Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153072824X ISBN 13: 9781530728244
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Waverley Book Company
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. No Edition Stated. 992 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Vol.2. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking.
Publicado por The Waverley Book Company
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No edition remarks. 1383 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning. Gilt lettering to spine is slightly dulled.
EUR 25,15
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick A. Stokes, NY, 1912
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 12 colored plates by Yarrow Jones and figures from pencil sketches by Brook-Greaves Ilustrador. 1st. First American Edition; maroon w/gilt titles & decorations; modeerate wear at spine/tips; 269 clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 26,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 24,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Cassell, 1923
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Boards have some wear. Scuffs to spine. Content has light toning. Spotting to end papers. No DJ.
EUR 22,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por London Methuen 1913, 1913
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. G small 8vo. Book.
EUR 28,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,64
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Methuen & Co, 1913
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
EUR 24,82
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,82
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Readers Union, 1944
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Cassell & Company Ltd, 1923
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 14,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1923. No edition remarks. 992 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs and colour illustrations. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Some page corners folded. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces tanned and sunned, particularly spine. Gilt lettering to spine is slightly dulled.
Publicado por Cassell and Company Limited, 1923
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 14,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1923. No edition remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Colour and black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces tanned and sunned, particularly spine. Gilt lettering to spine is slightly dulled.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,75
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017291802 ISBN 13: 9781017291803
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,63
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Thomas Henry Huxley: A Sketch of His Life and Work. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.