Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guardian Publishing (edition Second Edition), 2017
ISBN 10: 0996556958 ISBN 13: 9780996556958
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Books, Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 0590463772 ISBN 13: 9780590463775
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. C. & D. Millet Ilustrador. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Books, Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 0590463772 ISBN 13: 9780590463775
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. C. & D. Millet Ilustrador. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlantic Books, Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 0590463772 ISBN 13: 9780590463775
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. C. & D. Millet Ilustrador. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cartwheel Books / Scholastic Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 0590463772 ISBN 13: 9780590463775
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. C. & D. Millet Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cartwheel Books / Scholastic Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 0590463772 ISBN 13: 9780590463775
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. C. & D. Millet Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cartwheel Books / Scholastic Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 0590463772 ISBN 13: 9780590463775
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. C. & D. Millet Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cartwheel Books / Scholastic Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 0590463772 ISBN 13: 9780590463775
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. C. & D. Millet Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cartwheel Books / Scholastic Inc., 1993
ISBN 10: 0590463772 ISBN 13: 9780590463775
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. C. & D. Millet Ilustrador. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cartwheel Books / Scholastic Inc., 1993
ISBN 10: 0590463772 ISBN 13: 9780590463775
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. C. & D. Millet Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cartwheel Books / Scholastic Inc., 1993
ISBN 10: 0590463772 ISBN 13: 9780590463775
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. C. & D. Millet Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cartwheel Books / Scholastic Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 0590463772 ISBN 13: 9780590463775
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. C. & D. Millet Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pritzker Military Museum & Library, 2013
ISBN 10: 0989792811 ISBN 13: 9780989792813
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Book is in like new condition with only potential shelf wear. No marking or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cartwheel Books / Scholastic Inc., 1993
ISBN 10: 0590463772 ISBN 13: 9780590463775
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. C. & D. Millet Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pritzker Military Museum & Library, 2013
ISBN 10: 0989792811 ISBN 13: 9780989792813
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cartwheel Books / Scholastic Inc. June 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0590463772 ISBN 13: 9780590463775
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good. C. & D. Millet Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0198308094 ISBN 13: 9780198308096
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st printing of 1st edition. Fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. ront dust jacket panel lightly rubbed otherwise near fine dust jacket.
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Minimal wear. Previous owner's name/address label on front free endpaper (blank page). Otherwise, clean and unmarked with a tight binding. Jacket's front panel has a very few rubbing marks and a very tiny tear (1/4") at the top right corner.
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition First Printing. book and jacket are in very good condition. clean, tight, and square. no markings. little shelf wear to jacket.
Librería: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. . HARDCOVER EDITION WITH DUSTJACKET .binding is solid.text has NO writing.NOT EX-LIBRARY COPY,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0198308094 ISBN 13: 9780198308096
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Department of the Army, Washington DC, 1954
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1776853508. 4/22/2026 10:25:08 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newcomen Society, NY, 1959
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Frontis Ilustrador. 24 pages; stapled wraps; 2nd priting.
Publicado por NY: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1959
Librería: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardbound, VERY GOOD.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking 1996-09-01, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0670870390 ISBN 13: 9780670870394
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First edition of the author's first novel. 318 pages. Fine copy in Fine jacket. See photos clphE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1984
ISBN 10: 0875895891 ISBN 13: 9780875895895
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.