Miller pierce (108 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, Estados Unidos de AmericaMore Than Words
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,13
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Book Club. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Maryland Book Bank
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 4,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Well-Red Bear 2007
Serie: Follow for Now, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Follow for Now
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaOpen Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,03
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaNoble Knight Games
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Novel - Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Pocket Books Science Fiction Novels (Pocket Books) Marc Millers Traveller - Gateway to the Stars (VG+)Manufacturer: Pocket BooksProduct Line: Science Fiction Novels (Pocket Books)Type: Novel - SoftcoverCopyright Date: 1998Author: Pierce Askegren, Marc MillerPage Count: 327Please review th…e condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Navis Redling is resuming his career as an independent shipper and courier after a year in detox-except it isn't really Navis Redling, but rather a fugitive who has bought Redling's identity -- including plastic surgery, implanted memories, and Redling's ship.When this mysterious impostor runs into Redling's old enemies, he finds out why this troublesome identity was available in the first place. And, when Kob Thommus, an undercover agent, and Ku-Ril-La, a member of the enigmatic Guy-Troy suddenly appear, he realizes he's in for far more than a simple trip through Redling's old stomping grounds.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,07
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Printing.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Technology of Computer Music
Moore, F. R., Miller, Joan E., Mathews, M. V., Risset, J. C., Pierce, John R.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,15
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,23
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,49
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Follow for Now: Interviews with Friends and Heroes
Roy Christopher; Paul D. Miller A.k.a DJ Spooky; John Brockman; Erik Davis; Paul Barman; Tom Georgoulias; Brandon Pierce; Mark Wieman; Mark Dery
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Well-Red Bear 2007
Serie: Follow for Now, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Follow for Now
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Kosti's Last Sunday Bookstore, Ridgewood, Estados Unidos de AmericaKosti's Last Sunday Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine paperback copy with no markings.
Editorial: Lionsgate Home Entertainment 2011-08-09 00:00:00 2011
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,35
Envío por EUR 5,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
dvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Modern Communications
Crowley, Thomas H.; Harris, Gerard G.; Miller, Stewart E.; Pierce, John R.; Runyon, John P.
Editorial: Columbia University Press, New York 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Red cloth boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

Follow for Now: Interviews with Friends and Heroes
Christopher, Roy; Paul D. Miller A.k.a DJ Spooky; John Brockman; Erik Davis; Paul Barman; Tom Georgoulias; Brandon Pierce; Mark Wieman; Mark Dery
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Well-Read Bear, Seattle 2006
Serie: Follow for Now, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Follow for Now
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaPistil Books Online, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 19,45
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,42
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 156 pages. 8.90x6.30x0.40 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,30
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenesEditorial: The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1928
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
single issue magazine. Condición: Fair. First Edition; First Printing. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. 1928. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], last numbered page is 432 [first numbered page is 289], illustrated [including a rear cover ad for G…lo-Warm Enamel heater from Spear & Co]. Fair copy spine torn and lightly chipped with clear/cellophane tape across about half of it, usual edgewear/chipping to the cover, text paper tanning/tanned as usual. bx74.

The Triumvirate Anthology: A Quarterly of Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Horror. Volume Two. (The Triumvirate: A Journal of Fantasy, Science Fiction, & Horror)
Kling, David Oliver; Ekstedt, Jimmy; Henry, Robert; Hurst, Nicholas; Miller, Andrew; Pierce, Benjamin Norman; Plemmons, Mir; Purdy, Kerry; Stone, Rob
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Independently published 2022
Serie: The Triumvirate: A Journal of Fantasy, Science Fiction, & Horror, Libro 2 de 8. Libro 2 de 8 - The Triumvirate: A Journal of Fantasy, Science Fiction, & Horror
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,69
Envío por EUR 13,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: July 1943 ('Gather, Darkness!)
Astounding (Fritz Leiber; Clifford D. Simak; A. E. van Vogt; John Pierce; Marion Henry - aka Lester Del Rey; P. Schuyler Miller; R. S. Richardson)
Editorial: Street & Smith, NY 1943
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. XXXI, No. 5. Edited by John W. Campbbell, Jr. Cover art by Timmins for "Hunch" (novelette) by Clifford D. Simak. Includes "Gather Darkness!" (pt. 3 of 3) by Leiber; "The Great Engine" (novelette) by A. E. van Vogt; "Unthinking Cap" by John Pierce; "The Renegade" by Marion Henry…(Lester del Rey); "Gleeps" by P. Schuyler Miller. Article: "The World of 61 Cygni C" by R. S. Richardson. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: So It's Impossible -"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrations by Fax, Kramer, Orban and Williams. No back cover; spine is damaged with losses; front cover loose; marks on front. Reading copy. Book.
Editorial: Somerville Alabama 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, Estados Unidos de AmericaReed Books The Museum of Fond Memories
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket as Issued. First Edition 1st Edition. Barbara Miller Maples (ilustrador).
Más imágenesEditorial: Street & Smith Publications Inc, New York 1943
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Street & Smith Publications Inc. Very Good. 1943. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.5" x 9.25"] with the edges trimmed flush, 162 pages, illustrated [by Fax, Kramer, Orban and Williams]. Includes the conclusion of "Gather,… Darkness!" by Fritz Leiber Jr, "Hunch" by Clifford D. Simak, "The Great Engine" by A. E. van Vogt, "Gleeps" by P. Schuyler Miller, etc. Good copy with crack across spine, dampstaining to page fore edges, pages lightly toned. mag15.
Más imágenesWrapped in Plastic The Other David Lynch, Alphabet, The Grandmother, The Cowboy and the Frenchman andd the Georgia Coffee/ Twin Peaks commercials from Japan!
Produced & edited by Craig Miller and John Thorne; John J. Pierce reports from the Northwest! Mark Frost on Tour; David Lynch hosts The Elephant Man on TNT, Jerry Hardin talks about XF and a lot more!
Editorial: Win-Mill Productions, 1912 E. Timberview Lane, Arlington, TX 1912
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: knew_4_you, San Jose, Estados Unidos de Americaknew_4_you
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 16,92
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NEAR FINE Magazine: Stapled wraps: Slight stress creases on front cover/back cover: 1/8" X 4" crease along open edge and minor corner bump, OTHERWISE FINE. Binding SOLID. Supplied in Clear Wrapper on Acid-Free White Board. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTER…NATIONALLY! [REDUCED Charges for Standard International Delivery].
RECIPES TO REMEMBER P.E.O. Chapter HS Berkeley, California
Vi Gallardo, Kay Jevons, Audrea Miller, Mary Ann Parachini, Carolyn Pierce & Mae Ritz Jane Bartke
Editorial: Cookbook Publishers Inc., Lenexa KS 2003
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: marvin granlund, emeryville, Estados Unidos de Americamarvin granlund
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Plastic Comb. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine black plastic comb bound paperback. 70 pages + appendices, unmarked. Cookbook Committee: Vi Gallardo, Kay Jevons, Audrea Miller, Mary Ann Parachini, Carolyn Pierce. Recipes from: Jane Bartke, Mae Ritz, Louise Meyer, Jean McKibben, et al ; S7S; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 70 page…s.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,06
Envío por EUR 17,39Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FICTION, 1943 JULY
clifford simak, a e van vogt, fritz leiber, p s miller, john pierce, etc
Editorial: street and smith
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
very good , clear tape on all 4 sides.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,25
Envío por EUR 17,39Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 20,84
Envío por EUR 17,39Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.