Mike coley (21 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, Estados Unidos de AmericaPlumCircle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 0,89
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
perfect. Condición: Good. Books are unused. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books. Brooke Olsen; Nicholas Stevenson; Anneka Lange; Logan Fitzpatrick…; Jaypee Murray; Alice Devine; Bridget Meyne; Harriet Stewart; Tobias Hall; James Burgess (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Clr Csm. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Brooke Olsen; Nicholas Stevenson; Anneka Lange; Logan Fitzpatrick; Jaypee M…urray; Alice Devine; Bridget Meyne; Harriet Stewart; Tobias Hall; James Burgess (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,16
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Perfect Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Thrill Murray This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money bac…k guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Brooke Olsen; Nicholas Stevenson; Anneka Lange; Logan Fitzpatrick; Jaypee Murray; Alice Devine; Bridget Meyne; Harriet Stewart; Tobias Hall; James Burgess (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino UnidoMusicMagpie
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,65
Envío por EUR 6,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 47272133. 1759314318. Brooke Olsen; Nicholas Stevenson; Anneka Lange; Logan Fitzpatrick; Jaypee Murray; Alice Devine; Bridget Meyne; Harriet Stewart; Tobias Hall; James Burgess (ilustrador). 10/1/2025 10:25:18 AM.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,05
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,67
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Brooke Olsen; Nicholas Stevenson; Anneka Lange; Logan Fitzpatrick; Jaypee Murray; Alice Devine; Bridget Meyne; Harriet Stewart; Tobias Hall; James Burgess…(ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,16
Envío por EUR 8,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Perfect Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Brooke Olsen; Nicholas Stevenson; Anneka…Lange; Logan Fitzpatrick; Jaypee Murray; Alice Devine; Bridget Meyne; Harriet Stewart; Tobias Hall; James Burgess (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,55
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,65
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Brooke Olsen; Nicholas Stevenson; Anneka Lange; Logan Fitzpatrick; Jaypee Murray; Alice Devine; Bridget Meyne; Harriet Stewart; Tobias Hall; James Burgess (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,89
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. clr csm edition. 50 pages. 11.75x8.25x0.25 inches. In Stock. Brooke Olsen; Nicholas Stevenson; Anneka Lange; Logan Fitzpatrick; Jaypee Murray; Alice Devine; Bridget Meyne; Harriet Stewart; Tobias Hall; James Burgess (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Jerry Prosser, Bookseller, Des Moines, Estados Unidos de AmericaJerry Prosser, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,44
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. Like New. Back issue digiest / comic. Nice copy. Alston, Nick (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 41,70
Envío por EUR 14,46Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. French and English text. Small paperback in very good condition, comment and signature by the author penned to title page. Light shelf and handling wear only, pages are tightly bound, content unmarked. CN. Signed by Author.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 245,70
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. An intimate look at the work and life of a legendary artist. Gary Panter has been one of the most influential figures in visual culture since the mid-1970s. From his era-defining punk graphics to his cartoon icon Jimbo to his visionary design for 'Pee-wee's Playhouse,' he has left his mark… on every medium he's touched. Working in close collaboration with the artist, PictureBox has assembled the definitive volume on Panter's work from the early 1970s to the present. This monumental, slipcased set is split into two 350-page volumes. The first is a comprehensive monograph featuring over 700 images of paintings, drawings, sculptures, posters and comics, alongside essays by Robert Storr, Mike Kelley, Richard Klein, Richard Gehr, Karrie Jacobs and Byron Coley, as well a substantial commentary by the artist himself. The second volume features a selection from Panter's sketchbooks--the site of some of his most audacious work--most of which has never been published in any form.A three-time Emmy Award-winner for his production design on 'Pee-wee's Playhouse' and the recipient of the 2000 Chrysler Award for Design Excellence, graphic artist Gary Panter has drawn inspiration from diverse vernacular and traditional art arenas over the course of the past four decades. Closely associated with the underground comics and music scenes on both coasts, he is responsible for designing the Screamers iconic 1970s poster, many record covers for Frank Zappa, the Red Hot Chili Peppers and The Residents and the ongoing comic character Jimbo. Most recently Panter has performed psychedelic light shows at the Hirshhorn Museum in Washington, D.C. and at New York's Anthology Film Archives. He was a featured artistin the major 2006-2007 touring exhibition, 'Masters of American Comics,' Foreword by Mike Kelley. Text by Robert Storr, Doug Harvey, Edwin Pouncy, Richard Gehr, Dan Nadel, Karrie Jacobs, Bryon Coley. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. Some light sun fading to covers. Gary Panter (ilustrador).

Gary Panter ----- [ PICTUREBOX ] ------ [ ENGLISH TEXT ]
Karrie Jacobs / Byron Coley / Gary Panter / Doug Harvey / Robert Storr / Richard Gehr / Dan Nadel [Editor] / Gary Panter [Illustrator] / Mike Kelley [ Foreword ]
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, FranciaOkmhistoire
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 250,00
Envío por EUR 33,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Couverture rigide. Condición: Comme neuf. Edition originale. New York 2008. 2 Volumes in slip case. Hardback -- As New -- ------ 688 pages. ******************* "" Un regard intimiste sur l'oeuvre et la vie d'un artiste légendaire. Gary Panter est l'une des figures les plus influentes de la culture visuelle depuis le milieu des a…nnées 1970. De ses graphismes punk qui définissent l'époque à son icône de dessin animé Jimbo en passant par son design visionnaire pour Pee-wee's Playhouse, il a laissé sa marque sur tous les supports qu'il a touchés. Travaillant en étroite collaboration avec l'artiste, PictureBox a rassemblé le volume définitif sur le travail de Panter du début des années 1970 à nos jours. Cet ensemble monumental en étui est scindé en deux volumes de 350 pages. Le premier est une monographie complète comprenant plus de 700 images de peintures, dessins, sculptures, affiches et bandes dessinées, ainsi que des essais de Robert Storr, Mike Kelley, Richard Klein, Richard Gehr, Karrie Jacobs et Byron Coley, ainsi qu'un commentaire substantiel de l'artiste. lui-même. Le deuxième volume présente une sélection des carnets de croquis de Panter - le site de certains de ses travaux les plus audacieux - dont la plupart n'ont jamais été publiés sous quelque forme que ce soit. Trois fois lauréat d'un Emmy Award pour sa conception de production sur Pee-wee's Playhouseet récipiendaire du Chrysler Award for Design Excellence 2000, l'artiste graphique Gary Panter s'est inspiré de diverses arènes artistiques vernaculaires et traditionnelles au cours des quatre dernières décennies. Étroitement associé aux bandes dessinées et aux scènes musicales underground des deux côtes, il est responsable de la conception de l'affiche emblématique des Screamers des années 1970, de nombreuses pochettes de disques pour Frank Zappa, les Red Hot Chili Peppers et The Residents et du personnage de bande dessinée Jimbo. Plus récemment, Panter a présenté des spectacles de lumière psychédélique au Hirshhorn Museum de Washington, DC et aux Anthology Film Archives de New York. Il a été l'un des artistes vedettes de la grande exposition itinérante de 2006-2007, Masters of American Comics ."" ************************** ref 199. Gary Panter (ilustrador).

Gary Panter PICTUREBOX Artist Monograph
Karrie Jacobs; Byron Coley; Gary Panter; Doug Harvey; Robert Storr; Richard Gehr; Dan Nadel [Editor]; Gary Panter [Illustrator]; Mike Kelley [Foreword];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Brancamp Books, Batesville, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrancamp Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 303,77
Envío por EUR 13,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Two Volume Set in Slipcase. Books are NEW and UNREAD. Listed as very good because Slipcase has minor shelf wear. No dust jackets as issued. Signed and dated along with an original drawing in Volume 1 by Gary Panter. Gary Panter (ilustrador).

Gary Panter (PICTUREBOX) Artist Monograph
Karrie Jacobs; Byron Coley; Gary Panter; Doug Harvey; Robert Storr; Richard Gehr; Dan Nadel [Editor]; Gary Panter [Illustrator]; Mike Kelley [Foreword];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Brancamp Books, Batesville, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrancamp Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 348,44
Envío por EUR 13,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Two Volume Set in Slipcase. Books are NEW and UNREAD in a Fine Slipcase. No dust jackets as issued. Signed and dated along with an original drawing in Volume 1 by Gary Panter. Gary Panter (ilustrador).
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Librairie L'Autre sommeil, BECHEREL, FranciaLibrairie L'Autre sommeil
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 280,00
Envío por EUR 78,69Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. 2ème Édition. Reliure d'éditeur sous jaquette illustrée, 383 p. D'abord publiée en 2013, cette nouvelle édition comprend des peintures et dessins exécutés de 2013 à 2016. Textes en anglais de Byron Coley, Ed Halter, Mike Kelley, Jonathan Lethem, Ralph Rugoff, Kitty Scott, Robert Storr. Imp…ortante iconographie en couleurs. Très bon état.

Raymond Pettibon
Byron Coley, Ed Halter, Kitty Scott and Robert Storr, interview with Raymond Pettibon by Mike Kelley
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SuizaAntiquariat UEBUE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 492,49
Envío por EUR 26,90Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. W : 368 pages, offset-printed slipcase - Large scale monograph on the work of Raymond Pettibon. "Essays by Byron Coley, Ed Halter, Kitty Scott and Robert Storr, interview with Raymond Pettibon by Mike Kelley, four-panel collaboration between the artist and Jonathan Lethem, and excerpts… from the Batman Script by Raymond Pettibon. The most comprehensive monograph on the work of Raymond Pettibon to date, this publication includes hundreds of works spanning the last 30 years in chronological order.".

Editorial: Florence, MA: Glass Eye Books 2001
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 89,34
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, 74pp, stapled wrappers. "Hors Commerce" copy (of an edition of 300 stated) of this effulgent issue of the experimental writing magazine edited by Thurston Moore. Unmarked copy, just about as new with minor wear. Not Signe…d.

Editorial: Florence, MA: Glass Eye Books 2006
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 89,34
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Fine. 4to, 32pp, stapled wrappers. Rare later issue of this experimental writing magazine edited by Thurston Moore. Includes the Richard Krech (Davis C110) and the Usual Gang of Lettrists. Unmarked copy, just about as new. Not Signed.

Editorial: Florence, MA: Glass Eye Books 2003
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 89,34
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Fine. 4to, 46pp, stapled wrappers. 1 of 300 stated copies of this experimental writing magazine edited by Thurston Moore. Unmarked copy, just about as new. Not Signed.