Her Pig" by Richard Shaver. Features: "The Editor's Notebook"; "Descent from the Clouds" by June Lurie; "Snakes Don't Bite" by R. Clayton; "The Tale of a Bird" by Gary Lee Horton; "Little Giant' by Charles Reeves; "Supernatural Wonderment" by Pete Bogg; "Vignettes of Famous Scientists" (Haeckel) by Alexander Blade; "Romance of the Elements" by Gordon MacLean; "Immortal Dream" by Jon Barry; "The Reader's Page"; "The Electron Microscope" by Jerry Walsh; "Career of a Cursed Car" by Vincent Gaddis; 'The Fox Goddess" by H. R. Stanton; "The Sunken treasure" by Sandy Miller. Illustrations by Malcolm Smith, Brady, Robert Fuqua, Church, Hinton, & Rod Ruth. Letter from Lin Carter. Roll and lean; pages loose. Reading copy. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): April, Apr. 1956
F&SF (Ward Moore; The United States Air Force; Henry Gregor Felsen; Robert Bloch; Eric St. Clair; Tom Godwin; Richard Wilson; John Novotny; J. Francis McComas; Claud Cockburn)
Editorial: Fantasy House, NY 1956
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 10, No. 4. Edited by Anthony Boucher. Cover art by Chesley Bonestell showing a "Dust Storm on Mars." Includes "No Man Pursueth" (novelet) by Ward Moore; "Unidentified Aerial Objects" (article) by the USAF; "The Spaceman Cometh" by Henry Gregor Felsen; "I Kiss your Shadow" by Robert Bloc…h; "The Motorman's Glove" by Eric St. Clair; "Operation Opera" by Tom Godwin; "Recommended Reading" by Anthony Boucher; "Don't Fence Me In" by Richard Wilson; "Free Flight" (verse) by P. M. Hubbard; "On Camera" by John Novotny; "Shock Treatment" (novelet) by J. Francis McComas; "The Incredulity of Colonel Mumph" by Claud Cockburn. Tanned; small corner losses at edge losses with a few tears. From the libarary of John Stith, science fiction author, and bears note in pencol: "Mr and Mrs John Stith" on first page. Magazine.

AMAZING Stories: June 1949
Amazing (Alexander Blade; S. M. Tenneshaw; Rubbert Carlin; Guy Archette - aka Chester S. Geier; Robert Moore Williams; Grover Kent; George Grauman)
Editorial: Ziff-Davis, NY 1949
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. 23, No. 6. Pulp magazine. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer. Cover art by Arnold Kohn for "Dynasty of the Devil" by Alexander Blade (unattributed house pseud.). Includes "The Outcast" by S. M. Tenneshaw (unattributed house pseud.); "I Murdered You" by Rubbert Carlin; "Twisted House" b…y Guy Archette [Chester S. Geier]; "Land of the Golden Men" by Robert Moore Williams; "Death's Double" by Grover Kent; "Supermen, Incorporated" by George Graumen. Features: "The Observatory"; "Shadow Superstitions" by Kay Bennett; "Moonstone Mystery" by Robert Marlin; "Ancient Barbering Customs" by Frances Yerxa; "Greek Ring Legends" by June Lurie; "Did You See It?" by R. Dee; "Miracles of Blood" by Jeffry Stevens; "Amazing Stories Crossword Puzzle" by Marion Beuscher; "Messengers from Above" by A. Morris; "Manufactured Power" by B. R. Nelson; "Portable Power" by Carter T. Wainwright; "Over the Waves" by Robert Carter; "Mesozoic Reptiles" by Pete Bogg. Illustrated by W. G Adam, Murphy Anderson, Rod Ruth, Bill Terry, and Julian S. Krupa. Covers glued on at hinges; spine losses; creasing and tears; dealer's marks on cover. Reading copy. Book.
Super Science Stories: July 1950
Super Science (John D. Macdonald; William L. Bade; Harold S. Sykes; Robert Moore (Author)
Editorial: Fictioneer 1950
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPONCE A TIME BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,32
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
0 Includes illustrations. Good. moderate shelfwear, MISSING BACK COVER.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781861348180.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,05
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781861348180.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 4 de 17. Libro 4 de 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, EspañaHamelyn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,99
Envío por EUR 12,99Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Como nuevo. : En el borde del agujero de gusano, la estación espacial Deep Space Nine y el planeta Bajor se encuentran en lo que será la primera línea en cualquier ataque del Dominio. Para tratar de evitar el conflicto, el Comandante Benjamin Sisko y su tripulación llevan una nave de guerra de la Federación nunca prob…ada a través del agujero de gusano para rastrear y confrontar al Dominio. Si el Comandante Sisko falla, no solo la Federación, sino los klingon, romulanos, cardassianos y todos los mundos del Cuadrante Alfa enfrentarán una guerra interestelar que no pueden ganar.Esta es la novelización del suspenso de la segunda temporada de Star Trek: Deep Space Nine. Únete a la tripulación de Deep Space Nine mientras luchan por la paz en el borde del espacio explorado. EAN: 9780671506049 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencia Ficción Título: The Search Autor: Diane Carey| Ira S. Behr| Robert H. Wolfe| Ronald D. Moore Editorial: Pocket Books Idioma: en Páginas: 277 Formato: libro de bolsillo.