Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Brothers, Inc, Ann Arbor, MI, 1968
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Mills, Laura Ilustrador. 3rd Edition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2014
ISBN 10: 146711247X ISBN 13: 9781467112475
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett, 1974
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Mass Market Paperback - Good - Corner clip to cover otherwise book is clean and tight - Illustrated.
EUR 11,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Art Gallery, 1996
ISBN 10: 0894670743 ISBN 13: 9780894670749
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversize Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Short Story America Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0615471684 ISBN 13: 9780615471686
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Short Story America Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0615471684 ISBN 13: 9780615471686
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Fawcett Gold Medal, 1974
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. P3073. Some creasing and yellowing, lightly toned pages; crack inside else a good copy of a vintage paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 229763.
Publicado por Edward Bros. Kendrick Pub 1963,1968,Ja_uary, Fallon, Nev, 1963
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Mills,laura Photos Ilustrador. 3rd Ed,9th imp; Ninth Printing. VERY GOOD Condition, Name inner cover "Edna L. Rouse Sterling City, Calif".else clean, solid, bright ; red titles on bright yellow couble spine stapled paper covers. ; 68pg pages; Fundamental glass making as relating to 19th century bottle production. Secrets revealed to date, evaluate 19th century.
EUR 18,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Bill Wenzel Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 18,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Bill Wenzel Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In 1945, faculty and students at Chicago's Central YMCA College walked out to protest admission quotas on race and religion and created one of the nation's first institutions to admit all qualified students. Despite having no endowment, library, or campus, Roosevelt College attracted more than 1,000 students in its first year. The next year, it purchased Chicago's famed Auditorium Building. By 1949, enrollment topped 6,000, and the Roosevelt story captured the nation's imagination. In 1954, Florence Ziegfeld's Chicago Musical College merged with Roosevelt, and five years later the college became a university. As it nears its 70th anniversary, Roosevelt has six colleges, two campuses, and over 85,000 alumni, including former Chicago mayor Harold Washington. This book celebrates a pioneering institution that helped shape the history of American higher education. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 146711247X ISBN 13: 9781467112475
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 146711247X ISBN 13: 9781467112475
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 24,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Yale University Art Gallery 1996, 1996
Librería: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Tall 4to, stiff stapled wrappers. 32 pp, 11 b/w illustrations. Exhibition February 3 - March 31, 1996. 0894670743 Very good, but with creasing.
Publicado por Old Time Bottle Pub. Co., Salem, OR, 1970
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Card Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. Laura Mills Ilustrador. Third Edition, 7th Printing. Introduction to Bottle Collecting. Signed by the author on the ffep - 'Happy Collecting ! Grace Kendrick'. PLus several notes in ink by a former owner. 92pp, profusely photo illustrated. Bright, clean, unmarked copy with a tight, stapled binding. Weight, 160g. Ships via inexpensive Canada Post Lettermail within North America, in card sleeve. From $3.00 to $6.50 depending on exact weight and location. Image available. Enquire for rates to Worldwide destinations Size: 8.5" Tall. Book.
Publicado por Old Time Bottle Pub. Co., Salem, OR, 1970
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Card Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. Laura Mills Ilustrador. Third Edition, 12th Printing. Introduction to Bottle Collecting. 92pp, profusely photo illustrated. Bright, clean, unmarked copy with a tight, stapled binding. Weight, 160g. Ships via inexpensive Canada Post Lettermail within North America, in card sleeve. From $3.00 to $6.50 depending on exact weight and location. Image available. Enquire for rates to Worldwide destinations Size: 8.5" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edwards Brothers, Inc, Ann Arbor MI, 1966
Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Laura Mills, Photography Ilustrador. 51 pages; stapled binding; pages tight; glossy pages; moderate page wear; several b/w photos; soft rubbed covers with brown lettering and illustrations of bottles. Some discolorations; foxing; and smudges. Author's inked SIGNATURE on page 50 with note: "Happy Collecting, Grace". Contents include: Introduction; How much is My Bottle Worth?; The Price Supplement to the Antique Bottle Collector; How to Sell Your Old Bottles; Ten Pricing Rules. Areas discussed include: dates of bottles; ink containers; bottle colors; soda, beer, and whiskey bottles; bitters; lettering; various shapes, etc. RARE VINTAGE COPY. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Boosey & Co, 1905
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Partitura
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 8 pages. "Far frae my hame I wander; But still my thoughts return To my ain folk ower yonder, In the sheiling by the burn." (M12).
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Año de publicación: 1963
Librería: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Binding tight.Cover a bit worn and rubbed.Minor wear to page edges and corners. SIGNED by author.