Mike barrier (17 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Editorial: Mark Lilien, Pub., New York 1978

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoss & Haines Old Book Co.

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 13,41

      Envío por EUR 3,04 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Magazine Style. Condición: Very Good. Issued Without Jacket. 1st Edition. 54 pp., b/w photos & illus., color cover. Articles dealing w/cartoons & animation. Very good cond.

    • Editorial: Mike Barrier 1975

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 12,51

      Envío por EUR 4,77 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B000JWLY54 Trade Paperback; staple bound; 43 pages. Monthly periodical. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight browning to covers and to page edges; Donald Duck cartoon panel in glassine bag included; otherwise tight, sound, and unmarked in Very Good conditi

    • Editorial: Mark Lilien, New York 1979

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, Estados Unidos de AmericaTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 13,41

      Envío por EUR 3,91 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Magazine. First Printing. Staple bound. With color illustrated cover and black/white interior photographs and drawings. 56 pages. VERY GOOD. All corners fairly pointed. Binding tight and square with some creasing to spine. Without tears, other creases, bumps or chips. With rubbing t

    • Editorial: Barrier, VA 1979

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, Estados Unidos de AmericaMichael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 14,30

      Envío por EUR 4,21 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Soft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Tight, clean copy of this 56 pp. magazine re: Animated Films and Comic Art. Bound in stiff colorful wraps. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

    • Editorial: MIke Barrier., Little Rock, Arkansas USA 1973

      0000719943 / 9780000719942

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 12,51

      Envío por EUR 6,86 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Pictorial Illustrated Cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. 48 pages. CONTENTS = Front cover by Denis Kitchen; backcover by Ralph Bakshi; 1) Katz's Catastrophe by John Fawcett; 2- Tex Avery in Pictures 3- Tex Avery in Words by Joe Adamson; 4- Berkeley Comix Con by Patrick Rosenkranz; 5- Filming of Fritz -

    • Editorial: Mark Lilien, Pub., New York 1979

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoss & Haines Old Book Co.

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,88

      Envío por EUR 3,04 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Magazine Style. Condición: Very Good. Issued Without Jacket. 1st Edition. Quarto, 56 pp., b/w photos & illus., color covers. Articles on cartoons & animation. Very good cond.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Mike Lilien, New York 1977

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición
      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, Estados Unidos de AmericaTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,88

      Envío por EUR 3,91 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Magazine. Standard format and size. With black/white illustration and photos throughout. 50 pages. VERY GOOD. All corners pointed. Binding firm and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. With slight staining to top of cover and some wear from handling. All items carefully w

    • Condición: Usado

      EUR 16,98

      Envío por EUR 6,86 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Pictorial Illustrated Cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. 60 pages. CONTENTS = Front cover by Richard Willaims; CONTENTS = 1-Letters; 2- Richard Williams; 3- Eric Knight; 4- Laugh-O-Grams; 6- Dick Huemer; 7 - Filmex; 8- Reviews;; >>> weight = 135 grams.>> Minor shelf wear; Minor bump to upper le

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: M. Lilien 1981

      0960765212 / 9780960765218

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, Estados Unidos de AmericaMemories Lost and Found

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 31,29

      Envío por EUR 5,21 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Near Fine. EU.

    • Editorial: Mark Lilian, NY 1978

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: West Portal Books, San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest Portal Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 17,88

      Envío por EUR 6,34 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Stapled Pictorial Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Magazine appears sharp, bright and virtually unread. Mostly articles on the making of The Thief and The Cobbler, Frank Frazetta in film, early Walt Disney, animation festivals, and a couple of pages on Robert Crumb. 56 pages, black and white with color covers.

    • Editorial: Mark Lilian, NY 1978

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: West Portal Books, San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest Portal Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,88

      Envío por EUR 6,34 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Stapled Pictorial Wraps. Condición: Very Good +. First Edition. Magazine appears light to moderately read with a touch of creasing at lower corner OW a tight, solid and square looking copy of this professional looking fanzine featuring articles on Oskar Fischinger, cartoon voices, composers of the music for Walt Disney shorts an

    • Editorial: Mark Lilien., Little Rock, Arkansas USA 1978

      0000719943 / 9780000719942

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 17,88

      Envío por EUR 6,86 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Pictorial Illustrated Cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. 58 pages. CONTENTS = Front cover by Walt Disney Productions; backcover by Mrs. Elfriede Fischinger; CONTENTS = 1- Mrs. Elfriede Fischinger; 2 - Dick Huemer Column; 3- Cartoon Voices; 4- Disney's Composeres; 5- Reviews; >>> weight = 125 gr

    • Editorial: Mark Lilien., Little Rock, Arkansas USA 1978

      0000719943 / 9780000719942

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 17,88

      Envío por EUR 6,86 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Pictorial Illustrated Cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. 58 pages. CONTENTS = Front cover by Walt Disney Productions; backcover by Mrs. Elfriede Fischinger; CONTENTS = 1- Mrs. Elfriede Fischinger; 2 - Dick Huemer Column; 3- Cartoon Voices; 4- Disney's Composeres; 5- Reviews; >>> weight = 125 gr

    • Editorial: Mark Lilien., Little Rock, Arkansas USA 1978

      0000719943 / 9780000719942

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 17,88

      Envío por EUR 6,86 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Pictorial Illustrated Cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. 58 pages. CONTENTS = Front cover by Walt Disney Productions; backcover by Mrs. Elfriede Fischinger; CONTENTS = 1- Mrs. Elfriede Fischinger; 2 - Dick Huemer Column; 3- Cartoon Voices; 4- Disney's Composeres; 5- Reviews; >>> weight = 125 gr

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, Estados Unidos de AmericaGardner's Used Books, Inc.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 15,63

      Envío por EUR 3,91 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. No. 16. Light rubbing and shelf wear on covers. Unmarked pages. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

    • Editorial: Funnyworld, New York 1978

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición
      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, Estados Unidos de AmericaS. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 26,82

      Envío por EUR 4,77 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Magazine. Condición: Very Good+. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. B&W Illustrations; This is an oversized magazine with cardstock covers and a stapled spine. The magazine is in Very Good+ condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The covers have some generalized light toning to the white covers. The text pages are clean and brig

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Bill Spicer 1967

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición
      • Publicación periódica

      Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 44,70

      Envío por EUR 6,08 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Comments: Fanzine. The photos in the listing are of the actual item you will receive. JMS Enterprises advertisement laid in, Wallace Wood Witzend advertisement laid in, Gosh Wow advertisement laid in, Odd No. 12 advertisement laid in. Condition: Staples rusted. Light edge wear. Spin