Mona oikawa (57 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. 242p., signed and inscribed by one of the editors, very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps. Multicultural approach to Canadian and American experiences.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. Octavo in orange illus wraps; 116 p.; 22 cm. Lesbians' writings, Canadian. Lesbians -- Literary collections. Canadian literature -- Japanese authors. Canadian literature -- Women authors. Canadian literature -- 20th century. Canadian literature -- Japanese-Canadian authors. Lesbians' writings, Canadia…n (English). Canadian literature (English) -- 20th century. Litt?rature canadienne -- Auteurs canadiens d'origine japonaise. ?crits de lesbiennes canadiens-anglais. Litt?rature canadienne-anglaise -- 20e si?cle. Fine with very light edgewear. First edition ; first printing (presumed; no earlier dates stated).

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback. 116p., first printing, wraps, spine sunned, top edge of textblock stained, old price sticker on rear wrap, else very good condition. Japanese Canadian lesbian authors.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. 116p., first printing, wraps, top edge of textblock stained, spine sunned, else very good condition. Japanese Canadian lesbian authors. Inscribed and signed by Mona Oikawa.

Riding Desire; an anthology of erotic writing
Corinne, Tee, editor, Mona Oikawa, Rocky Gámez, Ruth Mountaingrove et al.
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. First Edition. viii, 167p., very good condition first edition, first printing stated trade paperback in pictorial wraps. Multicultural lesbian anthology.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,08
Envío por EUR 6,69Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, AlemaniaB.H.HERMES
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 20,60Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
21.5 c, Paperback. Condición: Gut. 116 Seiten "Two emerging Japanese Canadian lesbian writers sensitively articulate their separate lives and different paths!" Lese- und Lagerspuren / Gutes Exemplar / H255 58118 255 ISBN 0920813887 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 880.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 12,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 285 pages. Out Rage is a chorus of lesbian voices - working class and middle class, Black, Asian, First Nations, Jewish and White - raised in anger and in celebration. This is a fiction companion volume to Resist!: Essays Against a Homophobic Culture. (SL#158).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 14,98
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780889611979.

Out Rage: Dykes and Bis Resist Homophobia
OIKAWA, Mona, Dionne Falconer, Rosamund Elwin and Ann Decter (eds)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSutton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. Pbk 286pp an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 34,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. 1Being butch in The Islands even more difficult than in Canada from which Rodriguez emmigrated. The truly "secret" element here is her resistance to Marcos' brutality, not to her dad's, whose parental abuse could be evaded. Between political crackdowns, author was a journalist. 156p., stories partially autobiographica…l, glossary of Philippine terms, softbound first edition in 8.5x5.5 inch decorated wraps, mildly creased corner-tip, a teeny spot of soil to title page, back cover same condition as front else very good condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 35,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Casa del Libro A Specialty Bookstore, Sultan, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCasa del Libro A Specialty Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,87
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

After Redress : Japanese Canadian and Indigenous Struggles for Justice
Mcallister, Kirsten (EDT); Oikawa, Mona (EDT); McAllister, Kirsten Emiko (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,43
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMom's Resale and Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 35,56
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: As New. 1993 Soft Cover Edition.Light handling wear to front cover. Pages unmarked. Looks unread.

After Redress : Japanese Canadian and Indigenous Struggles for Justice
Mcallister, Kirsten (EDT); Oikawa, Mona (EDT); McAllister, Kirsten Emiko (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 38,11
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Toronto Press 2012
Serie: Studies in Gender and History, Libro 5 de 33. Libro 5 de 33 - Studies in Gender and History
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 43,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,49
Envío por EUR 5,50Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: new.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division 2012
Serie: Studies in Gender and History, Libro 5 de 33. Libro 5 de 33 - Studies in Gender and History
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaBenjamin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 10,37Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good (+).

After Redress Japanese Canadian and Indigenous Struggles for Justice
Mcallister, Kirsten (Editor)/ Oikawa, Mona (Editor)/ McAllister, Kirsten Emiko (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,33
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 274 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.02 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,28
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: MY - University of Toronto Press 2012
Serie: Studies in Gender and History, Libro 5 de 33. Libro 5 de 33 - Studies in Gender and History
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,98
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Toronto Press, CA 2012
Serie: Studies in Gender and History, Libro 5 de 33. Libro 5 de 33 - Studies in Gender and History
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 52,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In 1942, the federal government expelled more than 22,000 Japanese Canadians from their homes in British Columbia. From 1942 to 1949, they were dispossessed, sent to incarceration sites, and dispersed across Canada. Over 4,000 were deported to Japan. Cartographies of Violence analyses the effects of th…ese processes for some Japanese Canadian women. Using critical race, feminist, anti-colonial, and cultural geographic theory, Mona Oikawa deconstructs prevalent images, stereotypes, and language used to describe the 'Internment' in ways that masks its inherent violence. Through interviews with women survivors and their daughters, Oikawa analyses recurring themes of racism and resistance, as well as the struggle to communicate what happened. Disturbing and provocative, Cartographies of Violence explores women's memories in order to map the effects of forced displacements, incarcerations, and the separations of family, friends, and communities.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Toronto Press 2012
Serie: Studies in Gender and History, Libro 5 de 33. Libro 5 de 33 - Studies in Gender and History
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,03
Envío por EUR 6,80Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: new.

After Redress : Japanese Canadian and Indigenous Struggles for Justice
Mcallister, Kirsten (EDT); Oikawa, Mona (EDT); McAllister, Kirsten Emiko (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,45
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,46
Envío por EUR 18,34Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

After Redress : Japanese Canadian and Indigenous Struggles for Justice
Mcallister, Kirsten (EDT); Oikawa, Mona (EDT); McAllister, Kirsten Emiko (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 39,52
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,93
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.