Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 2005
ISBN 10: 0822335921 ISBN 13: 9780822335924
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 1478017732 ISBN 13: 9781478017738
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10: 1478017732 ISBN 13: 9781478017738
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0813527260 ISBN 13: 9780813527260
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0813527260 ISBN 13: 9780813527260
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0813527260 ISBN 13: 9780813527260
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0813527260 ISBN 13: 9780813527260
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0813527260 ISBN 13: 9780813527260
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0813527260 ISBN 13: 9780813527260
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yonsei University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 8971414715 ISBN 13: 9788971414712
Librería: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Nice condition, with some shelf-wear of the cover, clean pages, no missing pages *** Soft-bound ***.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 2005
ISBN 10: 0822335921 ISBN 13: 9780822335924
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0813527260 ISBN 13: 9780813527260
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0813527260 ISBN 13: 9780813527260
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, 2009
ISBN 10: 0813527260 ISBN 13: 9780813527260
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. 568pp. Corners & ends of spine rubbed & lightly bumped; light soiling front cover. Endnotes & index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 2005
ISBN 10: 0822335921 ISBN 13: 9780822335924
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 304 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 0822354519 ISBN 13: 9780822354512
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 1478017732 ISBN 13: 9781478017738
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Octavo, trade format paperback.
EUR 25,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press for the Association for Asian American Studies, Baltimore, 2014
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. pp243-388., softbound in 9x6 inch journal wraps, very good condition.
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press for the Association for Asian American Studies, Baltimore, 2013
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. vii, pp137-234., softbound in 9x6 inch journal wraps, very good condition.
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press for the Association for Asian American Studies, Baltimore, 2014
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 131p., softbound in 9x6 inch journal wraps, very good condition.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Foreign Languages ??Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 7119041223 ISBN 13: 9787119041223
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. The identity confused: Francis Bernie novel cultural theme (English)(Chinese Edition) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MD - Duke University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1478017732 ISBN 13: 9781478017738
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 1478017732 ISBN 13: 9781478017738
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 29,97
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In Climate Lyricism Min Hyoung Song articulates a climate change-centered reading practice that foregrounds how climate is present in most literature. Song shows how literature, poetry, and essays by Tommy Pico, Solmaz Sharif, Frank O'Hara, Ilya Kaminsky, Claudia Rankine, Kazuo Ishiguro, Teju Cole, Richard Powers, and others help us to better grapple with our everyday encounters with climate change and its disastrous effects, which are inextricably linked to the legacies of racism, colonialism, and extraction. These works employ what Song calls climate lyricism-a mode of address in which a first-person "I" speaks to a "you" about how climate change thoroughly shapes daily life. The relationship between "I" and "you" in this lyricism, Song contends, affects the ways readers comprehend the world, fostering a model of shared agency from which it can become possible to collectively and urgently respond to the catastrophe of our rapidly changing climate. In this way, climate lyricism helps to ameliorate the sense of being overwhelmed and feeling unable to do anything to combat climate change.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press 1/28/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1478017732 ISBN 13: 9781478017738
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,27
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Climate Lyricism. Book.