Mielche hakon (385 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (385)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tuborg Breweries 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Manian Enterprises, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaManian Enterprises

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. A charming booklet published by the Tuborg Breweries of Copenhagen, probably as a tourist promotion. Through short essays and whimsical b/w drawings, it covers a wealth of diverse topics such as traditions, food and drink, people and Greenland among others. A great piece of Danish and beer ephem

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : Herbert Jenkins 1965

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, , Alemaniaart4us - Antiquariat

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 9,60 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    OLwd. m. Schutzumschlag. Condición: Gut. 32 full colour photographs, 239pp Schutzumschlag mit geringen Alterungsspuren, Abdruck einer Heftklammer auf Vorsatz, insgesamt gut 01-04-68 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumäni

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Herbert Jenkins, London 1961

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: VG-. First English Edition. 191 pp, b/w and color illustrations, the book and contents are solid and tight, the pages are clean and the endpapers are illustrated with a map of Australia and Tasmania,the covers are tight and have light wear and there is a little sunning on bottom edge, the dust jacket has some r

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: William Hodge and Company Limited, United Kingdom 1950

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino UnidoRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 13,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good, hardcover. Some marks but otherwise in good condition. Generally clean, bright and tight. Hinge loose. No dustjacket, green cloth boards with white titles to spine.

  • Editorial: Bern / Stuugart, Hallwag Verlag, 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Versandantiquariat Harald Gross, Hofheim, , AlemaniaVersandantiquariat Harald Gross

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 6,95

    Envío por EUR 5,50 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    8°, Lw. Condición: Sehr gut. 244 S., Sehr guter Zustand, Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, textsauber. Titel- und Rückengoldprägung. Mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen auf Tafeln und Karten auf den Vorsätzen. Übersetzung aus dem Dänischen von Lotte Eskelund. Sprache: de Gewicht in Gramm: 510.

  • Editorial: Marabout Junior, Verviers

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, CanadaSteve Kilby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,12

    Envío por EUR 9,50 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book is in French. Uncreased spine. Slight wear to the edges.

  • Editorial: Welt im Buch Verlag Kurt Desch, Wien München Basel 1956

    Librería: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , AlemaniaHylaila - Online-Antiquariat

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 2,00

    Envío por EUR 6,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Sehr gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 320 S., weitgehend unbenutzt, 400 g schwer, CC-1.

  • Editorial: Verlag Kurt Desch, Wien München Basel 1958

    Librería: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , AlemaniaHylaila - Online-Antiquariat

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,50

    Envío por EUR 6,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 316 S., wenig benutzt, kaum Altersspuren, R-4.

  • Editorial: Doubleday, Doran & Co

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Unknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Hallwag Verlag; 1966

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 0,95

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 144 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand.Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: William Hodge, London Uk 1950

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, , Reino UnidoClement Burston Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,77

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. An account of a journey following Columbus' path four and a half centuries later, former owner's name inside,272 pages, b & w photographs and amusing line drawings. no dw.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Travel Book Club, London 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Reino UnidoL G BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,18

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book Club Edition. Jacket design and marginal illustrations by the author , translated from the Danish by M A Michael . Wear and discolouring on dj covers, front board lifting, wear and minor tearing on dj edges with. Hakon Mielche (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: The Travel Book Club, London 1953

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino UnidoAlexander's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,39

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Good. Book Club Edition. Book club edition hardback viii + 227 pages illustrated with photographs and drawings Page edges embrowned good condition Original owner's name and date (1954) on front free end paper.

  • Editorial: Herbert Jenkins 1962

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,16

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1962. First Edition. 157 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Colour photographic plates. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and plates are bright and clear with light foxing and tanning to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Light cracking and staining to gutters; some loosene

  • Editorial: William Hodge, London 1950

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino UnidoVictoria Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,20

    Envío por EUR 11,42 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. First. 8vo. Dk green boards white titles. Wear to extremities. Light sporadic foxing. Book.

  • Editorial: HERBERT JENKINS, LONDON 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,79

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HARD BACK GREEN. Condición: fair to good. Worn dj. Map endpages. DATE PUBLISHED: 1961 EDITION: 191.

  • Editorial: The Travel Book Club

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,54

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. No Edition Stated. 227 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black lettering to spine. Illustrated with black and white photographic plates and drawings by the author. Translated by M. A. Michael. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Moderate tanning and foxing to pastedowns an

  • Editorial: Zinnen Verlag

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. No Edition Stated. 322 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nabu Press 2011

    1245528491 / 9781245528498

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,56

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nabu Press 2011

    1245528491 / 9781245528498

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 24,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Editorial: William Hodge 1943

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,74

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1943. Reprint. 297 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tann

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nabu Press 2011

    1245528491 / 9781245528498

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 24,41

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: William Hodge and Co 1947

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with even toning. No DJ.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The Travel Book Club 1111

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content has age toned pages. No DJ.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: William Hodge and Company Ltd 1955

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and has light toning. Previous owner text to ffep. Tatty DJ with some edge wear, tears, tape repairs and creasing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Travel Book Club 1948

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Reino UnidoTilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 23,18 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. dust jacket has slight shelf-wear, clean condition, price unclipped, 295pp, pages clean and in very good plus condition.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: William Hodge and Company 1949

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: St Oswald's Hospice, Newcastle, Reino UnidoSt Oswald's Hospice

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition, Illustrated Edition. The Amazon by Hakon Mielche. Hardback. Illustrated. 1949 1st edition. No dust Jacket. Condition: Discolouration/wear marks to cover. Handwritten not on inside cover. Yellowing to pages.

  • Editorial: Wien/Basel/München Verlag Kurt Desch 1956

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquariat Heininger, Hamdorf, SH, AlemaniaAntiquariat Heininger

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,00

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    320 S.; Oln; guter Zustand.