Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0252002342 ISBN 13: 9780252002342
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0252002342 ISBN 13: 9780252002342
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0252002342 ISBN 13: 9780252002342
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Vinyl 33 inside. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ginn & Company, Boston, 1906
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. A vintage business math book. Has writing in pencil inside, wear on covers and inside. We ship fast.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, c.1974,, 1974
ISBN 10: 0252002342 ISBN 13: 9780252002342
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Good, University of Illinois Press, c.1974, 1st., 8vo., cloth, 159pp., record in pocket in rear, ex-lib.- spine label, pocket, stamps, ow VG $.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston, New York, Ginn & company, 1915
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1915; Boston; green cloth covered boards with black titles; covers contain rubbing and wear; covers contain chips and tears; covers contain scratch and dirt markings; previous owner's name on ffep and front rear end paper; interior clean and unmarked; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 410 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0252002342 ISBN 13: 9780252002342
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0252002342 ISBN 13: 9780252002342
Librería: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The Life Story of Lee Collins as Told to Mary Collins. Very good condition with very good dust jacket. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.
Publicado por Ginn and Co, Boston, MA, 1915
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. Pages are clean with some pencil notes. Corners, edges, and ends of spine are lightly worn. Binding is tight. 120pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Illinois, 1989
ISBN 10: 0252060814 ISBN 13: 9780252060816
Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Fine. Softcover (not issued in hardcover). 163 pp. The life story of jazz trumpeter Lee Collins, which provides insight into the formative years of jazz in New Orleans and Chicago after 1930. Collins' story takes place on the backdrop of loose Louisiana life, teenage gangs, pimps and madams, and gives a rundown on the top New Orleans musicians of the time.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Illinois Press, Urbana, 1974
ISBN 10: 0252002342 ISBN 13: 9780252002342
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. 4to. First edition. "Eva-tone" sound sheet laid in; appears unused. Book is in fine condition. Jacket is in near fine condition, with rubbing to edges and two tiny closed tears. Price-clipped. In protective mylar. 159 pp. Including index. Free of any markings, not ex-library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0252002342 ISBN 13: 9780252002342
Librería: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Light wear to jacket- book is very good- sturdy & clean - FLEXI-DISC IS INCLUDED! K-61.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0252002342 ISBN 13: 9780252002342
Librería: Belfast Mall Books, CARRICKFERGUS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
EUR 20,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0252060814 ISBN 13: 9780252060816
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0252060814 ISBN 13: 9780252060816
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by University of Illinois Press, 1989. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0252060814 ISBN 13: 9780252060816
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0252002342 ISBN 13: 9780252002342
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 159 p. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Boston: Ginn & Company, 1906
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1906 1st edition hardback. This book is in very good to near fine condition. Illustrated. 449 pages, 8vo [Z].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0252002342 ISBN 13: 9780252002342
Librería: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Still retains the Lee Collins Flexidisc tucked in at rear. A fine copy in like jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,85
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 408.
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1974, 1974
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1974 edition Fine and bright in near fine dustjacket. Illustrated. Record 33-1/3 rpm as new in issued envelope. Neat owner's name not bothering any part of the text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marcel Dekker Inc., USA, 1989
ISBN 10: 082478068X ISBN 13: 9780824780685
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 082478068X. Green cloth hardcover, with gold lettering on the spine and front board, from closed pharmaceutical company library. 444 pages, refs, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bayou Press, Oxford 1989., 1989
ISBN 10: 1871478103 ISBN 13: 9781871478105
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
EUR 8,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNew edition. Royal 8vo. xv + 165pp. B/w. illustrations. Paperback in original pictorial black wrapps. lettered in yellow and white, corners slightly rubbed. ISBN 1871478103 US$10.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 32,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por University Of Illinois Press, Urbana, 1974
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First edition. "Eva-tone" sound sheet laid in; appears unused. Book is in fine condition. Unclipped dust acket has rubbing to edges. In protective mylar. A biography of the jazz trumpeter. 4to. 159 pp. Including index. 252002342.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0252060814 ISBN 13: 9780252060816
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.