Minelli giuseppe (134 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,65
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. R. Berselli; M. Tamer (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. R. Berselli; M. Tamer (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,98
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Facts on File December 1987 4to. 57 pages. R. Berselli; M. Tamer (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Lorenzo Orlandi (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Copyright Date: 1985 Quarto, 1986, PP.57, Very Good Except One Small Damage Spot At Spine English Edition Of Six Volume Series The History Of Life On Earth. Color Illustrations By Lorenzo Orlandi (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2023
Serie: Understanding Life, Libro 21 de 26. Libro 21 de 26 - Understanding Life
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 12,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,27
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Arthropod Biology and Evolution: Molecules, Development, Morphology This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well m…aintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Tapa dura
Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaAamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,66
Envío por EUR 5,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. NATURE-This tall, thin hard cover is very good with edge wear, esp. to the tips. No DJ. white w/gray lettering 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0.0. Berselli, Remo; Tamer, Marzio (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press, GB 2023
Serie: Understanding Life, Libro 21 de 26. Libro 21 de 26 - Understanding Life
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Our understanding of reproduction and reproductive processes is often biased towards the behaviour of organisms most familiar to us. As such, the amazing disparity of the phenomena of reproduction and sex is often overlooked. Understanding Reproduction addresses all the main facets of this large chapte…r of the life sciences, including discussions of asexual reproduction, parthenogenesis, sex determination, reproductive effort, and much more. The book features an abundance of examples from across the tree of life, including animals, plants, fungi, protists and bacteria. Written in an accessible and easy to digest style, overcoming the intimidating diversity of the technical terminology, this book will appeal to interested general readers, biologists, science educators, philosophers and medical doctors.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,27
Envío por EUR 8,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Red Onion Bookshoppe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 6,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Jacket. lightly used. Lorenzo Orlandi (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press, GB 2023
Serie: Understanding Life, Libro 21 de 26. Libro 21 de 26 - Understanding Life
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Our understanding of reproduction and reproductive processes is often biased towards the behaviour of organisms most familiar to us. As such, the amazing disparity of the phenomena of reproduction and sex is often overlooked. Understanding Reproduction addresses all the main facets of this large chapte…r of the life sciences, including discussions of asexual reproduction, parthenogenesis, sex determination, reproductive effort, and much more. The book features an abundance of examples from across the tree of life, including animals, plants, fungi, protists and bacteria. Written in an accessible and easy to digest style, overcoming the intimidating diversity of the technical terminology, this book will appeal to interested general readers, biologists, science educators, philosophers and medical doctors.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,36
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Lorenzo Orlandi (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,36
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Facts on File July 1987 4to. 57 pages. Lorenzo Orlandi (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 25,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 25,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1987. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1987. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organi…zations.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranciaDémons & Merveilles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,00
Envío por EUR 22,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Relié. Very Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2023
Serie: Understanding Life, Libro 21 de 26. Libro 21 de 26 - Understanding Life
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,10
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 225 pages. 7.00x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, EspañaHamelyn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 5,94
Envío por EUR 12,99Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Muy bueno. : Elämä! es un libro escrito por Giuseppe Minelli y publicado en 1988. Esta edición está escrita en finlandés y tiene 57 páginas. EAN: 9789510150061 Tipo: Libros Título: Elämä! Autor: Giuseppe Minelli Idioma: fi Páginas: 57.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press 2023-09-30 2023
Serie: Understanding Life, Libro 21 de 26. Libro 21 de 26 - Understanding Life
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,27
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, Estados Unidos de AmericaVivarium, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 125pp. Illustrated. Fine hardcover. Pages clean, binding firm.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 30,66
Envío por EUR 8,50Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Idioma: Italiano
Editorial: Ediz.di Storia e Letteratura, Roma, 2000
Serie: Laterza - Storia del libro e delle biblioteche, Libro 4 de 9. Libro 4 de 9 - Laterza - Storia del libro e delle biblioteche
- Tapa blanda
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItaliaFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,00
Envío por EUR 18,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: NUOVO. Roma, Ediz.di Storia e Letteratura cm.18x25, pp.XXVI,496, 13 tavole bn. fuori testo, brossura intonso, con sopraccoperta figurata. Collana Carteggi. A cura di M.Roncalli.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: MONKEY LIBROS, Salamanca, EspañaMONKEY LIBROS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,50
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. 2� Edición. Tapa dura. Buen estado. Sello. Expurgo. Ilustraciones color. Biología. Zoología. Remo Berselli, Marzio Tamer (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 2008. 2008
- Tapa dura
Librería: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, AustraliaAndrew Isles Natural History Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,87
Envío por EUR 26,89Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Octavo,426 pp.,text illustrations, laminated boards. Evolutionary developmental biology, or 'evo-devo', is the study of the relationship between evolution and development. Dealing specifically with the generative mechanisms of organismal form, evo-devo goes straight to the core of the developmental origin of variation, the raw m…aterial on which natural selection (and random drift) can work. Evolving Pathways, first published in 2008, brings together contributions that represent a diversity of approaches. Topics range from developmental genetics to comparative morphology of animals and plants alike, and also include botany and palaeontology, two disciplines for which the potential to be examined from an evo-devo perspective has largely been ignored until now. Researchers and graduate students will find this book a valuable overview of current research as we begin to fill a major gap in our perception of evolutionary change.
Editorial: Jaca Book
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Italian edition. (University of Bologna, Biology, Books in Italian) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
Librería: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranciaLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,54
Envío por EUR 29,96Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.