Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520026683 ISBN 13: 9780520026681
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Library tags and stamps to front pastdown and flyleaf pages only, library stamps to edge of book pages without obstructing text, library sticker on spine but otherwise good, presentable reading copy with clean, unmarked pages throughout. Binding is solid.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520026683 ISBN 13: 9780520026681
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Very good copy in hardcover with good minus jacket. Jacket has tear at base of spine, rubbing, some spotting. Name on endpaper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520026683 ISBN 13: 9780520026681
Librería: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. xix, 453 pp. Black cloth lettered in gilt. No dust jacket, interior is clean with no internal markings. Faint shelf-wear. Near FIne.
Publicado por North-Holland Publishing, 1953
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Ex-library, faded cover. 113 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kraus Reprint Co., 1970
Librería: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None Issued. Reprint edition from 1970. Text is unmarked, though the pages are a little yellowed and the page edges are age toned. Binding is sturdy. Covers show just a little wear around the corners and at the head and base of the spine. No dust jacket, as issued. 274pp.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles, 1963
Librería: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good-VG. 2nd rev. & enlarged, 1st-1925 UK. lIllustrated p/back cover. i+240, 136 text figs, 8 pp.plates ex-pagination; clean, tight & unmarked internally (bar faintest ghost of pencil price top fr. free endpaper), covers clean and minimally worn but sp.& adjacent strip of covers browning, v.sm.nick & rubbing bottom sp. of little consequence. Originally published by Chapman & Hall in London, 1925, this edition has an extensive 'Introduction to the Second Edition (pp.xvii-li) by the author, and was only issued in p/back format. Includes a trans. of Leonardo ms. 'On the Flight of Birds'.
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 453 pages. Light wear only. No markings to text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Academy of America, 2012
ISBN 10: 0915651483 ISBN 13: 9780915651481
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 31,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 310 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.78 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press., Berkeley, Los Angeles, London., 1975
ISBN 10: 0520026683 ISBN 13: 9780520026681
Librería: Zephyr Books LLC, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. 1st edition. "This collection should be particularly useful to the medievalist who finds it difficult to see where the detailed monographic research of the past half-century is leading". weight:1.9 lb. Near fine in a very good dust jacket with a chip in the spine head. Library of Congress #73-91661 23.5x16x3.5 cm. 453 pp. Hardcover. Black cloth, gilt spine title.
Librería: Wallace Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Hardcover book in Near Fine condition. Pages are crisp and completely clean with sharp corners and no notes or highlighting. Binding is tight and firm. Black cloth bound cover shows no blemishes. NOT an ex-library book. We ship promptly and in a box.
Publicado por North-Holland Publishing 1953, 1953
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo softcover (VG): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por Amsterdam: North-Holland, 1953., 1953
Librería: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. viii, 113 pp. Original stiff wrappers. Xlib. Very Good. First Edition. "Classic and stimulating account of formal inferences and semantic paradoxes." (Dauben, The History of Mathematics from Antiquity to the Present, no. 1629). Studies in Logic and the Foundations of Mathematics.
Publicado por North-Holland Publishing Company, 1953
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The jacket is shelf worn with the edges being slightly sunned. The front jacket hinge in slightly torn along the top edge. The jackets spine is sunned. The covers spine is sunned, but otherwise the cover is in good condition. Binding is secure. the inside front cover has a sticker from the previous owner on the inside front cover, otherwise all other pages are clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520307437 ISBN 13: 9780520307438
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 50,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por London: Sheed & Ward, 1935., 1935
Librería: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. xiv, 322 pp. Original cloth. Some markings in text, else Very Good, without dust jacket. For Ockham, see D. S. B. X: 171-5.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press., Berkeley., 1975
ISBN 10: 0520026683 ISBN 13: 9780520026681
Librería: Zephyr Books LLC, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 63,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlack cloth, gilt spine title. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. weight: 1.9 lb. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. 23.5x15.5 cm. xix, 453 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press., Berkeley., 1975
ISBN 10: 0520026683 ISBN 13: 9780520026681
Librería: Zephyr Books LLC, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 63,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlack cloth, gilt spine title. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. weight: 1.9 lb. Fine in a very good dust jacket. 23.5x15.5 cm. xix, 453 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520026683 ISBN 13: 9780520026681
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 62,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0520026683.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520026683 ISBN 13: 9780520026681
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 62,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0520026683.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, US, 1976
ISBN 10: 0837190533 ISBN 13: 9780837190532
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 84,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Sheed & Ward NY 1935, 1935
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito322pp. 8vo Brown cloth Probably 1st edition Owner's namem date on endpaper, spine ends heavily chewed, chipped, worn, light cover soil, else clean tight copy: G+/no dj.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 83,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkeley: University of California Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520026683 ISBN 13: 9780520026681
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 76,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Series: Publications of the Center for Medieval and Renaissance Studies. xix 453p black cloth, gilt lettering to spine, first edition, no signs of use, no names or stamps, dustjacket present in good shape, only slightly chipped on top of spine, but for the rest a very solid copy of a scarce title Language: English.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 78,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por New York: Sheed & Ward, 1935., 1935
Librería: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. xiv, 322 pp. Original cloth. Very Good, without dust jacket. For Ockham, see D. S. B. X: 171-5.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkeley & Los Angeles: University of California Press, 1975., 1975
ISBN 10: 0520026683 ISBN 13: 9780520026681
Librería: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 84,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. xix, 453 pp. Original cloth. Very Good+, in very good+ dust jacket. Publications of the Center for Medieval and Renaissance Studies, 7.
EUR 78,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.